Search by Teacher

Activity Date Activity Name Teacher Name
08/03/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Art Craft Elizabete Ferreira
08/03/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Sensory Science The Rainbow 8/03 – 8/06 Elizabete Ferreira
08/03/20 Ferreira – SHINE – The Race To Fill! Math 8/03 – 8/06 Elizabete Ferreira
08/03/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Over in the Ocean in a Coral Reef Elizabete Ferreira
08/03/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Daily – Circle Time 8/03 – 08/06 Elizabete Ferreira
08/02/20 PT (Physical Therapy)- Ms Gina Week of 8/3/2020 Last Week of ESY Regina Doerner
07/27/20 Ferreira – SHINE – There was an old lady that swallowed a shell craft 7/27-7/30 Elizabete Ferreira
07/27/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Sensory Science 7/27-7/30 Elizabete Ferreira
07/27/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Pizza Math 7/27-7/30 Elizabete Ferreira
07/27/20 Ferreira – SHINE – “There was an old lady that swallowed a shell” 7/27-7/30 Elizabete Ferreira
07/27/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Daily – Circle Time 7/27-7/30 Elizabete Ferreira
07/27/20 PT (Physical Therapy)- Ms Gina SHINE Week of 7/27-7/30/2020 Regina Doerner
07/22/20 Occupational Therapy – Ms. Greston – Basketball Michelle Greston
07/22/20 Occupational Therapy – Ms. Greston – Lego Art Stamping Michelle Greston
07/22/20 Welcome to Occupational Therapy! – Ms. Greston Michelle Greston
07/22/20 PT (Physical Therapy)- Ms Gina SHINE Positioning Information Regina Doerner
07/20/20 PT (Physical Therapy)- Ms Gina SHINE Week of 7/20- 7/23 Regina Doerner
07/20/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Art 7/20 – 7/23 Elizabete Ferreira
07/20/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Sensory Science 7/20 week Elizabete Ferreira
07/20/20 Ferreira – SHINE – 1 Fish 2 Fish Math 7/20 week Elizabete Ferreira
07/20/20 Ferreira – SHINE – A Hole in the Bottom of the Sea week 7/20 ELA Elizabete Ferreira
07/20/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Daily – Circle Time 7/20 Elizabete Ferreira
07/19/20 Ms. McCormick and Ms. Kiara- Lower Grades: Monday July 20th McCormick
07/17/20 Ms. McCormick and Ms. Kiara- Lower Grades: Friday July 17th McCormick
07/15/20 Ms. McCormick and Ms. Kiara- Lower Grades: Thursday July 16th McCormick
07/14/20 Ms. McCormick and Ms. Kiara- Lower Grades: Wednesday July 15th McCormick
07/14/20 Ms. Hraba and Ms. Jacara- Upper Grades McCormick
07/13/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Art 7/13 – 7/16 Elizabete Ferreira
07/13/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Sensory Science 7/13 – 7/16 Elizabete Ferreira
07/13/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Seahorse Math Game 7/13 – 7/16 Elizabete Ferreira
07/13/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Mister Seahorse ELA 7/13 – 7/16 Elizabete Ferreira
07/13/20 Ferreira – SHINE Circle Time 7/13 – 7/16 Elizabete Ferreira
07/13/20 PT (Physical Therapy)- Ms Gina ** SHINE Week 2 ESY/ Semana 2 ESY** Regina Doerner
07/09/20 PT (Physical Therapy)- Ms Gina SHINE Range of Motion Activities Regina Doerner
07/09/20 PT (Physical Therapy)- Ms Gina SHINE Range of Motion Activities Regina Doerner
07/06/20 PT (Physical Therapy)- Ms Gina SHINE Regina Doerner
07/06/20 PT (Physical Therapy)-Ms Gina Welcome letter Regina Doerner
07/05/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Rainbow Fish Craft 6/7 Elizabete Ferreira
07/05/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Sensory Science 6/7 Elizabete Ferreira
07/05/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Math 7/6 Elizabete Ferreira
07/05/20 Ferreira – SHINE – “Rainbow Fish” 7/6 Elizabete Ferreira
07/05/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Daily – Circle Time 7/6 Elizabete Ferreira
06/22/20 Carmel SHINE BEACH EXTRAS for Summer Week 06/19/20 Carmel
06/22/20 HPS School Psychologists- Mental Health Awareness Presentation 4- 6/19/20 HPS School Psychologists
06/19/20 Greston – OT – Letter to My Future Self – Various Ages Michelle Greston
06/19/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Friday, June 19th McCormick
06/19/20 Mrs. Maliga’s Fitness/P.E. At Home! 6/19 Lori Maliga
06/19/20 Bouthillette – End of the Year Learning Journey Video 2019-2020 Ellen Bouthillette
06/19/20 Sierra-Last Activity- June 19 Sierra
06/19/20 HPS Psychologists – Autism Fact Sheet – 6/19 HPS Psychologists
06/19/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary June 19 Rebecca Farley Dimino
06/19/20 Roy – Math – Last Day – 06/19 Roy
06/19/20 6/19 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
06/19/20 6/19/2020 Vollinger Daily assignment Vollinger
06/18/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider- Kindergarten- Friday, June 19, 2020 Croke
06/18/20 Greston – OT – Shape Scavenger Hunt – Elementary Grades Michelle Greston
06/18/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- June 19th Alexandria Rettura
06/18/20 Greston – OT – Summer Calendar of Activities! – Pre K, K & 1st Michelle Greston
06/18/20 Maliga, Physical Education Activity! 6/18 Lori Maliga
06/18/20 Tisdell/ELA- Last Journal entry for the year- 6/18 Tisdell
06/18/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Thursday, June 18th McCormick
06/18/20 HPS school psychologists – Falcon- social emotional learning week of 06/15. Falcon
06/18/20 Shand /Bacaj – 8th -FINAL assignment-6/18 Baillargeon
06/18/20 Kakley-Speech/Language- Late Elementary Summer Activities!- 6/18/2020 Julie Kakley
06/18/20 Kakley-Speech/Language- Early Elementary Summer Activities!- 6/18/2020 Julie Kakley
06/18/20 Kakley-Speech/Language- Beginning Communicator Summer Activities!- 6/18/2020 Julie Kakley
06/18/20 Burns-ELA-Grade 4 Reflection-6/18 Burns
06/18/20 Mesick Reflection 6/18 Mesick
06/18/20 Caswell- TIP ELA- Final Assignment of the year!-6/18 Caswell
06/18/20 Beman-Speech: Week of 6/15-6/19 Speech Choice Board Kayla Beman
06/18/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- June 18th Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph
06/18/20 Fontaine-6,7,8,-Astronomy Events-6/18/20 Fontaine
06/18/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider- Kindergarten-Thursday, June 18, 2020 Croke
06/18/20 6/18 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
06/18/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary June 18 Rebecca Farley Dimino
06/17/20 School Psychologists-Selective Mutism Bevins
06/17/20 Dembowski – Speech/Language – Vocabulary, Paraphase, Summarize, + Comprehension Qs: 2 Stories – 6/17/2020 Dembowski
06/17/20 Howland – ELA – End of Year Letter – 6/17 Howland
06/17/20 Gobrial – Speech therapy – Summer Practice Gobrial
06/17/20 Reigner: OT (Occupational Therapy) Letter to my Future Self 6/15 Jennifer Reigner
06/17/20 Reigner: OT (Occupational Therapy) Shape Scavenger Hunt 6/15 Jennifer Reigner
06/17/20 Reigner: OT (Occupational Therapy) Summer Activities 6/15 Jennifer Reigner
06/17/20 Alig-Speech-End of Year Wrap Up-6/17/20 Rosie Alig
06/17/20 Calendar of Fun Summer Activities at Home Kendra Phillips
06/17/20 Letter to future self – Fun Writing activity Kendra Phillips
06/17/20 Sullivan Speech Team- Oyedemi: Mid-Week Speech Activity for the week of 6/15/2020 Myra Oyedemi
06/17/20 Hernandez-ELA/ESL-Writing-Letter to Yourself-6/17 Digna Hernandez
06/17/20 Hernandez-ELA/ESL-Writing-Letter to Yourself-6/17 Digna Hernandez
06/17/20 Milch – OT – Shape identification – Shape Scavenger Hunt – 6/17 Milch
06/17/20 Fox – Middle School SEL – End of Year Reflection/Resources – 6/17 Fox
06/17/20 Milch – OT/Movement – Summer activity calendar- 6/17 Milch
06/17/20 Speech and Language Summer Practice Fun Zahava Friedman
06/17/20 Sierra-Science-WhoBuddies Adventure-June 17 Sierra
06/17/20 Kerby, Visual Art, Bisa Butler, Textile Portrait Artist, 06/17/20 Kerby
06/17/20 Sierra-Math-Division Games-June 17 Sierra
06/17/20 Santiago-ESL- Writing Activity #2- 2nd- 6/17 Emely Santiago
06/17/20 Santiago-ESL- Writing Activity #2- 1st- 6/17 Emely Santiago
06/17/20 Santiago-ESL- Writing Activity #2- kinder- 6/17 Emely Santiago
06/17/20 Roy – Math- Community Zoom – 06/17 Roy
06/17/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary June 17 Rebecca Farley Dimino
06/17/20 Mauhs-Pugh (Ms. M) – 4th Grade Spanish – 6/17 Mauhs-Pugh
06/17/20 6/17 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
06/17/20 Enright Wednesday 6/17 Enright
06/17/20 Madden- Math/Base 10 Assessment- 6/17 Madden
06/17/20 6/17/2020 Vollinger Daily assignment Vollinger
06/17/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Wednesday, June 17th McCormick
06/16/20 Beman-Speech: Week of 6/15-6/19: Summer Speech and Language Practice Calendars Kayla Beman
06/16/20 Silano -PE- Yoga Recap – 6/17 Silano
06/16/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- June 17th Alexandria Rettura
06/16/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider – Kindergarten- Wednesday, June 17, 2020 Kimberly Comtois
06/16/20 Mawdsley/ Thrane Occupational Therapy 6/16/20 Letter to My Future Self Mawdsley
06/16/20 Mawdsley/ Thrane Occupational Therapy 6/16/20 Summer Calendar of Activities Mawdsley
06/16/20 Mawdsley/ Thrane Occupational Therapy 6/16/20 Shape Scavenger Hunt Mawdsley
06/16/20 Matta – OT (Occupational Therapy) – Letter to my future self – 6/16 Matta
06/16/20 Matta – OT (Occupational Therapy) Summer Calendar of Activities – 6/16 Matta
06/16/20 Matta – OT (Occupational Therapy) – Shape Scavenger Hunt – 6/16 Matta
06/16/20 Rose – Makerspace – 6/15-6/19 Dustin Rose
06/16/20 Tisdell- ELA-Close reading lesson- 6/16 Tisdell
06/16/20 Becker-Reading: Writing assignment 6/16 Mary Becker
06/16/20 Mesick End of year letter 6/16 Mesick
06/16/20 Gonzalez – Reading (Rosa Parks) 6/16/20 Allison Gonzalez
06/16/20 Fontaine-6-8 Science-Weather&Climate-6/15/20 Fontaine
06/16/20 Gonzalez – Writing (Summer Plans) 6/16/20 Allison Gonzalez
06/16/20 Flannery: Physical Therapy- Summer Activities- 6/16 Flannery
06/16/20 Foote-Reading/Writing:6/15 Carolyn Foote-Minich
06/16/20 Gobrial – Speech therapy (K-2) – Going Camping! – 6/16 Gobrial
06/16/20 Foote-Reading:6/15 Carolyn Foote-Minich
06/16/20 Maliga, Physical Education, Fitness/P.E. At Home Lesson, “Fast Break 3”, 6/16 Lori Maliga
06/16/20 Garrett – Speech/Language – The Lost Lake (3-5) – 6/16 Garrett
06/16/20 Burns-ELA-Context Clues-6/16 Burns
06/16/20 Garrett – Speech/Language – Pete The Cat Goes Camping (1-2) – 6/16 Garrett
06/16/20 Roux- Math: Freckle 6/15 Ms. Roux
06/16/20 Roux- ELA: Writing about Reading 6/15 Ms. Roux
06/16/20 Garrett – Speech/Language – Curious George Goes Camping (Pk-K) – 6/16 Garrett
06/16/20 Shand /Bacaj – 8th -final close reading with think aloud notes-6/16 Shand "Baillargeon"
06/16/20 Shand /Bacaj – 7th -final close reading with think aloud notes-6/16 Shand "Baillargeon"
06/16/20 Mr.Yee- Writing assignment 6/16 Yee
06/16/20 Caswell-TIP ELA-Close reading Black Lives Matter-6/16 Caswell
06/16/20 Caswell-TIP ELA-Close Reading BLM-6/16 Caswell
06/16/20 Costas, Lamothe, Buckley, Martins, Howland – ELA/Math/Science – 6/16 Buckley
06/16/20 Caird-Grade 8/Special Ed-ELA-Writing skill assignment-Week of 6/16 Caird
06/16/20 Caird-Grade 7/Special Ed-ELA-Writing skill assignment-Week of 6/16 Caird
06/16/20 Caird-Grade 8/Special Ed-ELA-Reading skill assignment-Week of 6/16 Caird
06/16/20 Caird-Grade 7/Special Ed-ELA-Reading skill assignment-Week of 6/16 Caird
06/16/20 Tuesday, 6/16- 6th ELA Natiera Graham
06/16/20 Madden- ELA/Argument&Claim- 6/16 Madden
06/16/20 Lemieux – PT – Summer Gross Motor Movement Game – June 16, 2020 Lemieux
06/16/20 Roberts – PT – Summer Gross Motor Movement Game – June 16, 2020 Roberts
06/16/20 Roberts – PT – Summer Gross Motor Movement Game – June 16, 2020 Roberts
06/16/20 Roberts/Lemieux – PT – Summer Gross Motor Movement Game – June 16, 2020 Roberts
06/16/20 Roberts/Lemieux/Thrane – PT/OT – Summer Gross Motor Movement Game – June 16, 2020 Roberts
06/16/20 Boyer EL Grade 2 Optional Summer Reading and Activities week of 6/15/2020 Boyer
06/16/20 Boyer EL Grade 1 Optional Summer Reading and activities week of 6/15/2020 Boyer
06/16/20 6/16 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
06/16/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary June 16 Rebecca Farley Dimino
06/16/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V) Daily assignment, 6/16 Vollinger
06/16/20 Tuesday, 6/16/20 Math–MIT/Media Lab Julia Ellingboe
06/15/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- June 16th Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph
06/15/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Tuesday, June 16th McCormick
06/15/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider – Kindergarten- Tuesday, June 16, 2020 Kimberly Comtois
06/15/20 Mindfulness Through Yoga – Grade K-5 – Session 5, Noticing – Week of 6/15 L'Heureux
06/15/20 Sullivan Speech Team-Oyedemi: Speech Activity for the week of 6/15/2020 Myra Oyedemi
06/15/20 Shapiro – ESL: Fast English – Things 6/15-6/19 Carol Shapiro
06/15/20 Gobrial – Speech therapy (PK) – Camping – 6/15 Gobrial
06/15/20 Cartagena /Grade 2 /Special Ed Inclusion / Activity week of 6/15/2020 Cartagena
06/15/20 Cartagena /Grade K /Special Ed Inclusion / Activity week of 6/15/2020 Cartagena
06/15/20 Cartagena /Grade 1 /Special Ed Inclusion / Activity week of 6/15/2020 Cartagena
06/15/20 Taupier-ELA-Weekly POEM ELA Activities June 15-19 Maura Taupier
06/15/20 Pfefferle, Chaverri, Weir, Saltus, O’Neil, Lawson, Braunshweig, Werenski, Lacasse – Grade 5 & 6 McMahon – Weekly Update: Week of 6/15 Pfefferle
06/15/20 Maliga, Physical Education, Fitness/P.E. At Home Lesson, “Fast Break 2”, 6/15 Lori Maliga
06/15/20 Boyer EL RISE Optional Summer Reading and Activities week of 6/15/2020 Jennifer Boyer
06/15/20 Boyer EL Grade K Optional Summer Reading and activities week of 6/15/2020 Boyer
06/15/20 Meeker, McAndrew, Flint, Braunschweig, LaCasse – Weekly Assignments – Week of 6/15 Meeker
06/15/20 Sierra- Math-Division-June 15 Sierra
06/15/20 Tisdell/ELA- Freckle assignments Week of 6/15/2020 Tisdell
06/15/20 Griffin, Lyle, Willett Grade 4 Math Assignment 6-15-20 through 6-18-20 Griffin
06/15/20 Bailly, Lorenzi, Therrien- Last Week of School! 6/15-6/19 Bailly, Lorenzi, Therrien
06/15/20 Bacaj, Grade7/8, ESL, Publishing your narrative 6/15 Bacaj
06/15/20 Perez, C. -ELA- Mountain Gorillas Close Reading Assignment-6/15 Perez
06/15/20 Perez, C. -ELA-Mountain Gorillas Close reading Assignment Perez
06/15/20 Fox – Middle School SEL – Mindfulness & Your Body – 6/15 Fox
06/15/20 Monday 6/15 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
06/15/20 Fitzgerald – 2nd Grade Special Education – week of 6/15 Fitzgerald
06/15/20 Fitzgerald – 1st Grade Special Education – week of 6/15 Fitzgerald
06/15/20 Platanitis, Gazda-Winberg, Mooney Kindergarten Learning Activities Week of  June 15 Mooney
06/15/20 Becker-Reading: Writing about reading 6/15 Mary Becker
06/15/20 Caird-Grade 8/Special Ed-ELA-Math skill worksheets-6/15 Carol Caird
06/15/20 Shapiro – ESL: BookFlix – How Do You Know It’s Summer? 6/15-6/19 Carol Shapiro
06/15/20 Caird -Grade 7 ELA Special Ed-Math Skills 6/15 Carol Caird
06/15/20 Santiago- ESL- Writing Activity #1- K-2- 6/15 Emely Santiago
06/15/20 Ms. Shapiro, Imagine Learning, 6/15-6/19 Carol Shapiro
06/15/20 Roy – Math – Final Assignment – 06/15 Roy
06/15/20 Roy – Math – Final Assignment – 06/15 Roy
06/15/20 Madden-Math/Number Facts- 6/15 Madden
06/15/20 Stalker & Merchant- 2nd Grade Activities Week of 6/15 Stalker
06/15/20 Monday, June 15 2020: ELA Alexander Ayala Palacin
06/15/20 Hoar – 6/15/20 – Last Monday of the school year! Hoar
06/15/20 Rodriguez – ELA: Writing & Reading 6/15 Stephany Rodriguez
06/15/20 Rodriguez – Math 6/15 Rodriguez
06/15/20 Enright Monday 6/15 Enright
06/15/20 Beauregard K. – Math – Math Scavenger Hunt – Week 6/15/20 Kimberly Beauregard
06/15/20 Beauregard K. – Science – Adaptations for Desert Habitats – 6/15/20 Beauregard
06/15/20 Merchant & Stalker Week of June 15 Elissa Merchant
06/15/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- June 15th Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph
06/15/20 Charles-Science-Week of 6/15-Cell Cycle Charles
06/15/20 Leveille/Room 36/Week of 6/15/20 LEVEILLE
06/15/20 Charles-Science-Week of 6/15/20-Endangered Species Charles
06/15/20 Mauhs-Pugh (Ms. M) – 4th Grade Spanish – 6/15 Mauhs-Pugh
06/15/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary June 15 Rebecca Farley Dimino
06/15/20 Mirando – PE – Last Meeting of the Year – Week of 6/15 Mirando
06/15/20 Mirando – PE – Last Meeting of the Year – Week of 6/15 Mirando
06/15/20 Ruell-Reading- Summer Time- Week of 6/15/20 Ruell
06/15/20 Mirando – PE – Last Meeting of the Year – Week of 6/15 Mirando
06/15/20 Mirando – PE – Last Meeting of the Year – Week of 6/15 Mirando
06/15/20 Mirando – PE – Last Meeting of the Year – Week of 6/15 Mirando
06/15/20 Mirando – PE – Last Meeting of the Year – Week of 6/15 Mirando
06/15/20 Ruell-Math- Addition/Subtraction/Multiplication- Week of June 15 Ruell
06/15/20 6/15 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
06/15/20 Ruell- Writing- Summer Time Prompts- Week of 6/15/20 Ruell
06/15/20 Mirando – PE – Last Meeting of the Year – Week of 6/15 Mirando
06/15/20 Mirando – PE – Virtual Field Day Part 2/2 – Week of 6/15 Mirando
06/15/20 Griffin, Lyle, Willett Writing Week of 6/15 Griffin,Lyle, Willett
06/15/20 Monday, 6/15/20 Mit/Media Lab – Math Julia Ellingboe
06/15/20 Therrien week of 6/15/2020 Ashley Therrien
06/15/20 Banks Grade 8 Math Week of 6/15-6/19 Lorie Banks
06/15/20 Griffin, Lyle, Willett – Readworks and EPIC: 6/15 – 6/19 Diane Willett
06/15/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V) Daily assignment, 6/15 Vollinger
06/14/20 Collier – Reading and Writing: Skin Like Mine – Week of 6.15.20 Collier
06/14/20 Neil, Popp – Second Grade – Schedule Week of 6/16 Popp
06/14/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Monday, June 15th McCormick
06/14/20 DiCarlo, Giroux, Flint, Lawson, Werenski – Grade 3 – Weekly Assignments – Week of 6/15 Flint
06/14/20 Beman-Speech: Week of 6/15-6/19 (ALL GRADES) Summer Days and Nights Story Read Aloud and Activities Kayla Beman
06/14/20 Koziol – Memory Book – Week of 6/15/2020 Koziol
06/14/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider-Kindergarten-Monday, June 15, 2020 Ashley Schneider
06/14/20 Whelihan/ESL 6/15 Shelley Whelihan
06/14/20 Whelihan / ESL 6/15 Shelley Whelihan
06/14/20 Whelihan / ESL 6/15 Shelley Whelihan
06/14/20 Kennedy-Imagine Learning- week of 6/15 Kennedy
06/14/20 Lyons – 1st Grade Gen. Ed. – Home Learning -Week of 6/15 Lyons
06/13/20 Vadi – Speech/Language – grade 7 – 6/17 Marisol Vadi
06/13/20 Vadi – Speech/Language -Grade 6 – 6/17 Marisol Vadi
06/13/20 Vadi-Speech/Language Grade 4 -6/17 Marisol Vadi
06/13/20 Vadi-Speech/Language Grade 4 – 6/17 Marisol Vadi
06/13/20 HPS School Psychologists- Coping with Series – Presentation 2 – 6/12 HPS School Psychologists
06/12/20 Greston – OT – Make Your Own Planet – Elementary Grades Michelle Greston
06/12/20 Lindskog – ABL – Letter S Activities – 6/12/2020 Lindskog
06/12/20 Danziger – Music: “In the Jungle” (the Lion Sleeps Tonight) in Spanish and English Danziger
06/12/20 Kerby, Visual Art,Free Draw FRIDAY,6/12 Kerby
06/12/20 Ditkoff -5/6 – Value Shading in Layers/Dragon’s Eye – 6/12/20 Ditkoff
06/12/20 Ditkoff – Art (7/8) -Value Shading in Layers/Dragons Eye – 6/12/20 Ditkoff
06/12/20 Armstrong – Speech-Language – “More Silly Scenes to Talk About” / “Más imágenes locas de las que hablar” (PK-4) Armstrong
06/12/20 HPS Psychologists – Special Education Fact Sheet for Students – 6/12 HPS Psychologists
06/12/20 Sierra-Math and Science- June 12 Sierra
06/12/20 Gobrial – Speech therapy – The Big Hike – 6/12 Gobrial
06/12/20 Alig-Speech-End of the Week-6/12 Alig
06/12/20 Nehmer- K- Friday Activities 6/12 Nehmer
06/12/20 Carmel SHINE Beach Fun Week of 6/8/2020 Carmel
06/12/20 Burns-ELA-T Rex Summarizing-6/12 Burns
06/12/20 Maliga, Physical Education, Friday Fitness Challenge!, 6/12 Lori Maliga
06/12/20 Bailly, Lorenzi, Therrien- Fun Friday; Draw a Summer picture 6/12 Bailly, Lorenzi, Therrien
06/12/20 Friday, 6/12- 6th ELA Natiera Graham
06/12/20 Santiago- ESL- Reading Comprehension Activity #3- kinder- 6/12 Emely Santiago
06/12/20 Madden- Math/Fractions- 6/12 Madden
06/12/20 Mauhs-Pugh (Ms. M) – 4th Grade Spanish – Friday Schedule – 6/12 Mauhs-Pugh
06/12/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary June 12 Rebecca Farley Dimino
06/12/20 6/12 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
06/12/20 Friday 6/12 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
06/12/20 Friday, 6/12/20 Math/Science – MIT/Media Lab Mrs. Ellingboe
06/12/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V) Daily assignment, 6/12 Vollinger
06/12/20 Friday June 12th – 5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Mr.Hernadez
06/12/20 Thursday June 11th – 5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Mr.Hernadez
06/12/20 Wednesday June 10th – 5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Mr.Hernadez
06/12/20 Tuesday June 9th – 5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Mr.Hernadez
06/12/20 Friday June 6th – 5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Mr.Hernadez
06/12/20 Monday June 8th – 5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Mr.Hernadez
06/12/20 Friday June 5th – 5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Mr.Hernadez
06/12/20 Thursday June 4th – 5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Mr.Hernadez
06/12/20 Wednesday June 3rd – 5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Mr.Hernadez
06/12/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider- Kindergarten- Friday June 12, 2020 Croke
06/12/20 Tuesday June 2nd – 5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Mr.Hernadez
06/12/20 Monday June 1st – 5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Mr.Hernadez
06/12/20 LeBlanc-Functional: ELA&Math: Summarizing/Word Problems-6/8/2020 LeBlanc
06/12/20 Friday, June 12 2020, Media Lab & MIT ELA Alexander Ayala Palacin
06/11/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Friday, June 12th McCormick
06/11/20 Sra. Pena – Completar trabajos de lectura y matematicas – Practicar Istation, Zern y Lexia – Cantar en espanol 6 /12/2020 Nubia Pena
06/11/20 Sra. Pena -Matematicas (Problemas de resta)- Fonetica – memoria auditiva) 6/11/2020 Nubia Pena
06/11/20 HPS School Psychologists- Coping with Series – Presentation 1 – 6/11 HPS School Psychologists
06/11/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- June 12th Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph
06/11/20 School Psychologists-Major Depressive Disorder Bevins
06/11/20 Fontaine-Science-6,7,8-Race Biases-6/11/20 Fontaine
06/11/20 Bloomenthal – Social Emotional Health – 6/11/20 Wendy Bloomenthal
06/11/20 Bloomenthal – ELA – Remote Control Classroom – 6/11/20 Wendy Bloomenthal
06/11/20 Foley – ES – The Revolution of Evelyn Serrano – Final Projects – 6/11 Cathleen Foley
06/11/20 Sullivan Speech Team- Oyedemi: Mid-week speech activity for the week of 6/8/2020 Myra Oyedemi
06/11/20 Dembowski – Speech/Language – Figurative Language: Idioms – 6/11/2020 Dembowski
06/11/20 Dembowski – Speech/Language – Vocabulary, Paraphrase, Summarize: MLK Jr. Story – 6/11/2020 Dembowski
06/11/20 McCreary – Art – Easy Hand Print Art – 6/12/20 McCreary
06/11/20 Maliga’s Brainpop Jr. Activities! Assignment # 16, Caring for Pets, 6/11 Lori Maliga
06/11/20 McCreary – Sensory – Sensory Arts & Crafts – 6/11/20 McCreary
06/11/20 Nehmer- K- Thursday Activities 6/11 Nehmer
06/11/20 Rodriguez, M/Gosselin- Grade 2/Writing-Hopes and Dreams- 6/11 Rodriguez, M
06/11/20 Gobrial – Speech therapy – Arnie the Doughnut – 6/11 Gobrial
06/11/20 Caswell-TIP ELA-Writing about Protests-6/11 Caswell
06/11/20 Caswell-TIP ELA-Writing about the protests-6/11 Caswell
06/11/20 Caswell-TIP ELA- Writing about Protests-6/11 Caswell
06/11/20 Roy – Math – Office Hours – 06/11 Roy
06/11/20 Tisdell- ELA- Journal entry 6/11 Tisdell
06/11/20 Barnard – 1st Grade Gen. Ed. – Home Learning – Week of 6/8 Barnard
06/11/20 Mesick 6/11 Math Packet for skills practice Mesick
06/11/20 Madden- ELA/Central Idea- 6/11 Madden
06/11/20 Leavens, Rohrbacher – ELA/Writing – 6/11 Marie Rohrbacher
06/11/20 Thursday, 6/11- 6th ELA Natiera Graham
06/11/20 Thursday June 11, 2020 ELA MIT Media Lab Alexander Ayala Palacin
06/11/20 Lemieux – PT – Alphabet Fun – June 12, 2020 Lemieux
06/11/20 Roberts – PT – Alphabet Fun – June 12, 2020 Roberts
06/11/20 Roberts/Lemieux – PT – Alphabet Fun – 6/12/2020 Roberts
06/11/20 Roberts/Lemieux/Thrane – PT/OT – Alphabet Fun!!! – June 12, 2020 Roberts
06/11/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary June 11 Rebecca Farley Dimino
06/11/20 Acevedo – 4th Grade English – 6/11 Odalis Amparo
06/11/20 Mirando – Health – Creative Writing: Choose Your Own – Week of 6/8 Mirando
06/11/20 Thursday 6/11 – Art for 6th & 7th Grade Amy Jewitt
06/11/20 Mirando – Health – Creative Writing: Zil Needs Your Help – Week of 6/8 Mirando
06/11/20 6/11 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
06/11/20 Kurowski- Reader’s Workshop 6/11 Kurowski
06/11/20 Cunha-Adaptive Physical Education Indoor Recess #3 6/19 Cunha
06/11/20 Bailly, Lorenzi, Therrien- Math: Place Value 6/11 Bailly, Lorenzi, Therrien
06/11/20 Cunha-Adaptive Physical Education-Water Bottle Exercise 6/16 Cunha
06/11/20 Thursday, 6/11/20 Math – MIT/Media Lab Mrs. Ellingboe
06/11/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V) Daily assignment, 6/11 Vollinger
06/11/20 Thompson-7th Grade Pullout/ELA-Final Writing Prompt – 6/11/2020 Tara Thompson
06/11/20 Thompson-6th Grade Pullout/ELA-Final Writing Prompt-6/11/2020 Tara Thompson
06/11/20 Greston – OT – Make your own Moon Sand – Pre K/Kindergarten Michelle Greston
06/10/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Thursday, June 11th McCormick
06/10/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider – Kindergarten- Thursday, June 11, 2020 Croke
06/10/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- June 11th Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph
06/10/20 /Parent/Burns- -Final Grade 3 Pollinator Project Christine Burns
06/10/20 More fun with main idea Zahava Friedman
06/10/20 Fox – Middle School SEL – How Are You – 6/8 Fox
06/10/20 Fox – Middle School SEL – Dice Game – 6/3 Fox
06/10/20 Mr. Greaney-Ethnic Studies-Week of 6/10/20 to 6/17/20-Revolution of E. Serrano Chapters 26-29 Brian Greaney
06/10/20 Sullivan – S12 – Final Writing Assignment Sullivan
06/10/20 Kakley-Speech/Language- Middle of Week Activity- 6/10/2020 Julie Kakley
06/10/20 Foley – ES – The Revolution of Evelyn Serrano – Chapters 26-29 Cathleen Foley
06/10/20 Reigner: 6/10 Jennifer Reigner
06/10/20 Milch – OT – Fine Motor – Make Your Own Planet/Elementary level – 6/10 Milch
06/10/20 Reigner: OT 6/10 Jennifer Reigner
06/10/20 Reigner: OT 6/10 Jennifer Reigner
06/10/20 Milch – OT – Sensory Play – Make Your Own Moonsand/All levels – 6/10 Milch
06/10/20 Cruz/ 8th grade Math – “Pythagorean Theorem” – 06-08 Sonia Cruz
06/10/20 Movement and Visual Motor Skills- Scavenger Hunt Phillips
06/10/20 Planet Fine Motor Craft Phillips
06/10/20 Madden- Math/Multiplication and Division- 6/10 Madden
06/10/20 Cartagena /Sullivan /Grade K /Special Ed Inclusion / ELA Activity week of 6/10/2020 Cartagena
06/10/20 Alig-Speech-Middle of the Week-6/10 Alig
06/10/20 Hernandez-ELA/ESL-Close Reading-Poetry-6/10 Hernandez
06/10/20 Hernandez-ELA/ESL-Close Reading-Poetry-6/10 Hernandez
06/10/20 Thompson-7th Grade Pullout-Math-Solving Equations – 6/10/2020 Tara Thompson
06/10/20 Thompson-6th Grade Pullout-Math-Solving Equations – 6/10/2020 Tara Thompson
06/10/20 Cartagena / /Grade 1 /Special Ed Inclusion / ELA Activity week of 6/10/2020 Cartagena
06/10/20 Santiago- ESL- Reading Comprehension Activity #3- 2nd- 6/10 Emely Santiago
06/10/20 Santiago- ESL- Reading Comprehension Activity #3- 1st- 6/10 Emely Santiago
06/10/20 Santiago- ESL- Reading Comprehension Activity #2- kinder- 6/10 Emely Santiago
06/10/20 Cartagena /Special Ed Inclusion / Grade 2 ELA Activity week of 6/10/2020 Cartagena
06/10/20 Howland – ELA – Text Synthesis – 6/10 Howland
06/10/20 Bacaj, Grade7/8, ESL, Revising and editing 6/10 Bacaj
06/10/20 Gobrial – Speech therapy – Arnie the Doughnut – 6/10 Gobrial
06/10/20 Beman-Speech: Week of 6/8-6/12: Speech Choice Board Kayla Beman
06/10/20 Bailly, Lorenzi, Therrien – Writing: Using Strategies to Write Sentences 6/10 Bailly, Lorenzi, Therrien
06/10/20 Kerby, Visual Art, Kip Omolade portraiture , 06/10 Kerby
06/10/20 Nehmer- K- Wednesday Activities 6/10 Nehmer
06/10/20 Wednesday, 6/10- 6th ELA Natiera Graham
06/10/20 SEL lesson 5 and 6 grade Maritza Rivera Freytes
06/10/20 Rahilly-Activities- June 2020 Rahilly
06/10/20 Colon – ESL: Listen to a story: “Space Case” 6/9 Colon, Y.
06/10/20 Colon – ESL: Listen to a story: “Roberto The Insect Architect” 6/9 Colon, Y.
06/10/20 Colon – ESL: Listen to a story: “How do Dinosaurs Eat Their Food?”” 6/9 Colon, Y.
06/10/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary June 10 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary
06/10/20 Kurowski- 6/10 Kurowski
06/10/20 Wednesday 6/10 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
06/10/20 6/10 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
06/10/20 Enright Wednesday 6/10 Enright
06/10/20 Sierra-Math-Freckle-6/10 Sierra
06/10/20 Wednesday, 6/10/20 – Math–MIT/Media Lab Mrs. Ellingboe
06/10/20 6/10/2020 Vollinger Daily assignment Vollinger
06/10/20 Mauhs-Pugh (Ms. M) – 4th Grade Spanish – 6/10 Mauhs-Pugh
06/10/20 GORDON – Grade 1 Math – June 10, 2020 Gordon
06/10/20 GORDON – Grade 1 ELA – June 10, 2020 Gordon
06/09/20 Beman-Speech: Week of 6/8-6/12: (ALL GRADES) Summer Bingo Beman
06/09/20 Sra. Pena – 6/10/2020 Nubia Pena
06/09/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- June 10th Alexandria Rettura
06/09/20 Mawdsley/ Thrane Occupational Therapy 6/9/20 Writing a Letter: Final Step Mawdsley
06/09/20 Mawdsley/ Thrane Occupational Therapy 6/9/20 Make your Own Moon Sand Mawdsley
06/09/20 Mawdsley/ Thrane Occupational Therapy 6/9/20 Make your Own Planet Mawdsley
06/09/20 Cartagena /Grade 2 /Special Ed Inclusion / Math Activity week of 6/8/2020 Cartagena
06/09/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Wednesday, June 10th McCormick
06/09/20 Cartagena /Grade 1 /Special Ed Inclusion / Math Activity week of 6/8/2020 Cartagena
06/09/20 Cartagena /Special Ed Inclusion Grade K / Math Activity week of 6/8/2020 Cartagena
06/09/20 Bouthillette – Math – Solve the Word Problems 6/9 Bouthillette
06/09/20 Bouthillette – Reading – Short i story 6/9 Bouthillette
06/09/20 Bouthillette – Reading – Find the Gg pictures 6/9 Bouthillette
06/09/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider – Kindergarten- Wednesday, June 10, 2020 Comtois, Croke, Schneider
06/09/20 Cartagena /Special Ed Inclusion Grade 2 /Reading Activity week of 06/08/2020 Cartagena
06/09/20 Williams: K-2 ABL: Day and Night: 6/8/20 Wendy Williams
06/09/20 Williams: K-2 ABL: Sequence Events: 6/9/20 Wendy Williams
06/09/20 Costas, Lamothe, Buckley, Martins, Howland – ELA/Math/Science – 6/9 Buckley
06/09/20 Gosselin/M. Rodriguez-Math- Go Fish- 6/9 Rosso Gosselin
06/09/20 Thomas – Writing – Tuesday Newsletter and Assignments – 6/9 Corinne Thomas
06/09/20 Gonzalez – Math (120 Chart and Adding) 6/9/20 Allison Gonzalez
06/09/20 Matta – OT (Occupational Therapy) – Writing a Letter – Final Step! – 6/9 Matta
06/09/20 Matta – OT (Occupational Therapy) – Make Your Own Planet – 6/9 Matta
06/09/20 Gonzalez – ELA (Writing Prompts) 6/9/20 Allison Gonzalez
06/09/20 Matta – OT (Occupational Therapy) – Make Your Own Moon Sand – 6/9 Matta
06/09/20 Flannery: Physical Therapy- Field day Fun!- 6/9 Flannery
06/09/20 Flannery: Physical Therapy- Cupid Shuffle- 6/9 Flannery
06/09/20 Gobrial – Speech therapy – Arnie the Doughnut – 6/9 Gobrial
06/09/20 Becker-Social studies: Maps 6/8 Becker
06/09/20 Cartagena /Special Ed Inclusion Grade 1 / Reading Activity week of 06/08/2020 Cartagena
06/09/20 Cartagena /Grade K /Special Ed Inclusion / Reading week of 06/08/2020 Cartagena
06/09/20 Vicente-ESL 7 and 8: Write Now and Context Clues/Escribe Ahora y Pistas de Contexto. 6/8 Roberto Vicente
06/09/20 Wood – Week of 6/8-6/12 – 6th ELA – Health Rocks! Article Amber Wood
06/09/20 Whelihan-ESL / Grade 7 6/9 Whelihan
06/09/20 Whelihan-ESL/Grade – 6 6/9 Whelihan
06/09/20 Mesick 6/9 learning about Bees Mesick
06/09/20 Madden- ELA/process or event- 6/9 Madden
06/09/20 Whelihan- ESL 6/9 Whelihan
06/09/20 Mawdsley/ Thrane Occupational Therapy 6/8/20 Step 3 of Writing a Letter Mawdsley
06/09/20 Taupier-Math-June 8-12 Weekly Math Activities Maura Taupier
06/09/20 Taupier-ELA-June 8-12 Weekly POEM ELA Activities Maura Taupier
06/09/20 Majkowski-Math:Division-6/8-6/11 Majkowski
06/09/20 Shand /Bacaj – 7th -close reading with think aloud notes-6/9 Shand "Baillargeon"
06/09/20 Shand /Bacaj – 7th -close reading with think aloud notes-6/9 Shand "Baillargeon"
06/09/20 Majkowski-Reading:Readworks Assignment:6/8-6/11 Majkowski
06/09/20 Fontaine-Science-6/7-The Importance of Biodiversity-6/9/20 Fontaine
06/09/20 Caswell-TIP ELA-Close Reading with guiding questions-6/9 Caswell
06/09/20 Melendez-TIP MATH- Freckle Assignments, week of 6/8 Melendez
06/09/20 Caswell-TIP ELA-Close reading with guiding questions-6/9 Caswell
06/09/20 Caswell-TIP ELA-Close Reading with guided questions-6/9 Caswell
06/09/20 Burns-ELA-Bees are Important-6/9 Burns
06/09/20 Santiago- ESL- Reading Comprehension Activity #2- 2nd- 6/9 Emely Santiago
06/09/20 Santiago- ESL- Reading Comprehension #2- 1st- 6/9 Emely Santiago
06/09/20 Semidei (Militza), Roldan – PreK – Socio/emotional – Theme: Ocean animals/Generosity – Wk. 6/8 Maria Roldan
06/09/20 Rose – Makerspace – 6/8-6/12 Part I Dustin Rose
06/09/20 Maliga’s Brainpop Jr. Activities! Assignment # 15, Reduce, Reuse and Recycle, 6/9 Maliga
06/09/20 Snyder- Social Skills SIP- Escape Rooms- 6/9 Snyder
06/09/20 Bailly, Lorenzi, Therrien- Reading: 6/9 Bailly, Lorenzi, Therrien
06/09/20 Acevedo – 4th Grade English – 5/9 Acevedo
06/09/20 Gonzalez 6/8 Raul Gonzalez
06/09/20 Tuesday, 6/9- 6th ELA Natiera Graham
06/09/20 Yee – ELA- 6/9 Yee
06/09/20 Semidei (Militza), Roldan – PreK – Math- Topic: Ocean Animals (Subtraction Cont./Resta) Wk. 6/8 Maria Roldan
06/09/20 Lindskog – ABL – S is for Snake Activity – 6/9/2020 Lindskog
06/09/20 Nehmer- K- Tuesday Activities 6/9 Nehmer
06/09/20 Roux- ELA: Writing about Reading 6/8 Ms. Roux
06/09/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary June 9 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary
06/09/20 Bresnahan – ELA – Research (6/8/2020-6/12/2020) Bresnahan
06/09/20 Roberts – PT -Move & Learn – June 9, 2020 Roberts
06/09/20 Lemieux – PT – Move & Learn – June 9, 2020 Lemieux
06/09/20 Roberts/Doerner – PT -6/9 Roberts
06/09/20 Tuesday, June 9 2020 MIT + Media Lab ELA Alexander Ayala Palacin
06/09/20 Roberts/Lemieux – PT – Move & Learn – June 9, 2020 Roberts
06/09/20 Roberts/Lemieux/Thrane – PT/OT – Move & Learn – June 9, 2020 Roberts
06/09/20 Roux- Reading Comprehension 6/8 Ms. Roux
06/09/20 Vacca-ABL K-2/Imitation/6/9/2020 Vacca
06/09/20 Kurowski- 6/9 Kurowski
06/09/20 Tuesday 6/9 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
06/09/20 6/9 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
06/09/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Coding with the chromebooks final part – 6/9 Holgado
06/09/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Coding with the chromebooks final part – 6/9 Holgado
06/09/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Tuesday, June 9th McCormick
06/08/20 Sra. Pena – 6/9 Nubia Pena
06/08/20 McCarthy-RWW-NewsELA-6/8 Sarah McCarthy
06/08/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider – Kindergarten- Tuesday, June 9. 2020 Comtois, Croke, Schneider
06/08/20 McCarthy-RWW-Flocabulary-6/8 Sarah McCarthy
06/08/20 Vadi -Speech/Langauge Grade-4 -6/10 Marisol Vadi
06/08/20 Vadi -Speech/Langauge Grade-4 -6/10 Marisol Vadi
06/08/20 Vadi -Speech/Langauge Grade-4 -6/10 Marisol Vadi
06/08/20 Killian-Health-Week of 6/8-BrainPOP-Choose your own topic. Killian
06/08/20 Vadi -Speech/Langauge Grade-4 -6/10 Marisol Vadi
06/08/20 Killian-Health-Week of 6/-BrainPOP Killian
06/08/20 Vadi -Speech/Langauge Grade-4 -6/10 Marisol Vadi
06/08/20 Nestor – ABL – Journal- 6/8 Nestor
06/08/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- June 9th Alexandria Rettura
06/08/20 Killian-Health-Week of 6/8-BrainPopJr.-Emotions Killian
06/08/20 Killian-Health-Week of 6/8-BrainPOPJr.-Empathy Killian
06/08/20 Parent-ELA-Point of View-6/8 Parent
06/08/20 Pfefferle, Chaverri, Weir, Saltus, O’Neil, Lawson, Braunshweig, Werenski, Lacasse – Grade 5 & 6 McMahon – Weekly Update: Week of 6/8 Pfefferle
06/08/20 PEREZ 6/8 Maria Perez
06/08/20 Erika Marquis Sheppard Grade 6 6/8 Marquis Sheppard
06/08/20 Erika Marquis Sheppard Grade 5 6/8 Marquis Sheppard
06/08/20 Foote-Reading:6/8 Foote
06/08/20 Foote-Reading-Writing:6/8 Foote
06/08/20 Ruell- Reading- EPIC- Week of June 8, 2020 Ruell
06/08/20 Ruell- Math- HappyNumbers- Week of 6/8/20 Ruell
06/08/20 Ruell- Fishing Story- Writing- Week of 6/8/20 Ruell
06/08/20 Howland – Math – Word Problems – 6/8 Howland
06/08/20 Colon – SPED – 7th Grade Writing Activities Week of June 8, 2020 Elsie Colon
06/08/20 Colon SPED 4th Grade Math Activities Week of June 8, 2020 Elsie Colon
06/08/20 Colon – SPED 3rd grade Math – Week of June 8, 2020 Elsie Colon
06/08/20 Griffin, Lyle, Willett Grade 4 Math Assignment 6-8-20 through 6-12-20 Griffin, Lyle, Willett
06/08/20 Britton-ESL-GoogleClassroom-6/8/20 Britton
06/08/20 Cruz/7th grade Math – Equations – 06/08 Cruz
06/08/20 Sierra- MATH & SCIENCE- 6/8 Sierra
06/08/20 Fitzgerald – 2nd Grade Special Education – week of 6/8 Fitzgerald
06/08/20 Fitzgerald – 1st Grade Special Education – week of 6/8 Fitzgerald
06/08/20 Negroni-Social Studies-The Egyptian Empire- Week of 6/08-12 Negroni
06/08/20 Meeker, McAndrew, Flint, Werenski, LaCasse – Weekly Assignments – Week of 6/8 Meeker
06/08/20 Sullivan Speech Team- Oyedemi: Speech Activity for the week of 6/8/2020 Sullivan Speech Team
06/08/20 Caird-Grade 8/Special Ed-ELA-Writing skill worksheets-6/8 Caird
06/08/20 Caird-Grade 7/Special Ed-ELA-Writing skill worksheets-6/8 Caird
06/08/20 Caird-Grade 8/Special Ed-ELA-Reading skill worksheets-6/8 Caird
06/08/20 Roy – Math – Google Classroom – 6/8 Roy
06/08/20 Kakley-Speech/Language- Beginning of Week Activity- 6/8/2020 Kakley
06/08/20 Caird-Grade 7/Special Ed-ELA-Reading skill worksheets-6/8 Caird
06/08/20 Leavens/Rohrbacher – 5th Grade ELA – “Reading Comprehesion” – 6/8/2020 Ian Leavens
06/08/20 Boyer EL RISE Lessons for week 6/8/2020 Boyer
06/08/20 Caird-Grade 8/Special Ed-ELA-Math skill worksheets-6/8 Caird
06/08/20 Caird-Grade 7/Special Ed-ELA-Math skill worksheets-6/8 Caird
06/08/20 Garrett – Speech/Language – Grassroots Activism (5th grade) – 6/8 Garrett
06/08/20 Garrett -Speech/Language – Trombone Shorty – 6/8 Garrett
06/08/20 Boyer EL Imagine Learning Online Language and Literacy Program Grades K, 1, 2 & 3 Boyer
06/08/20 Stalker & Merchant-Grade 2-Activities Week of June 8th Merchant, Stalker
06/08/20 Boyer EL Grade 2 Lessons for week of 6/8/2020 Boyer
06/08/20 Garrett – Speech/Language – Silly Scenes Part 2 – 6/8 Garrett
06/08/20 KENNEDY–PHYSICAL EDUCATION–DONAHUE FAMILY VIRTUAL FIELD DAY–6/8/2020 Kennedy, J.
06/08/20 Boyer EL Grade 1 Lessons for week of 6/8/2020 Boyer
06/08/20 Tisdell – Ela- Freckle assignments- Close Reading lesson – 6/8 Tisdell
06/08/20 Gafaru- Morales- Walker- Zyla -7/8th Message Gafaru, Morales, Walker, Zyla
06/08/20 Boyer EL Grade K Lessons for week of 6/8/2020 Boyer
06/08/20 Perez, C. -ELA- “Whatever happens to me, I will try to do what is right” poem-6/8 Perez
06/08/20 Maliga, Physical Education, Fitness/P.E. At Home Lesson, “Brain Boosters, Straddle and Kick”, 6/8 Maliga
06/08/20 Perez, C. -ELA- Snapchat Close Reading Assignment-6/8 Perez
06/08/20 Sheridan – Science – Virtual Field Trips – 6/8 Sheridan
06/08/20 Schoenthal – Science – 7/8 – Assignment #1 – 6/8 Louis Schoenthal
06/08/20 Vacca/ABL K-2/ELA/6/8/2020 Vacca
06/08/20 Nehmer- K- Monday Activities 6/8 Nehmer
06/08/20 Bailly, Lorenzi, Therrien-Science: Can animals get a sunburn? 6/8 Bailly, Lorenzi, Therrien
06/08/20 Cicerchia-3-5 ABL- All About Me Writing-6/8/20 Cicerchia
06/08/20 Hoar – Happy Monday – 6-7-20 Hoar
06/08/20 Bacaj, Grade7/8, ESL, Personal Narrative 6/8 Bacaj
06/08/20 Colon – SPED 4th grade Reading and writing – Week of June 8, 2020 Elsie Colon
06/08/20 Colon – SPED 3rd grade Reading and writing – Week of June 8, 2020 Elsie Colon
06/08/20 White – First Grade – Weekly Assignments – June 8 Danielle White
06/08/20 Georgia, Hilyard-Ordoñez, Lacey, Roy, Caird, Whelihan, Braunschweig, Lacasse, Lawson, Werenski – Learning Schedule – Week of 6/8 Georgia
06/08/20 Platanitis, Gazda-Winberg, Mooney Kindergarten Learning Activities Week of 6/8 Mooney
06/08/20 K. Beauregard – Science – Adaptations for Desert Habitats Beauregard
06/08/20 K. Beauregard – Math – Perimeter-Week 6/8/20 Beauregard
06/08/20 Rock – Grade 1-Room 2 – Week of May 8 Rock
06/08/20 Madden- Math/Fractions- 6/8 Madden
06/08/20 Charles-Science-Week of 6/8-6/12- Genes and Heredity Charles, S.
06/08/20 Charles-Science-Week of 6/8-6/12- Endangered Species Charles, S.
06/08/20 Rodriguez – ELA: Writing Facts 4/13 Rodriguez
06/08/20 Peltier-Social Studies-Aztec Journal Entry-6/8/20 Peltier
06/08/20 Peltier-ELA-Adjectives for the Year-6/8/20 Peltier
06/08/20 Goodyear 6/8 Goodyear
06/08/20 Rodriguez – Math:Division 6/8 Rodriguez
06/08/20 Fisher, Lachat – Kindergarten – 6/8-6/12 Fisher, Lachat
06/08/20 Cicerchia -3-5 ABL-Sensory Bucket Number Hunt-6/8/20 Cicerchia
06/08/20 Kennedy- Imagine Learning- Week of 6/8 Kennedy
06/08/20 Kennedy- Imagine Learning-Week of 6/8 Kennedy
06/08/20 Roy- Math: Freckle Division 6/8 Jolene Roy
06/08/20 Kennedy-Phonics-Week of 6/8 Kennedy
06/08/20 Leveille/Room 36/Week of 6.6.20 Leveille
06/08/20 Miller ELA Allegory – The Rose That Grew From Concrete 6/7 – 6/14 Miller
06/08/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary June 8 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary
06/08/20 Roy- Writing: Letter to next year’s 3rd graders 6/8 Jolene Roy
06/08/20 Banks Grade 8 Math Week of 6/8-6/12 Banks
06/08/20 Ms. Kristen- 6/8 Kristen Welch
06/08/20 Levya (Ms. Ashley) – Social Emotional Learning – Gratitude Scavenger Hunt – Week of 6/8 Levya
06/08/20 Enright Monday 6/8 Enright
06/08/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Unplugged Coding activities 2 – 6/8 Holgado
06/08/20 Ms. Meghan -6/8 LaChappelle
06/08/20 Santiago- ESL- Reading Comprehension #1- 2nd- 6/8 Emely Santiago
06/08/20 Monday, 6/8/20, ELA Alexander Ayala Palacin
06/08/20 Neil, Popp – Second Grade – Schedule Week of 6/8 Popp
06/08/20 Santiago- ESL- Reading Comprehension Activity #1- 1st- 6/8 Emely Santiago
06/08/20 Santiago- ESL- Reading Comprehension Activity #1- kinder- 6/8 Emely Santiago
06/08/20 Becker-Reading: Reading comprehension 6/8 Becker
06/08/20 Koziol – Math – Happy Numbers – Week of 6/8 Koziol
06/08/20 Mirando – PE – Virtual Field Day and Google Meet Meeting – Week of 6/8 Mirando
06/08/20 Mirando – PE – Virtual Field Day Part 1/2 and Google Meet Meeting – Week of 6/8 Mirando
06/08/20 Mirando – PE – Virtual Field Day Part 1/2 and Google Meet Meeting – Week of 6/8 Mirando
06/08/20 Mirando – PE – Virtual Field Day Part 1/2 and Google Meet Meeting – Week of 6/8 Mirando
06/08/20 Mirando – PE – Virtual Field Day Part 1/2 and Google Meet Meeting – Week of 6/8 Mirando
06/08/20 Monday 6/8 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
06/08/20 Mirando – PE – Virtual Field Day Part 1/2 and Google Meet Meeting – Week of 6/8 Mirando
06/08/20 6/8 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
06/08/20 Mirando – PE – Virtual Field Day Part 1/2 and Google Meet Meeting – Week of 6/8 Mirando
06/08/20 Moussette-Weather-6/8/2020 Moussette
06/08/20 Kurowski- 6/ 8 Kurowski
06/08/20 Monday 06/08 – 06/10 – ESL Beginners Yessenia Lopez
06/08/20 Lyons – 1st Grade Gen. Ed. – Home Learning -Week of 6/8 Lyons
06/08/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V) Daily assignment, 6/8 Vollinger
06/08/20 Merchant & Stalker- Grade 2- Activities Week of 6/8 Merchant, Stalker
06/08/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Sensory Science 6/8 Ferreira
06/08/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Pizza Math 6/8 Ferreira
06/08/20 Ferreira – SHINE – “There was an old lady that swallowed a…. ” 6/8 Ferreira
06/08/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Daily – Circle Time 6/8 Ferreira
06/08/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- June 8th Alexandria Rettura
06/07/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Monday, June 8th McCormick
06/07/20 GORDON – Grade 1 Math – June 8, 2020 Gordon
06/07/20 Collier – Enchanted Theater: Ms. Maya Read Aloud – Week of 6/8/2020 Collier
06/07/20 GORDON – Grade 1 ELA – June 8, 2020 Gordon
06/07/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider-Kindergarten-Monday, June 8, 2020 Comtois, Croke, Schneider
06/07/20 Parker- ART- Week of 6-8- Richard Shilling- Land Art Parker
06/07/20 Militza, Roldan – Pre K – STEM – Theme: Animales del océano – Week of 6/8 Sra. Militza Dual Language
06/07/20 Militza, Roldan – Pre K – Phonics – Theme: Animales del océano – Week of 6/8 Sra. Militza Dual Language
06/07/20 Militza, Roldan – Pre K – Reading and Writing – Theme: Animales del océano – Week of 6/8 Sra. Militza Dual Language
06/07/20 DiCarlo, Giroux, Flint, Braunschweig, Lawson – Grade 3 – Weekly Assignments – Week of 6/8 Flint
06/07/20 Koziol – Writing – Say Something – Week of 6/8 Koziol
06/07/20 Koziol – Reading/SEL – Friendship/Kindness – Week of 6/8 Koziol
06/07/20 Griffin, Lyle, Willett – Readworks and EPIC: 6/8 – 6/12 Diane Willett
06/07/20 Beman-Speech: Week of 6/8-6/12 (ALL GRADES) I Need My Monster! Story Read Aloud and Activities Beman
06/07/20 Therrien week if 6/8/2020 Ashley Therrien
06/07/20 Sra. Pena – 6/8 Nubia Pena
06/07/20 McCarthy/Silva 6.8.20 Week 13 McCarthy
06/07/20 Monge/Rodriguez-ELA/Math/Science-Weekly Schedule -6/8 Monge
06/07/20 Greston – OT – Directed Drawing – Elementary Grades Greston
06/07/20 Greston – OT – Simon Says Drawing – Pre K/Kindergarten Greston
06/07/20 Shapiro – ESL: BookFlix – How Do You Know It’s Summer? 6/8-6/12 Carol Shapiro
06/07/20 Shapiro – ESL: BookFlix – Family and Community – Mi Barrio/My Neighborhood 6/8-6/12 Carol Shapiro
06/07/20 Shapiro – ESL: Imagine Learning – 6/8-6/12 Carol Shapiro
06/07/20 Greston – OT – Indoor Ice Skating – Pre K/Kindergarten Greston
06/07/20 Mauhs-Pugh (Ms. M) – 4th Grade Spanish – 6/8 Mauhs-Pugh
06/06/20 HPS School Psychologists- Mental Health Awareness Presentation 3- 6/5 HPS Psychologists
06/05/20 McCarthy-RWW-NewsELA-6/5 Sarah McCarthy
06/05/20 Armstrong – Speech-Language – “Adjectives Party” / “Adjetivos Fiesta” (K-4) Armstrong
06/05/20 Wright-ELL K-2 Book/Draw/Write Golden Rule-June 5 Wright
06/05/20 Griffin, Lyle, Willett Writing Week of 6/8-6/12 Griffin, Lyle, Willett
06/05/20 Ditkoff – Art (3/4) – Pointillism Snake – 6/5/2020 Ditkoff
06/05/20 Ditkoff – ART (k-2) – Pointillism Snake Art – 6/5/2020 Ditkoff
06/05/20 Orchestra: Violin and Cello Week of 6/5 Wade
06/05/20 Collier – Social Studies: Needs and Wants – Week of 6/8/20 Collier
06/05/20 Collier – Writing: Needs and Wants – Week of 6/8/20 Collier
06/05/20 Bacaj, Grade7/8, ESL, Brainstorming and planning 6/5 Bacaj
06/05/20 Sierra-Math-Word Problems-June 5 Sierra
06/05/20 Collier – Reading: Epic! – Week of 6/8/20 Collier
06/05/20 Kerby, Visual Art, Amy Sherald Portraiture, 06/05 Kerby
06/05/20 HPS Psychologists – The Importance of Self-Advocacy – 6/5 HPS Psychologists
06/05/20 Collier – Math: HappyNumbers – Week of 6/8/20 Collier
06/05/20 LeBlanc-Functional/ELA/ MATH–6/2/20 LeBlanc
06/05/20 Layte – Learning Menu – 05/08/2020 Layte
06/05/20 Wyse-Technology-Reflection-6/5 Wyse
06/05/20 Bailly, Lorenzi, Therrien- Fun Friday: The Cat in The Hat 6/5 Bailly, Lorenzi, Therrien
06/05/20 Snyder- Social Skills SIP- Zones Twister- 6/5 Snyder
06/05/20 Wyse- Technology-Fun-6/5 Wyse
06/05/20 Alig-Speech-End of the Week-6/5 Alig
06/05/20 Nehmer- K- Friday Activities 6/5 Nehmer
06/05/20 Madden- Math/Operations & Algebraic Thinking- 6/5 Madden
06/05/20 Burns-ELA-Figurative Language Task Cards- 6/5 Burns
06/05/20 Vacca/ABL K-2/Math/6/5/2020 Vacca
06/05/20 Friday 6/5/2020 ELA MIT and Media Lab Alexander Ayala Palacin
06/05/20 Santiago- ESL- Writing Activity #3- Kinder- 6/5 Emely Santiago
06/05/20 Tisdell and Melendez Academic Support and Advisory- ELA/ Math- 6/5/2020 Tisdell
06/05/20 Rose – Makerspace 6/1-6/5 Part II Dustin Rose
06/05/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary June 5 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary
06/05/20 6/5 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
06/05/20 Friday 6/5 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
06/05/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- June 5th Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph
06/05/20 Mauhs-Pugh (Ms. M) – 4th Grade Spanish – Friday Schedule – 6/5 Mauhs-Pugh
06/05/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V) Daily assignment, 6/5 Vollinger
06/05/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Friday, June 5th McCormick
06/04/20 Sra. Pena – 6 /5 Nubia Pena
06/04/20 Sra. Pena -Matematicas Sumas mentales)- Fonetica(Completando oraciones) 6/4/2020 Nubia Pena
06/04/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider- Kindergarten- Friday, June 5, 2020 Comtois, Croke, Schneider
06/04/20 Shand /Bacaj – 8th -close reading key details-6/4 Shand "Baillargeon"
06/04/20 Shand /Bacaj – 7th -close reading key details-6/4 Shand "Baillargeon"
06/04/20 Nestor – ABL – Journal- 6/4 Nestor
06/04/20 Carmel SHINE Head to Toe Read Alouds, Follow-up activities, Live Web Cameras, Online Games and More Carmel
06/04/20 Armstrong – Speech-Language – “Whose is It?” / “¿De quién es?” (PK) Armstrong
06/04/20 Armstrong – Speech-Language – “What Did You Do Today?” / “¿Qué pasó hoy?” (PK-2) Armstrong
06/04/20 Armstrong – Speech-Language – “What Doesn’t Belong?” / “¿Qué no pertenece?” (PK) Armstrong
06/04/20 Thomas – Math – Thursday Newsletter and Assignments – 6/4 Corinne Thomas
06/04/20 Fontaine-Science-Sustainable Development-6/4 Fontaine
06/04/20 Madden- ELA/Central Idea- 6/4 Madden
06/04/20 Sullivan – S12 – Fiction Writing #5 Sullivan
06/04/20 Lindskog – ABL – Letter Z Booklet – 6/4/2020 Lindskog
06/04/20 Yee – ELA- 6/4 Yee
06/04/20 Garrett – Speech/Language – Clark The Shark read aloud (Pk-2) – 6/4 Garrett
06/04/20 Maliga, Physical Education Activity! 6/4 Maliga
06/04/20 Bailly, Lorenzi, Therrien- Math: Practicing Teen Numbers 6/4 Bailly, Lorenzi, Therrien
06/04/20 Burns-ELA-Ligers-6/4 Burns
06/04/20 Mindfulness Through Yoga – Grade K-5 – Session 4, Thankfulness – 6/4 L'Heureux
06/04/20 Leavens, Rohrbacher – ELA/Writing – 6/4 Marie Rohrbacher
06/04/20 Nehmer- K- Thursday Activities 6/4 Nehmer
06/04/20 Wood – Week of 6/1-6/5 – 6th ELA – Adults Cut Back on Fast Foods Amber Wood
06/04/20 Caswell- TIP ELA- Current Events Reflection and Journaling- 6/4 Caswell
06/04/20 Santiago- ESL- PBL Vocabulary Activity #7- 2nd- 6/4 Emely Santiago
06/04/20 Mr. Greaney-Ethnic Studies-Week of 6/4/20 to 6/11/20-Revolution of E. Serrano Chapters 22-25 Greaney
06/04/20 Thompson-7th Grade Pullout-Math-Expressions and Equations-6/4/2020 Thompson
06/04/20 Thompson-6th Grade Pullout-Math-Expressions and Equations-6/4/2020 Thompson
06/04/20 Russo – Math – More Geometry! – 6/4/20 Russo
06/04/20 Acevedo – 4th Grade English – 5/2 Acevedo
06/04/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary June 4 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary
06/04/20 Peltier-Social Studies-Questions About the Aztecs-6/4/20 Peltier
06/04/20 Peltier-ELA-Dream Summer Vacation-6/4/20 Peltier
06/04/20 Roberts/Lemieux – PT -Jumping Feet II – 6/4/20 Roberts
06/04/20 Roberts/Lemieux/Thrane – PT/OT – Jumping Feet II – June 4, 2020 Roberts
06/04/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Coding with the Chromebooks part 2 – 6/4 Holgado
06/04/20 6/4 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
06/04/20 Mirando – Health – Reflection Journal – Week of 6/1 Mirando
06/04/20 Thursday 6/4 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
06/04/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V) Daily assignment, 6/4 Vollinger
06/03/20 Bloomenthal – Math – Word Problems – 6/3/20 Bloomenthal
06/03/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Thursday, June 4th McCormick
06/03/20 Sosa-Humanities 1/3-Close Reading: Behind the Scenes Part 2 -6/3/20 Sosa
06/03/20 Bloomenthal – ELA – A Tale of Segregation – 6/3/20 Bloomenthal
06/03/20 Sosa-Humanities 1/1-Close Reading: Behind the Scenes Part 1-6/3/20 Sosa
06/03/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider- Kindergarten- Thursday, June 4, 2020 Comtois, Croke, Schneider
06/03/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- June 4th Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph
06/03/20 HPS Psychologists – PTSD, Childhood Trauma and COVID 19 Fact Sheets HPS Psychologists
06/03/20 Burns Grade 3 pollinator project-updated Burns
06/03/20 Dembowski – Speech/Language – Comprehension Questions: Elephants Story – 6/3/2020 Dembowski
06/03/20 Dembowski – Speech/Language – Vocabulary: Susan B. Anthony Story – 6/3/2020 Dembowski
06/03/20 Dembowski – Speech/Language – Figurative Language: Simile & Metaphor – 6/3/2020 Dembowski
06/03/20 Milch – OT – Self-regulation – Indoor Ice Skating/all levels – 6/3 Milch
06/03/20 Williams: K-2 ABL: Heavy or Light: 6/3/20 Williams
06/03/20 Milch – OT – Visual-Motor Skills- Directed Drawing- PK/Elementary-6/3 Milch
06/03/20 Wright/ELL K-2/Red Cat/Blue Cat Read Aloud/Moral of story/June 3 Wright
06/03/20 Indoor skating- Movement based activity Kendra Phillips
06/03/20 How to organize a letter- 6/3/20 Phillips
06/03/20 Fine Motor Drawing Activity -6/3/20 Phillips
06/03/20 Majkowski:Math-Multiplication:Week 6/1 Majkowksi
06/03/20 Majkowski-ELA-Readworks 6/1-6/5 Majkowski
06/03/20 Reigner: OT (Occupational Therapy) Step 3: Writing a Letter 6/1/2020 Jennifer Reigner
06/03/20 Beman-Speech: Week of 6/1-6/5: Speech Choice Board Beman
06/03/20 Reigner: OT (Occupational Therapy) Directed Drawing 6/1/2020 Jennifer Reigner
06/03/20 Reigner: OT (Occupational Therapy) Directed Drawing 6/1/2020 Jennifer Reigner
06/03/20 Reigner: OT (Occupational Therapy) Indoor Ice Skating 6/1/2020 Jennifer Reigner
06/03/20 Ortiz Prek 20 Dojo Molly Ortiz
06/03/20 Sheridan – Science – What I learned in science this year – 6/3 Sheridan
06/03/20 Sierra- Math-Multiplication- 6/3/20 Sierra
06/03/20 Tisdell- ELA TIP- Journal writing / reflection- 6/3/2020 Tisdell
06/03/20 Kakley-Speech/Language- Middle of Week Activity- 6/3/2020 Kakley
06/03/20 Hernandez-ELA Poetry-6/3/20 Hernandez
06/03/20 Sierra-science-Weathering and Erosion-6/3/20 Sierra
06/03/20 Hernandez-ELA-Close Reading-6/3/20 Hernandez
06/03/20 HPS Psychologists – Mantenerse Seguro y Saludable Durante el Cierre de la Escuela COVID-19 – español – 6/3 HPS Psychologists
06/03/20 Melendez- TIP MATH- Freckle Assignments/Class Dojo, week of 6/1 Melendez
06/03/20 Madden- Math/Statistics & Probability- 6/3 Madden
06/03/20 Maliga, Physical Education, Activity Calendar for June, 6/3 Maliga
06/03/20 Friedman – Questions: Your conversation superpower! Friedman
06/03/20 Howland – ELA – Finding Evidence – 6/3 Howland
06/03/20 Santiago- ESL-Writing Activity #3- 2nd- 6/3 Emely Santiago
06/03/20 Santiago- ESL- Writing Activity #2- kinder- 6/3 Emely Santiago
06/03/20 Santiago- ESL- Writing Activity #3- 1st- 6/3 Emely Santiago
06/03/20 Wednesday, June 3rd 2020 ELA MIT Media Lab Alexander Ayala Palacin
06/03/20 Mesick-Melvin- 6/3/20 Mesick
06/03/20 Moussette-ElA-Letter of the week(X)- 6/3/2020 Moussette
06/03/20 Wednesday, 6/3- 6th ELA Natiera Graham
06/03/20 Kerby, Visual Art, Synesthesia: Hearing Colors, 06/03/20 Kerby
06/03/20 Bailly ,Lorenzi, Therrien-Writing:Rhyming word sentences 6/3 Bailly, Lorenzi, Therrien
06/03/20 SEL “Cosmo, the Grumpy Bunny” Maritza Rivera Freytes
06/03/20 Nehmer- K- Wednesday Activities 6/3 Nehmer
06/03/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary June 3 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary
06/03/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Coding with the Chromebooks part 3 – 6/3 Holgado
06/03/20 GORDON – Grade 1 Math – June 3, 2020 Gordon
06/03/20 GORDON – Grade 1 ELA – June 3, 2020 Gordon
06/03/20 Enright Wednesday 6/3 Enright
06/03/20 6/3 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
06/03/20 Wednesday 6/3 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
06/03/20 Kurowski- 6/3 Kurowski
06/03/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V) Daily assignment, 6/3 Vollinger
06/03/20 Mauhs-Pugh (Ms. M) – 4th Grade Spanish – 6/3 Mauhs-Pugh
06/02/20 Beman-Speech: Week of 6/1-6/5 (ALL GRADES) Summer Play Dough Activity Beman
06/02/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Wednesday, June 3rd McCormick
06/02/20 Mawdsley/ Thrane Occupational Therapy 6/2/20 Writing a Letter (step 2) Mawdsley
06/02/20 Sra. Pena -6/3 Nubia Pena
06/02/20 Mawdsley/ Thrane Occupational Therapy 6/2/20 Indoor Skating (all grades) Mawdsley
06/02/20 Mawdsley/ Thrane Occupational Therapy 6/2/20 Directed Drawing (all grades) Mawdsley
06/02/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- June 3rd Alexandria Rettura
06/02/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider – Kindergarten- Wednesday, June 3, 2020 Comtois, Croke, Schneider
06/02/20 Makowski-ABL-Colored Emotions -6/2/2020 Makowski
06/02/20 Sullivan Speech Team-Oyedemi: Speech Activity for the week of 06/01/2020 Sullivan Speech Team
06/02/20 Shand /Bacaj – 8th -reflection and journaling with resources-6/2 Shand "Baillargeon"
06/02/20 Shand /Bacaj – 7th -reflection and journaling with resources-6/2 Shand "Baillargeon"
06/02/20 Maturo – ELA – Freckle Activity – 06/02/2020 Maturo
06/02/20 McCarthy-RWW?Math-math and rww-6/2 Sarah McCarthy
06/02/20 Williams: K-2 ABL: big and small: 6/2/20 Williams
06/02/20 Vicente- ESL 7th and 8th- (Reading Passage, Check your Comprehension, Vocabulary, Grammar, Writing) 6/1 Roberto Vicente
06/02/20 Foley – ES – The Revolution of Evelyn Serrano – Chapters 22-25 Assignments Foley
06/02/20 Gonzalez – ELA (Reading – Great Giraffes) 6/02/2020 Allison Gonzalez
06/02/20 Thomas – Writing – Tuesday Newsletter and Assignments – 6/2 Corinne Thomas
06/02/20 Matta – OT (Occupational Therapy) Step 3: Organizing a Letter – 6/2 Matta
06/02/20 Matta – OT (Occupational Therapy) – Directed Drawing Activity – 6/2 Matta
06/02/20 Matta – OT (Occupational Therapy) Indoor Skating – 6/2 Matta
06/02/20 Ramos-Math and Science-(Reminder)Where to Find Our Assignments-6/2/2020 Ramos
06/02/20 Costas, Lamothe, Buckley, Martins, Howland – ELA/Math/Science – 6/2 Buckley
06/02/20 Semidei (Militza), Roldan – PreK- Socio/Emotional – Theme: Doing things Wk. 6/1 Maria Roldan
06/02/20 Lund-Reading-Word Sort -aw,au and o, 4/15 Lund
06/02/20 Bouthillette- math -Find the missing numbers +/- 6/2 Bouthillette
06/02/20 Lund, Reading, Word Sort-Suffixes -ture and -tion, 6/2 Lund
06/02/20 Bouthillette – reading – Short Vowel e Story 6/2 Bouthillette
06/02/20 Snyder- Social Skills SIP- Feelings Monster- 6/2 Snyder
06/02/20 Bouthillette – reading – beginning /N/ sound 6/2 Bouthillette
06/02/20 Flannery: Physical Therapy- Simon Says-6/2 Flannery
06/02/20 Flannery: Physical Therapy- Single Legged Balance- 6/2 Flannery
06/02/20 Cruz/ 7th grade Math – Multi-Step Equations(2) – 06/01 Cruz
06/02/20 PEREZ 6/1 Maria Perez
06/02/20 Foley – ES – The Revolution of Evelyn Serrano – Chapters 22-25 Foley
06/02/20 Cruz/ Math 8th grade – Pythagoras Theorem(2) – 06/01 Cruz
06/02/20 Alig-Speech-Beginning of the Week 6/2 Alig
06/02/20 Mesick 6/2 Reading-Jeryan Mesick
06/02/20 Nestor – ABL – Journal- 6/2 Nestor
06/02/20 Lindskog – ABL – Letter Z Formation – 6/2/2020 Lindskog
06/02/20 Fontaine-Science-Habitat Destruction-6/2 Fontaine
06/02/20 Burns-ELA-Figurative Language-6/2 Burns
06/02/20 Silano – PE – YOGA resource – 6/2 Silano
06/02/20 Campbell. Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary, Specials – First Grade – June 2 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary
06/02/20 Semidei (Militza), Roldan – PreK – Math- Theme:Doing things (Subtraction/Resta) Wk. 6/1 Maria Roldan
06/02/20 McCreary – Gross Motor – Hopscotch – 6/2/20 McCreary
06/02/20 Mesick -Figurative Language- 6/2/20 Mesick
06/02/20 Caswell-TIP ELA- Reading Nonfiction for key details-6/2 Caswell
06/02/20 Caswell-TIP ELA- Reading Nonfiction for Key Details-6/2 Caswell
06/02/20 Madden- ELA/Central idea- 6/2 Madden
06/02/20 Caswell- TIP ELA- Close Reading Nonfiction with key details-6/2 Caswell
06/02/20 Yee – ELA- 6/1 Yee
06/02/20 Whelihan ESL 6/2 Whelihan
06/02/20 Bailly, Lorenzi, Therrien- Reading: Rhymes on Epic 6/2 Bailly, Lorenzi, Therrien
06/02/20 Tisdell-ELA- Figurative Language Close reading assignment- 6/2/2020 Tisdell
06/02/20 Tuesday, 6/1- 6th ELA Natiera Graham
06/02/20 Santiago- ESL- Writing Activity #2- 2nd- 6/2- Emely Santiago
06/02/20 Santiago- ESL- Writing Activity #2- 1st- 6/2 Emely Santiago
06/02/20 Acevedo – 4th Grade English – 6/2 Acevedo
06/02/20 Tuesday 6/2/20 ELA Alexander Ayala Palacin
06/02/20 Wood – Week of 6/1-6/5 – 6th ELA – Recipe for Health Amber Wood
06/02/20 Vacca/ABL K-2/Math/6/2/2020 Vacca
06/02/20 Caird-Grade 8/Special Ed-ELA-Writing skill worksheets-6/1 Caird
06/02/20 Caird-Grade 7/Special Ed-ELA-Writing skill worksheets-6/1 Caird
06/02/20 Caird-Grade 8/Special Ed-ELA-Reading skill worksheets-6/2 Caird
06/02/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Coding with the Chromebook part 2 – 6/2 Holgado
06/02/20 Caird-Grade 7/Special Ed-ELA-Reading skill worksheets-6/2 Caird
06/02/20 Caird-Grade 8/Special Ed-ELA-Math skill worksheets-6/1 Caird
06/02/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Coding with the Chromebooks part 2 – 6/2 Holgado
06/02/20 Caird-Grade 7/Special Ed-ELA-Math skill worksheets-6/1 Caird
06/02/20 Tuesday 6/2 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
06/02/20 6/2 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
06/02/20 Mirando – PE – Chair Workout and Google Meet Meeting – Week of 6/1 Mirando
06/02/20 Roberts/Lemieux – PT – Jumping Feet I – 6/1/2020 Roberts
06/02/20 Roberts/Lemieux/Thrane – PT/OT – Jumping Feet I – June 1, 2020 Roberts
06/02/20 Shapiro – ESL: BookFlix – Music and Rhymes – Bear Snores On 6/2-6/5 Carol Shapiro
06/01/20 Nehmer- K- Tuesday Activities 6/2 Nehmer
06/01/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Tuesday, June 2nd McCormick
06/01/20 Sra. Pena – 6/2/2020 Nubia Pena
06/01/20 Sra. Pena – 6/2/2020 Nubia Pena
06/01/20 Killian-Health-Week of 6/1-BrainPOPJr.-Conflict Resolution Killian
06/01/20 Killian-Health-Week of 6/1-BrainPOPJr.-Mindfulness Killian
06/01/20 Killian-Health-Week of 6/1-BrainPOP-Mindfulness Killian
06/01/20 Killian-Health-Week of 6/1-BrainPOP-Conflict Resolution Killian
06/01/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- June 2nd Alexandria Rettura
06/01/20 Abdul-Ali -6th Grade Math-Intro To Statistics- 6/1 through 6/3 Abdul-Ali
06/01/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider – Kindergarten- Tuesday, June 2, 2020 Comtois, Croke, Schneider
06/01/20 Langlois-Integrated Arts/Health- The Human Brain 6/1/2020 Langlois
06/01/20 HPS School Psychologists- Mental Health Awareness Presentation 2- 5/29 HPS Psychologists
06/01/20 Cartagena /Grade 2 /Special Ed Inclusion /ELA Activity week of 06/01/2020 Cartagena
06/01/20 Cartagena /Grade 1 /Special Ed Inclusion / ELA Activity week of 6/01/2020 Cartagena
06/01/20 Langlois-Integrated Arts/ Health-Lyrics2Learn- Bike Helmet Safety Langlois
06/01/20 Cartagena /Grade K /Special Ed Inclusion /ELA Activity week of 06/01/2020 Cartagena
06/01/20 Langlois-Integrated Arts/Health- Lyrics2Learn and a short video about the importance of wearing a bike helmet! Langlois
06/01/20 Cartagena /Grade 2 /Special Ed Inclusion /Math Activity week of 06/01/2020 Cartagena
06/01/20 Langlois-Health Integrated Arts-Lyrics2Learn-Helmet Safety Langlois
06/01/20 Cartagena /Grade 1 /Special Ed Inclusion / Math Activity week of 06/01/2020 Cartagena
06/01/20 Langlois-Health Integrated Arts- Lyrics2Learn Langlois
06/01/20 Ruell- SEL- Happy- Week of June1 Ruell
06/01/20 Langlois-Health Integrated Arts-Lyrics2Learn- Precious Plants& Bike Safety Boogie Langlois
06/01/20 Cartagena /Grade K /Special Ed Inclusion / Math Activity week of 6/1//2020 Cartagena
06/01/20 Langlois-Lyrics2Learn- Read and Sing Along to Site Words-I Can Move My Body-dance Langlois
06/01/20 LANGLOIS-Health-Lyrics2Learn- Site Words-Read and Sing Along 6/1/2020 & I Can Move MY Body Langlois
06/01/20 Roy – Math – Famous Mathematicians – 06/01 Roy
06/01/20 Gonzalez – Math (Adding Doubles) 6/1/2020 Allison Gonzalez
06/01/20 Fox – Middle School SEL – Leaf Breathing – 6/1 Fox
06/01/20 Griffin, Lyle, Willett Grade 4 Math Assignment 6-1-20 through 6-5-20 Griffin, Lyle, Willett
06/01/20 Howland – Math – Division – 6/1 Howland
06/01/20 Ruell- Writing- Big Money and Cause/Effect- Week of June 1 Ruell
06/01/20 Britton-ESL-GoogleClassroom-6/1/20 Britton
06/01/20 Cartagena /Special Ed Inclusion /Grade 2 / Reading Activity week of 06/01/2020 Cartagena
06/01/20 Parker- ART- Week of 6-1- Shape Hunt Trace Drawing Parker
06/01/20 Ruell- Reading- EPIC- 6/1/20 Ruell
06/01/20 Ruell- Math- Happy Numbers- Week of 6/1/20 Ruell
06/01/20 Parker- ART- Week of 6-1- Paper Sculpture Parker
06/01/20 Taupier-Math-Number of the Day-Weekly Math Activities- June 1-5 Maura Taupier
06/01/20 Taupier-ELA-Weekly POEM ELA Activities-June 1-5 Maura Taupier
06/01/20 Cartagena /Grade 1 /Special Ed Inclusion /Reading Activity week of 06/01/2020 Cartagena
06/01/20 Cartagena /Grade K/Special Ed Inclusion / Reading Activity week of 06/01/2020 Cartagena
06/01/20 Sierra- Math – Multiplication – 6/1/20 Sierra
06/01/20 Parker- ART- Week of 6-1- Anime Drawing Parker
06/01/20 Negroni-Social Studies/The Egyptian Empire, Hatshepsut-Week of June 01-05 Negroni
06/01/20 Madden- Math/ratios, proportions & linear relationships- 6/1 Madden
06/01/20 Kakley-Speech/Language- Beginning of Week Activity- 6/1/2020 Kakley
06/01/20 Schoenthal – Science – 7/8 – Assignment – 6/1 Louis Schoenthal
06/01/20 Tisdell/ELA- Freckle assignments Week of 6/1/2020 Tisdell
06/01/20 KENNEDY–PHYSICAL EDUCATION–VIRTUAL PE CLASSROOM #2–6/1/2020 Kennedy, J.
06/01/20 Parent-ELA-Perspective-6/1 Parent
06/01/20 Perez, C. -ELA-Piecing together your essay-6/1 Perez
06/01/20 Perez, C. -ELA- Piecing your essay together-6/1 Perez
06/01/20 Cicerchia-3-5 ABL-Sight words scavenger hunt-6/1/20 Cicerchia
06/01/20 Mr. Miller – Fitness Worksheet – Veritas Miller
06/01/20 Hoar – Happy June – 6-1-20 Hoar
06/01/20 Erika Marquis SHeppard Grade 6 Math 6/1 Marquis Sheppard
06/01/20 Erika Marquis Sheppard Grade 5 6/1 Marquis Sheppard
06/01/20 Leavens/Rohrbacher – 5th Grade ELA – “Metaphors and Similes” – 6/1/2020 Ian Leavens
06/01/20 Gafaru- Morales- Walker- Zyla -7/8th Message – June 1 Gafaru, Morales, Walker, Zyla
06/01/20 Fitzgerald – 1st Grade Special Education – week of 6/1 Fitzgerald
06/01/20 Fitzgerald – 2nd Grade Special Education – week of 6/1 Fitzgerald
06/01/20 Roy- Math: Multiplication Practice 6/1 Jolene Roy
06/01/20 Roy- ELA: Writing 6/1 Jolene Roy
06/01/20 Bacaj, Grade7/8, ESL, The Circuit 6/1 Bacaj
06/01/20 Barnard – 1st Grade Gen. Ed. – Home Learning – Week of 6/1 Barnard
06/01/20 Bailly, Lorenzi, Therrien – Science: Animal rhymes 6/1 Bailly, Lorenzi, Therrien
06/01/20 Maliga, Physical Education, Fitness/P.E. At Home Lesson, “Brain Boosters, Grab Push-Up Hockey”, 6/1 Maliga
06/01/20 Santiago- ESL- Writing Activity #1- 2nd- 6/1 Emely Santiago
06/01/20 Santiago- ESL- Writing Activity #1- 1st- 6/1 Emely Santiago
06/01/20 Santiago- ESL- Writing Activity #1- kinder- 6/1 Emely Santiago
06/01/20 Santinello-Music-Sections Of the Orchestra Santinello
06/01/20 Charles-Science-6/1-6/5-Dinosaurs Charles, S.
06/01/20 Sheridan – Science – Objects in the Sky – 6/1 Sheridan
06/01/20 Charles-Science-Week of 6/1-6/5-Biodiversity Charles, S.
06/01/20 Brosnan 06/01/20 Brosnan
06/01/20 Cicerchia-3-5 ABL-Identifying More/Less-6/1/20 Cicerchia
06/01/20 Goodyear 6/1 Goodyear
06/01/20 Pfefferle, Chaverri, Weir, Saltus, O’Neil, Lawson, Braunshweig, Werenski, Lacasse – Grade 5 & 6 McMahon – Weekly Update: Week of 6/1 Pfefferle
06/01/20 Brosnan 06/01/20 Readworks/The Paper Airplane Contest Brosnan
06/01/20 Moussette-ELA-Number 10-6/1/2020 Moussette
06/01/20 Banks Grade 8 Math 6/1-6/5 Banks
06/01/20 Plasse-June 1-5, 2020 Kathleen Plasse
06/01/20 Georgia, Hilyard-Ordoñez, Lacey, Roy, Caird, Whelihan, Braunschweig, Lacasse, Lawson, Werenski – Learning Schedule – Week of 6/1 Georgia
06/01/20 Ms. Meghan 6/1 LaChappelle
06/01/20 White – First Grade – Weekly Assignments – June 1 Danielle White
06/01/20 Peltier-Social Studies-Who is Cortez?-6/1/20 Peltier
06/01/20 Platanitis, Gazda-Winberg, Mooney Kindergarten Learning Activities Week of June 1 Mooney
06/01/20 Rock – Grade 1/Room 2 – Weekly Assignment – June 1 Rock
06/01/20 Peltier-ELA-My Favorite Place (Descriptive Writing)-6/1/20 Peltier
06/01/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Coding with the Chromebooks part 1 – 6/1 Holgado
06/01/20 Rodriguez – ELA: Writing 6/1 Rodriguez
06/01/20 Lyons – 1st Grade Gen. Ed. – Home Learning -Week of 6/1 Lyons
06/01/20 Santiago (Sped) week 6/1 5th Grade Lissette Santiago
06/01/20 K.Welch- 6/1 Kristen Welch
06/01/20 Santiago (Sped) week 6/1 5th Grade Lissette Santiago
06/01/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Sensory Science 6/1 Ferreira
06/01/20 Bresnahan – ELA – Dialogue Practice (6/1/2020-6/5/2020) Bresnahan
06/01/20 Santiago (Sped) week 6/1 4th Grade Lissette Santiago
06/01/20 Santiago (Sped) week 6/1 4th Grade Lissette Santiago
06/01/20 Santiago (Sped) week 6/1 Third Grade Lissette Santiago
06/01/20 Santiago (Sped) week 6/1 Third Grade Lissette Santiago
06/01/20 Colon – ESL: Listen to a story: “Harold and the Purple Crayon” 6/1 Colon, Y.
06/01/20 Colon – ESL: Listen to a story: “Hansel and Gretel” 6/1 Colon, Y.
06/01/20 Colon – ESL: Listen to a story: “Danny and the Dinosaur” 6/1 Colon, Y.
06/01/20 Levya (Ms. Ashley) – Social Emotional Learning – Healthy vs. Unhealthy Habits – week of 6/1 Levya
06/01/20 Rodriguez – Math: Multiplication 6/1 Rodriguez
06/01/20 Santiago (Sped) week 6/1 Second Grade math Lissette Santiago
06/01/20 Sra. Pena – 6 – 1 -2020 Nubia Pena
06/01/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary June 1 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary
06/01/20 Santiago (Sped) week 6/1 Second Grade Lissette Santiago
06/01/20 Santiago (Sped) week 6/1 Kindergarten Lissette Santiago
06/01/20 Santiago (Sped) week 6/1 Kindergarten Lissette Santiago
06/01/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Brown Bear Brown Bear Math Game 6/1 Ferreira
06/01/20 Fisher, Lachat- Kindergarten – 6/1-6/5 Fisher, Lachat
06/01/20 Santiago (Sped ) week 6/1 1st Grade Lissette Santiago
06/01/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Coding without technology HELP JUANITO – 6/1 Holgado
06/01/20 Enright Monday 6/1 Enright
06/01/20 Quick-ESL-3rd and 4th Grade, 6/1 Marylou Quick
06/01/20 Ferreira – SHINE – “Brown bear Brown bear” ELA 6/1 Ferreira
06/01/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Daily – Circle Time 6/1 Ferreira
06/01/20 Monday, 6/1- 6th ELA Natiera Graham
06/01/20 Mauhs-Pugh (Ms. M) – 4th Grade Spanish – 6/1 Mauhs-Pugh
06/01/20 Beauregard K. – Science- Animal Structure & Function (Elephants) – Week 6/1/20 Beauregard
06/01/20 Beauregard K. – Math – Comparing Decimals- Week 6/1/20 Beauregard
06/01/20 Flannery: Physical Therapy- Raffle fun!- 6/1 Flannery
06/01/20 Mirando – PE – Chair Workout and Google Meet Meeting – Week of 6/1 Mirando
06/01/20 Koziol – Social Studies – Goods and Services – Week of 6/1 Koziol
06/01/20 Monday 6/1 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
06/01/20 Mirando – PE – Chair Workout and Google Meet Meeting – Week of 6/1 Mirando
06/01/20 Mirando – PE – Chair Workout and Google Meet Meeting – Week of 6/1 Mirando
06/01/20 Mirando – PE – Chair Workout and Google Meet Meeting – Week of 6/1 Mirando
06/01/20 Koziol – Reading – Epic! – Week of 6/1 Koziol
06/01/20 6/1 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
06/01/20 Mirando – PE – Chair Workout and Google Meet Meeting – Week of 6/1 Mirando
06/01/20 Koziol – Math – Happy Numbers – Week of 6/1 Koziol
06/01/20 Mirando – PE – Chair Workout and Google Meet Meeting – Week of 6/1 Mirando
06/01/20 Neil, Popp – Second Grade – Schedule Week of 6/1 Popp
06/01/20 Miller ELA – Allegory – It’s More Than A Story! 6/1-6/7 Miller
06/01/20 Shapiro – ESL: BookFlix – ABCs and 123s – If You Made a Million 6/1-6/5 Carol Shapiro
06/01/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- June 1st Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph
06/01/20 ESL Beginners 06/01 – 06/02 Yessenia Lopez
06/01/20 Kennedy-Reading/Writing-Imagine Learning Kennedy
06/01/20 Kennedy-Reading/Writing-Imagine Learning- Week of 6/1 Kennedy
06/01/20 Kennedy-Reading/Writing -Imagine Learning- Week of 6/1 Kennedy
06/01/20 Kennedy-Phonics-Week of 6/1 Kennedy
06/01/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V) Daily assignment, 6/1 Vollinger
06/01/20 Rose – Makerspace – 6/1-6/5 Part I Dustin Rose
06/01/20 GORDON – Grade 1 Math – June 1, 2020 Gordon
06/01/20 GORDON – Grade 1 ELA – June 1, 2020 Gordon
06/01/20 GORDON – Grade 1 ELA – June 1, 2020 Gordon
06/01/20 Meeker, McAndrew, Flint, Lawson, Werenski- Weekly Assignments- Week of 6/1 Meeker
06/01/20 Colon – SPED 7th grade – Writing – Astronauts – Week of June 1, 2020 Elsie Colon
06/01/20 Colon – SPED 3rd Grade – Reading and Writing – Week of June 1, 2020 Elsie Colon
05/31/20 Colon – SPED 4th Grade – Reading and Writing – Week of June 1, 2020 Elsie Colon
05/31/20 Colon – SPED 4th Grade – Math – Week of June 1, 2020 Elsie Colon
05/31/20 Colon – SPED 3rd Grade – Math – Week of June 1, 2020 Elsie Colon
05/31/20 Stalker & Merchant- 2nd Grade Activities Week of 6/1 Merchant, Stalker
05/31/20 Danziger – Music : “We’re Growing Up” sing in Spanish and English and record your voice Danziger
05/31/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Monday, June 1st McCormick
05/31/20 Stalker- Writer’s Workshop- Week of June 1st Stalker
05/31/20 DiCarlo, Giroux, Flint, Lacasse, Brauschweig – Grade 3 – Weekly Assignments – Week of 6/1 Flint
05/31/20 Therrien week of 6/1/2020 Ashley Therrien
05/31/20 Ms. Shapiro, Imagine Learning, 6/1-6/5 Carol Shapiro
05/31/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider-Kindergarten-Monday, June 1, 2020 Comtois, Croke, Schneider
05/31/20 McCarthy/Silva 6.1.20 Week 12 McCarthy
05/31/20 Beman: Speech: Week of 6/1-6/5 (GRADES 1-3) Little Red and the Very Hungry Lion Story Read Aloud and Activities Beman
05/31/20 Beman: Speech-Week of 6/1-6/5: (KINDERGARTEN) Click, Clack, Moo Story Read Aloud and Activities Beman
05/31/20 Monge/Rodriguez-ELA/Math/Science-Weekly Schedule -6/1 Monge
05/31/20 Collier – Writing: What is a Producer and a Consumer? – Week of 6/1/2020 Collier
05/31/20 Griffin, Lyle, Willett Writing Week of 6/1-6/5 Griffin,Lyle, Willett
05/31/20 Collier – Social Studies: Consumers and Producers – Week of 6/1/2020 Collier
05/31/20 Collier – Fundations: Family Word Sort – Week of 6/1/20 Collier
05/31/20 Collier – Reading: Epic! – Week of 6/1/2020 Collier
05/31/20 Militza, Roldan – Pre K – STEM – Theme: Hacer cosas – Week of 6/1 Sra. Militza Dual Language
05/31/20 Semidei (Militza), Roldan – Pre K – Phonics – Theme: Hacer cosas -Week of 6/1 Sra. Militza Dual Language
05/31/20 Militza, Roldan – Pre K – Reading and Writing – Theme Hacer cosas Week of 6/1 Sra. Militza Dual Language
05/31/20 Collier – Math: HappyNumbers – Week of 6/1/20 Collier
05/31/20 Vadi -Speech/Langauge Grade-7 -Week of 6/1 Marisol Vadi
05/31/20 Vadi -Speech/Langauge Grade-4 -Week of 6/1 Marisol Vadi
05/31/20 Vadi -Speech/Langauge Grade-4 -Week of 6/1 Marisol Vadi
05/31/20 Vadi -Speech/Langauge Grade-4 -Week of 6/1 Marisol Vadi
05/31/20 Vadi -Speech/Langauge Grade-4 -Week of 6/1 Marisol Vadi
05/31/20 Boyer EL RISE Lessons for week of 6/1/2020 Boyer
05/31/20 Boyer EL Imagine Learning Online Language and Literacy Program Grades K, 1, 2 & 3 week of 6/1/2020 Boyer
05/31/20 Boyer EL Grade 2 Lessons for week of 6/1/2020 Boyer
05/31/20 Boyer EL Grade 1 Lessons for week of 6/1/2020 Boyer
05/31/20 Boyer EL Grade K Lessons for week of 6/1/2020 Boyer
05/29/20 Hussey – elementary music – pencil percussion – 5/29 Hussey
05/29/20 Hussey – clapping rhythms – grades 6-8 – 5/29 Hussey
05/29/20 Armstrong – Speech-Language – “Story Comprehension” / “Comprensión del cuento” (PK-4) Armstrong
05/29/20 Parent-ELA-Perspective Writing/Character exploration-5/29 Parent
05/29/20 HPS Psychologists – A Student’s Guide to ADHD (Fact Sheet) – 5/29 HPS Psychologists
05/29/20 McCreary – Math – Count, Find, and Count Again! – 5/29/20 McCreary
05/29/20 Mindfulness Through Yoga – Grade K-5 – Session 3, Kindness – 5/29 L'Heureux
05/29/20 Lindskog – ABL – Playdough Formations – 5/29/2020 Lindskog
05/29/20 School Psychologists-Obsessive Compulsive Disorder Fact Sheets Bevins, Borreson
05/29/20 Parker- ART- Week of 5-25 – Family Portrait Parker
05/29/20 Ditkoff – ART (5/6) – Artist Statements and Creativity! – 5/29 Ditkoff
05/29/20 Ditkoff – ART (7/8) – Artist Statements -5/29 Ditkoff
05/29/20 Layte – Learning Menu – 06/01/2020 Layte
05/29/20 Giacobbe – Art – Found Object Art – Week of 5/26 Giacobbe
05/29/20 Alig-Speech-End of the Week-5/29 Alig
05/29/20 Wyse-Technology-Typing Practice-5/29 Wyse
05/29/20 Garrett – Speech/Language – Describe It: Hammock – 5/29 Garrett
05/29/20 Garrett – Speech/Language – Describe It: Tiger (grade 1) – 5/29 Garrett
05/29/20 Garrett- Speech/Language – Games for spatial concepts (Pk-K) – 5/29 Garrett
05/29/20 Maliga, Physical Education, Friday Fitness Challenge!, 5/29 Maliga
05/29/20 Sierra-Math-Freckle-May 29 Sierra
05/29/20 Kerby, Visual Art, Read Aloud: Dream Challenge,5/29 Kerby
05/29/20 Sullivan – S12 – Writing Fiction #4 Sullivan
05/29/20 Burns- ELA- Bugs/Author’s Point-5/29 Burns
05/29/20 Vacca/ABL K-2/ELA 5/29/2020 Vacca
05/29/20 Nehmer- K- Friday Activities 5/29 Nehmer
05/29/20 Friday May 29th – 5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Mr.Hernadez
05/29/20 Santiago- ESL- PBL Vocabulary Activity #6-2nd- 5/28 Emely Santiago
05/29/20 Santiago- ESL- Reading Comprehension Activity #2- Kinder- 5/29 Emely Santiago
05/29/20 Friday, 5/29- 6th ELA Natiera Graham
05/29/20 Madden- Math/Base Ten-5/29 Madden
05/29/20 PT Department: PT Contest! May 29, 2020 Roberts
05/29/20 Reigner: OT (Occupational Therapy) Writing an Address 5/29/20 Reigner
05/29/20 Silano – PE – Thursday Live Workout – 5/29 Silano
05/29/20 Reigner: OT (Occupational Therapy) “Cooking” French Fries 5/29/20 Reigner
05/29/20 Reigner: OT (Occupational Therapy) Move Like An Insect 5/29/2020 Reigner
05/29/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary May 29 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary
05/29/20 Friday, 05/29 – ESL Beginners Yessenia Lopez
05/29/20 Friday 5/29 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
05/29/20 5/29 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
05/29/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V) Daily assignment, 5/29 Linda Vollinger
05/29/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- May 29th Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph
05/28/20 Friday, May 29 2020, Media Lab & MIT ELA Alexander Ayala Palacin
05/28/20 Sra. Pena -5 /29/020 Nubia Pena
05/28/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider- Kindergarten- Friday May 29, 2020 Comtois, Croke, Schneider
05/28/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Friday, May 29th McCormick
05/28/20 Friday 5/29 – Science Lesson Ms. Williams, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston, Ms. Tatkar, and Ms. Magaña
05/28/20 Friday 5/29 – Math Lesson Ms. Magaña, Ms. Tatkar, Ms. Williams, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston
05/28/20 Thompson-7th Grade Pullout-ELA-Genres of Fiction- 5/29/2020 Thompson
05/28/20 Thompson-6th Grade Pullout-ELA-Genres of Fiction-5/29-2020 Thompson
05/28/20 Killian-Health-Week of 5/25-Brainpop Jr.-Safety signs Killian
05/28/20 Killian-Health-Week of 5/25-Brainpop-Water Safety. Killian
05/28/20 Nestor – ABL – Journal- 5/28 Nestor
05/28/20 Fox – Middle School SEL – Zones of Regulation – 5/28 Fox
05/28/20 LeBlanc-Functional/ELA/MATH- Summary and Identifying Correct Operation-5/26/20 LeBlanc
05/28/20 Mesick Repeated Multiplication Practice-5/28/20 Mesick
05/28/20 Melendez/Tisdell – TIP- Academic Support/Advisory- 5/28/20 Melendez
05/28/20 Kakley-Speech/Language- Middle of Week Activity- 5/28/2020 Kakley
05/28/20 Schoenthal – Science – 7/8 – Assignment #2 – 5/28 Schoenthal
05/28/20 Russo – Math – Geometry Review – 5/28/20 Russo
05/28/20 Hoar – Weekly updates – 5/28/20 Hoar
05/28/20 Sullivan Speech Team- Oyedemi: mid-week Speech Activity for the week of 5/25/2020 Sullivan Speech Team
05/28/20 Lindskog – ABL – Letter M Puzzle Activity Lindskog
05/28/20 Rodriguez, M/Gosselin- Grade 2/ Best Day Ever-5/28 Rodriguez, M
05/28/20 Madden- ELA/Central Idea- 5/28 Madden
05/28/20 Maliga’s Brainpop Jr. Activities! Assignment # 14, Lungs and Exercise Brain Break, 5/28 Maliga
05/28/20 Shand /Bacaj – 8th -research topic proposal -5/28 Shand "Baillargeon"
05/28/20 Tisdell- ELA/4th and 5th grade TIP-Traditions writing Part 2 – 5/28 Tisdell
05/28/20 Shand /Bacaj – 7th -research topic proposal -5/28 Shand "Baillargeon"
05/28/20 Burns-ELA-Trees and Climate Change-5/28 Burns
05/28/20 Colon – ESL: Imagine Learning 5/26 Colon, Y.
05/28/20 Colon – ESL: Imagine Learning 5/26 Colon, Y.
05/28/20 Colon – ESL: Imagine Learning 5/26 Colon, Y.
05/28/20 Caswell-TIP ELA- Research topic selection-5/28 Caswell
05/28/20 N34 Mrs. Marquez 5/28/20 Marquez
05/28/20 Thursday, 5/28- 6th ELA Natiera Graham
05/28/20 Sra. Pena 5/28/2020 Nubia Pena
05/28/20 Bacaj, Grade 7/8 ESL-Chapter 11 The Circuit-5/28 Bacaj
05/28/20 Nehmer- K- Thursday Activities 5/28 Nehmer
05/28/20 Acevedo – 4th Grade English – 5/28 Acevedo
05/28/20 Wood – ELA – Week of 5/26-5/29 – Caught On Tape: The Green Sea Turtle article Amber Wood
05/28/20 Roberts/Lemieux – PT – Sidewalk Obstacle Course – May 28, 2020 Roberts
05/28/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary May 29 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary
05/28/20 Roberts/Lemieux/Thrane – PT/OT – Sidewalk Obstacle Course – May 28, 2020 Roberts
05/28/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Coding with the Chromebooks week 1 – 5/28 Holgado
05/28/20 Enright Thursday 5/28 Enright
05/28/20 Tuesday 05/28 – ESL Beginners Yessenia Lopez
05/28/20 Peltier-ELA-Identity Journal-5/28/20 Peltier
05/28/20 Yee – ELA- 5/28 Yee
05/28/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – zoom meeting tomorrow Holgado
05/28/20 Kurowski- 5/28 Kurowski
05/28/20 Mirando – Health – Learning about Sleep – Week of 5/25 Mirando
05/28/20 Thursday 28th – 5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Mr.Hernadez
05/28/20 5/28 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
05/28/20 Peltier-Social Studies-Aztec Slide Show – 5/28/20 Peltier
05/28/20 Thursday 5/28 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
05/28/20 Mirando – Health – Sharpen the Saw – Week of 5/25 Mirando
05/28/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V) Daily assignment 5/28 Vollinger
05/28/20 Fontaine-Science-Ecosystems Fontaine
05/27/20 Greston – OT – Making French Fries – Elementary Grades Greston
05/27/20 Thursday 5/28 – Science Lesson Ms. Williams, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston, Ms. Tatkar, and Ms. Magaña
05/27/20 Thursday 5/28 – Math Lesson Ms. Williams, Ms. Tatkar, Ms. Gaston, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Magaña
05/27/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider- Kindergarten- Thursday, May 28, 2020 Comtois, Croke, Schneider
05/27/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Thursday, May 28th McCormick
05/27/20 Nestor – ABL – Journal- 5/27 Nestor
05/27/20 Roy – Math/ Office Hours – Famous Mathematician – 05/27 ]Roy
05/27/20 Beman: Speech-Week of 5/26-5/29: Speech Choice Board Beman
05/27/20 Greston – OT – Move Like an Insect Activity – Pre K/K Greston
05/27/20 Killian-Health-Week of 5/25-COVID-19-Exercise. Killian
05/27/20 McCreary – Movement – Yoga – 5/27/20 McCreary
05/27/20 Beman: Speech-Week of 5/26-5/29: (ALL GRADES) Shark Drawing Activity Beman
05/27/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- May 28th Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph
05/27/20 Vicente- ESL 7th and 8th- (Skill: Identifying Main Idea and Details-Reading Passage “Giants of the Earth”, Checking for Understanding, Vocabulary and Word Work)5/25 Roberto Vicente
05/27/20 Parker- ART- Week of 5-25 – Rock Sculptures Parker
05/27/20 Gosselin/Rodriguez M.-Math- Recognizing Coins-5/27 Rosso Gosselin
05/27/20 Bloomenthal – ELA – Latinx Heroes – 5/27/20 Bloomenthal
05/27/20 Dembowski – Speech/Language – Figurative Language – 5/27/2020 Dembowski
05/27/20 Dembowski – Speech/Language – Vocabulary: Birds Passage – 5/27/2020 Dembowski
05/27/20 Bloomenthal – Math – Place Value continued 5/27/20 Bloomenthal
05/27/20 Dembowski – Speech/Language – Summarizing & Comprehension Skills: Egyptian Adventure Short Story – 5/27/2020 Dembowski
05/27/20 Sullivan – S12 – Writing Fiction #3 Sullivan
05/27/20 Parent/Burns- -Updated Grade 3 Pollinator Project Burns
05/27/20 Fine motor and Sensory motor activities and craft Phillips
05/27/20 Functional Skills- Phone number practice Phillips
05/27/20 Mr. Greaney-Ethnic Studies-Week of 5/25/20 to 6/1/20-Revolution of E. Serrano Chapters 18-21 Greaney
05/27/20 Majkowski-Writing:Picture Prompt Narrative-5/26 Majkowski
05/27/20 Majkowski-Math:Place Value Subtraction-5/26 Majkowski
05/27/20 Majkowski-ELA-Linked text 5/26 Majkowski
05/27/20 Cruz/ 8th grade Math – Pythagoras Theorem – 05/26 Cruz
05/27/20 Foley – ES – The Revolution of Evelyn Serrano – Chapters 18-21 – Assignments Foley
05/27/20 Caird-Grade 8/Special Ed-ELA-Writing skill worksheets-5/27 Caird
05/27/20 Caird-Grade 7/Special Ed-ELA-Writing skill worksheets-5/27 Caird
05/27/20 Ortiz, Prek 20 Dojo Molly Ortiz
05/27/20 Caird-Grade 8/Special Ed-ELA-Reading skill worksheets-5/27 Caird
05/27/20 Caird-Grade 7/Special Ed-ELA-Reading skill worksheets-5/27 Caird
05/27/20 Caird-Grade 8/Special Ed-ELA-Math skill worksheets-5/27 Caird
05/27/20 Caird-Grade 7/Special Ed-ELA-Math skill worksheets-5/27 Caird
05/27/20 Friedman – Learn about Expected and Unexpected Behavior and Hidden Rules with Elephant Friedman
05/27/20 Foley – ES – The Revolution of Evelyn Serrano – Chapters 18-21 Foley
05/27/20 Madden- Math/Financial literacy- 5/27 Madden
05/27/20 Negroni-Social Studies-Egypt’s Old Kingdom Part II-5/27 Negroni
05/27/20 Hernandez-ELA/ELL-Writing and Essay-5/27 Hernandez
05/27/20 Hernandez-ELA/ELL-Writing an Essay-5/27 Hernandez
05/27/20 Alig-Speech-Beginning of the Week 5/27 Alig
05/27/20 Sierra-Science-Types of weathering-5/27 Sierra
05/27/20 Olivares-McBride -TIP SEL – Newsletter – 5/27/2020 Olivares-McBride
05/27/20 TOBAR – SEL – RELAX TO THE SOUND OF BIODIVERSITY-5/27 Tobar
05/27/20 Reilly – ELL- Google Classroom and Schedule – May 25th Brigetann Reilly
05/27/20 Maliga, Physical Education, Fitness/P.E. At Home Lesson, “Brain Boosters, Partner Stunts”, 5/27 Maliga
05/27/20 Ramos-Math and Science-(Reminder)Where to Find Our Assignments-5/27/2020 Ramos
05/27/20 Sierra-Math-Multiplication-May 27 Sierra
05/27/20 Taupier-Math-Number of the Day-Weekly Math Activities-5/25-29 Maura Taupier
05/27/20 Taupier-ELA-Weekly POEM ELA Activities-5/25-29 Maura Taupier
05/27/20 Howland – ELA – Main Idea – 5/27 Howland
05/27/20 Santiago- ESL- Reading Comprehension Activity #2- 2nd- 5/27 Emely Santiago
05/27/20 Milch – OT – Simple Cutting Activity – Cooking French Fries – 5/27 Milch
05/27/20 Milch – OT/Self-regulation – Creative Movement Activity – Move like an Insect – 5/27 Milch
05/27/20 Santiago- ESL- Reading Comprehension Activity #2- 1st- 5/27 Emely Santiago
05/27/20 Wednesday 27th – 5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Mr.Hernadez
05/27/20 Santiago- ESL- Reading Comprehension Activity #1- kinder- 5/27 Emely Santiago
05/27/20 Wednesday, 5/27- 6th ELA Graham
05/27/20 Thompson-7th Grade Pullout-Math- Ratios and Rates-5/27/2020 Thompson
05/27/20 Cantero/Español-Lectura La piedra del zamuro- 5/24 al 6/7 Cantero
05/27/20 Thompson-6th Grade Pull-out-Math-Solving Ratio- 5/27/2020 Thompson
05/27/20 Semidei (Militza), Roldan – PreK – Socio/emotional – Theme: Garden Animals – Wk. 5/25 Maria Roldan
05/27/20 Cunha-Adaptive Physical Education -Skip,Hop,Jump Movements 6/9 Cunha
05/27/20 Nehmer- K- Wednesday Activities 5/27 Nehmer
05/27/20 Rahilly-Activities- May 2020 Rahilly
05/27/20 Langlois-Integrated Arts/Health-Dancing with Kattye, an Enchanted Circle Artist.- 5/26/20 Langlois
05/27/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary May 27 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary
05/27/20 Cunha-Adaptive Physical Education- Exercise Movement- 6/2 Cunha
05/27/20 Cunha-Adaptive Physical Education-INDOOR RECESS 5/26 Cunha
05/27/20 Holgado (Profe Vïctor) – Specials – Coding with the Chromebooks part 2 – 5/27 Holgado
05/27/20 5/27 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
05/27/20 Wednesday 5/27 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
05/27/20 Sra. Pena – 5/27/2020 Nubia Pena
05/27/20 Kurowski- 5/27 Kurowski
05/27/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Sensory Science 5/26 Ferreira
05/27/20 Erika Marquis Sheppard Math Grade 6 5/26 Marquis Sheppard
05/27/20 Erika Marquis Sheppard Grade 5 5/26 Marquis Sheppard
05/27/20 Ferreira – SHINE – If you give a moose a muffin Math Game 5/26 Ferreira
05/27/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V) PK Daily assignment, 5/27 Vollinger
05/27/20 Ferreira – SHINE – “If You Give A Moose A Muffin” ELA 5/26 Ferreira
05/27/20 Mauhs-Pugh (Ms. M) – 4th Grade Spanish – 5/27 Mauhs-Pugh
05/27/20 Semidei (Militza), Roldan – PreK- Math/Theme:Garden Animals (Addition/Sumar Cont.) – Wk. 5/2 Maria Roldan
05/27/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Daily – Circle Time 5/26 Ferreira
05/27/20 Yee – ELA- 5/26 Yee
05/27/20 Wednesday, May 27, 2020, ELA Alexander Ayala Palacin
05/27/20 GORDON – Grade 1 Math – May 27, 2020 Gordon
05/27/20 GORDON – Grade 1 ELA – May 27, 2020 Gordon
05/26/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Wednesday, May 27th McCormick
05/26/20 Mawdsley/ Thrane Occupational Therapy 5/26/20 Writing a Letter: Step 1 (Elementary) Mawdsley
05/26/20 SEL Mindfulness Choice Board (5 & 6 grade SEL) Maritza Rivera Freytes
05/26/20 Mawdsley/ Thrane Occupational Therapy 5/26/20 Cooking French Fries Mawdsley
05/26/20 Mawdsley/ Thrane Occupational Therapy 5/26/20 Move Like an Insect Game! (pre K/ elementary) Mawdsley
05/26/20 Mawdsley/ Thrane Occupational Therapy 5/26/20 Sending an Email Mawdsley
05/26/20 Wednesday 5/27 – Science Lesson Ms. Williams, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston, Ms. Tatkar, and Ms. Magaña
05/26/20 Wednesday 5/27 – Math Lesson Ms. Magaña, Ms. Tatkar, Ms. Williams, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston
05/26/20 Militza, Roldan – Pre K – Reading and Writing- Theme: Garden Animals- Week of 4/26 Sra. Militza Dual Language
05/26/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- May 27th Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph
05/26/20 Goodyear-5/26 Goodyear
05/26/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider – Kindergarten- Wednesday, May 27, 2020 Comtois, Croke, Schneider
05/26/20 Kerby, Visual Art, Read Aloud,5/26 Kerby
05/26/20 Maturo- Math- Shape Practice- 5/26/2020 Maturo
05/26/20 Militza, Roldan – Pre K – Garden Animals – Theme: Insects – Week of 4/26 Sra. Militza Dual Language
05/26/20 Tisdell- ELA Traditions close reading passage Part 1- 5/26 Tisdell
05/26/20 Militza, Roldan – Pre K – STEM – Theme: Insects – Week of 4/26 Sra. Militza Dual Language
05/26/20 .Cartagena /Special Ed. Inclusion Grade 2/ Reading week 5/26/200 Cartagena
05/26/20 Gafaru- Morales- Walker- Zyla -7/8th Message Gafaru, Morales, Walker, Zyla
05/26/20 Mr. Miller – Fitness Worksheet – Veritas Miller
05/26/20 Cartagena /Special Ed Inclusion Grade 1 / Reading week of 5/26/2020 Cartagena
05/26/20 Cartagena /Special Ed Inclusion Grade K / Reading week of 5/26/2020 Cartagena
05/26/20 Thomas – Writing – Tuesday Newsletter and Assignments – 5/26 Corinne Thomas
05/26/20 Williams: K-2 ABL: Sorting by Size Williams
05/26/20 Schoenthal – Science – 7/8 – Assignment #1 – 5/26 Louis Schoenthal
05/26/20 Lund- 5/26 Lund
05/26/20 McCarthy-RWW/Math-Reading and Math skills-5/26 Sarah McCarthy
05/26/20 Williams K-2: Simon Says Shapes: 5/26/20 Williams
05/26/20 Gonzalez: ELA – Reading “What is the Solar System?” 5/26/2020 Allison Gonzalez
05/26/20 Lund, Reading, Word Sort-suffix “es” 5/26 Lund
05/26/20 Gonzalez: Writing – Two Writing Ideas 5/26/2020 Allison Gonzalez
05/26/20 Shand /Bacaj – 8th -research topic background-5/26 Shand "Baillargeon"
05/26/20 Shand /Bacaj – 7th -research topic background-5/26 Shand "Baillargeon"
05/26/20 Carmel SHINE Community Helpers Adapted Picture Books, Games, Activities, Video Read Alouds, Bingo and More Week of 5/26/2020-05/29/2020 Carmel
05/26/20 Sullivan – S12 – Writing Fiction #2 Mr. Sullivan
05/26/20 Britton-ESL-GoogleClassroom-5/26/20 Britton
05/26/20 Santiago- ESL- Reading Comprehension Activity # 1-2nd – 5/26 Emely Santiago
05/26/20 Bouthillette – Math – Find the Missing Number 5/26 Bouthillette
05/26/20 Santiago- ESL- Reading Comprehension Activity #1- 1st- 5/26 Emely Santiago
05/26/20 Bouthillette – Reading – Short vowel story 5/26 Bouthillette
05/26/20 Matta – OT (Occupational Therapy) – Writing a Letter Step 2 – 5/26 Matta
05/26/20 Bouthillette – Reading – Beginning S Sound 5/26 Bouthillette
05/26/20 Kakley-Speech/Language- Beginning of Week Activity- 5/26/2020 Kakley
05/26/20 Costas, Lamothe, Buckley, Martins, Howland – ELA/Math/Science – 5/26 Buckley
05/26/20 Matta – OT (Occupational Therapy) – Cooking French Fries – 5/26 Matta
05/26/20 Matta – OT (Occupational Therapy) – Move Like an Insect Game – 5/26 Matta
05/26/20 Melendez- TIP MATH- Freckle Assignments week of 5/26 Melendez
05/26/20 KENNEDY–PHYSICAL EDUCATION–VIRTUAL DONAHUE PE CLASSROOM #1–5/26/20 Kennedy, J.
05/26/20 Whelihan / ESL 5/26 Whelihan
05/26/20 Mesick-Traditions-5/26 Mesick
05/26/20 Tisdell – Ela- Freckle assignments 5/26 Tisdell
05/26/20 Sheridan – Science – Organizing our Organs – 5/26 Nolan Sheridan
05/26/20 Sheridan – Science – Cycling into Summer – 5/25 Nolan Sheridan
05/26/20 Leavens/Rohrbacher – ELA Grade 5 – “Compare and Contrast” – 5/26/2020 Ian Leavens
05/26/20 Snyder- Social Skills SIP- Think Before You Speak- 5/26 Snyder
05/26/20 Griffin, Lyle, Willett Grade 4 Math Assignment 5-25-20 through 5-29-20 Griffin, Lyle, Willett
05/26/20 Brosnan 05/26/20/Readworks/I Want to Buy a Computer Game Brosnan
05/26/20 Brosnan/05/26/20 Multiplication and Division Word Problems Brosnan
05/26/20 Platanitis, Gazda-Winberg, Mooney Kindergarten Learning Activities Week of 5/26 Mooney
05/26/20 Caswell-TIP ELA- Close Reading non Fiction-5/26 Caswell
05/26/20 Flannery: Physical Therapy- Space Moves- 5/26 Flannery
05/26/20 Caswell-TIP ELA- Close Reading Nonfiction- 5/26 Caswell
05/26/20 Caswell-TIP ELA-Close Reading with Vocab-5/26 Caswell
05/26/20 Flannery: Physical Therapy- Ball Game- 5/26 Flannery
05/26/20 Nehmer- K- Tuesday Activities 5/26 Nehmer
05/26/20 Silano – PE: Rock Paper Scissors – 5/26 Silano
05/26/20 Maliga’s Brainpop Jr. Activities! Assignment # 13, The Heart and Exercise Brain Break, 5/26 Maliga
05/26/20 Fitzgerald – 2nd Grade Special Education – week of 5/26 Fitzgerald
05/26/20 Cruz/ 7th grade Math – Multi Step Equations(2) – 05/26 Cruz
05/26/20 Fitzgerald – 1st Grade Special Education – week of 5/26 Fitzgerald
05/26/20 Vacca/ABL K-2/Science/ 5/26/2020 Vacca
05/26/20 Barnard – 1st Grade Gen. Ed. – Home Learning – Week of 5/26 Barnard
05/26/20 Rose – Makerspace – 5/26 – 5/29 Part I Dustin Rose
05/26/20 Burns-ELA-Traditions-5/26 Burns
05/26/20 Roy-Math Work Week 11-grades 7 and 8-Week of 5/26 Roy
05/26/20 Banks Grade 8 Math Week of 5/25-29 Banks
05/26/20 Wood – Week of 5/26-5/29 – 6th ELA – Earth Day Your Way Article Amber Wood
05/26/20 Bacaj, Grade7/8, ESL, 5/26 Bacaj
05/26/20 Miller ELA – Do You Know What You Are Eating? Final Project 5/26-5/31 Miller
05/26/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/26 5th grade Lissette Santiago
05/26/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/26 4th Grdae Lissette Santiago
05/26/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/26 2nd grade Lissette Santiago
05/26/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/26 Second Grade Lissette Santiago
05/26/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/26 1st grade Lissette Santiago
05/26/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/26 Kindergarten Lissette Santiago
05/26/20 Welch 5/26-5/29 Kristen Welch
05/26/20 Acevedo – Grade 4 English – 5/26 Acevedo
05/26/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary May 26 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary
05/26/20 Monday, 5/26- 6th ELA Graham
05/26/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Coding with the Chromebook – 5/26 Holgado
05/26/20 Rock – Grade 1/Room 2 – Week of May 26 Katherine Rock
05/26/20 Roy- ELA: The American Flag Jolene Roy
05/26/20 LaChappelle- 5/26-5/29 LaChappelle
05/26/20 Nubia Pena – Lectura en voz alta (Mensaje central -Tema_)- Istation 5/26/220 Nubia Pena
05/26/20 Madden- ELA/What is revealed in the text?-5/26 Madden
05/26/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Join my Google Classroom and start coding – 5/26 Holgado
05/26/20 Roy- Math: Addition and Subtraction within 1000 5/26 Jolene Roy
05/26/20 Beauregard K – Science/Animal & Plant Structure and Function- for week 5/25/20 Beauregard
05/26/20 Colon – SPED 4th Grade – Reading and Writing – Week of May 26, 2020 Elsie Colon
05/26/20 Colon – SPED 3rd Grade – Reading and Writing – Week of May 26, 2020 Elsie Colon
05/26/20 Beauregard K – Math/Decimals – for week 5/25/20 Beauregard
05/26/20 Kurowski- 5/26 Kurowski
05/26/20 Salhab (Seño Sara) – 5/26/20 – Letras C, H, CH. Matemáticas: IGUAL – DIFERENTE. Salhab (Seño Sara)
05/26/20 Georgia, Hilyard-Ordoñez, Lacey, Roy, Caird, Whelihan, Braunschweig, Lacasse, Lawson, Werenski – Learning Schedule – Week of 5/26 Georgia
05/26/20 White – First Grade – Weekly Assignments – May 26 Danielle White
05/26/20 Roberts/Lemieux – PT – Take Me Out To The Ball Game – 5/25/2020 Roberts
05/26/20 Roberts/Lemieux/Thrane – PT/OT – Take Me Out To The Ball Game – May 26, 2020 Roberts
05/26/20 Colon – SPED 7th grade – Writing – Punctuation and Capitalization- Week of May 26, 2020 Elsie Colon
05/26/20 Neil, Popp – Second Grade – Schedule Week of 5/26 Popp
05/26/20 Neil, Popp – Second Grade – Weekly Assignments – 5/26 Neil
05/26/20 Tuesday 5/26 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
05/26/20 Tuesday, 05/26 – ESL Beginners Yessenia Lopez
05/26/20 Colon – SPED 4th Grade – Math – Week of May 26, 2020 Elsie Colon
05/26/20 Colon – SPED 3rd Grade – Math – Week of May 26, 2020 Elsie Colon
05/26/20 Sullivan Speech Team- Oyedemi: Speech Activity for the week of 5/25/2020 Sullivan Speech Team
05/26/20 Fisher, Lachat – Kindergarten – 5/26-5/29 Fisher, Lachat
05/26/20 Charles-Science-Week of 5/26 – 5/29- Energy Flow in Organisms (Growth of Organisms) Charles, S.
05/26/20 Charles-Science-Week of 5/26 – 5/29- Flow of Energy (Ecosystems) Charles, S.
05/26/20 Vollinger(Mrs. V): PK Daily assignment, 5/26 Vollinger
05/26/20 Lyons – 1st Grade Gen. Ed. – Home Learning -Week of 4/25 Lyons
05/26/20 5.26.20 McCarthy/Silva Kara McCarthy
05/26/20 Peltier-social studies-Aztec Religion-5/26/20 Peltier
05/26/20 Peltier-ELA-“Charles” Reading Comp-5/26/20 Peltier
05/26/20 GORDON – Grade 1 Math – May 26, 2020 Gordon
05/26/20 GORDON – Grade 1 ELA – May 26, 2020 Gordon
05/26/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider – Kindergarten- Tuesday, May 26, 2020 Comtois, Croke, Schneider
05/25/20 Tuesday May 26th-5th Grade ELA Ms.Little/Ms.DeJesus/Ms.Pena/Mr.Hernandez
05/25/20 Bessette – Math – Week of 5/26 – 5/29 Bessette
05/25/20 Stalker & Merchant- 2nd Grade Activities Week of 5/26 Merchant, Stalker
05/25/20 Abdul-Ali -6th Grade Math-Rate and Unit Rates- 5/26-5/28 Abdul-Ali
05/25/20 5/26 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
05/25/20 Shapiro – ESL: BookFlix – Music and Rhymes – Is Your Mama a Llama? 5/26-5/29 Carol Shapiro
05/25/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Tuesday, May 26th Haley McCormick
05/25/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Tuesday, May 26th Haley McCormick
05/25/20 Koziol – Reading – Epic! – Week of 5/25 Koziol
05/25/20 Koziol – Math – Happy Numbers – Week of 5/25 Koziol
05/25/20 Koziol – Google Classroom – Week of 5/25 Koziol
05/25/20 Koziol – Social Studies – Economics – Week of 5/25 Koziol
05/25/20 Therrien week of 5/25/2020 Ashley Therrien
05/25/20 Ruell- SEL- Choice Activities- Week of 5/25/20 Ruell
05/25/20 Shapiro – ESL: BookFlix – Living on Farms – 5/26-5/29 Carol Shapiro
05/25/20 Kennedy-Reading/Writing-Imagine Learning- Week of 5/26 Kennedy
05/25/20 Kennedy-Reading/Writing-Imagine Learning-Week of 5/26 Kennedy
05/25/20 Ms. Shapiro – ESL: Imagine Learning, 5/26-5/29 Carol Shapiro
05/25/20 Kennedy-Writing-Week of 5/26 Kennedy
05/25/20 Kennedy-Listening-Week of 5/26 Kennedy
05/25/20 DiCarlo, Giroux, Flint, Lacasse, Werenski – Grade 3 – Weekly Assignments – Week of 5/26 Flint
05/25/20 Beman-Speech: Week of 5/26-5/29 (ALL GRADES): Clark the Shark Story Read Aloud and Activities Beman
05/25/20 Boyer EL RISE Lessons for week of 5/26/2020 Boyer
05/25/20 Enright Tuesday 5/26 Enright
05/25/20 Boyer EL Imagine Learning Online Language and Literacy Program Grades K, 1, 2 & 3 -week of 5/26/2020 Boyer
05/25/20 Vadi – Speech/Language 4th grade – 5/26 Marisol Vadi
05/25/20 Boyer EL Grade 2 Lessons for week of 5/26/2020 Boyer
05/25/20 Vadi- Speech/Language Grade 7 – 5/26 Marisol Vadi
05/25/20 Vadi – Speech/Language- 6th grade- 5/26 Marisol Vadi
05/25/20 Vadi -Speech/Language-Grade-4 -5/26 Marisol Vadi
05/25/20 Vadi -Speech/Language -grade 4- 5/26 Marisol Vadi
05/25/20 Boyer EL Grade 1 Lessons for week of 5/26/2020 Boyer
05/25/20 Boyer EL Grade K Lessons for week of 5/26/2020 Boyer
05/25/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- May 26th Doremus, Rettura, Joseph, Skwira
05/25/20 Collier – Writing: When I Grow Up… – Week of 5/26/20 Collier
05/25/20 Collier – Reading: Jobs – Week of 5/26/20 Collier
05/25/20 Cicerchia-3-5 ABL-Sentence building-5/25/20 Cicerchia
05/25/20 Collier – Math: HappyNumbers -Week of 5/26/20 Collier
05/25/20 Meeker, McAndrew, Flint, Braunschweig, Lawson- Weekly Assignments- Week of 5/26 Meeker
05/25/20 Cicerchia-3-5 ABL-Playdough subtraction smash-5/25/20 Cicerchia
05/25/20 Leveille/Room 36/Week of May 25, 2020 Leveille
05/25/20 Mirando – PE – Backpack Fitness – No Zoom Meeting (Memorial Day) – Week of 5/25 Mirando
05/25/20 Mirando – PE – Backpack Fitness and Zoom Meeting – Week of 5/25 Mirando
05/25/20 Mirando – PE – Backpack Fitness – No Zoom Meeting (Backwards Parade) – Week of 5/25 Mirando
05/25/20 Mirando – PE – Backpack Fitness and Zoom Meeting – Week of 5/25 Mirando
05/25/20 Monday 5/25 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
05/24/20 Monge/Rodriguez-ELA/Math/Science-Weekly Schedule -5/24 Monge
05/24/20 Griffin, Lyle, Willett Writing Week of 5/26-5/29 Griffin, Lyle, Willett
05/23/20 Friday 5/23 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
05/22/20 Orchestra: Violin and Cello Week of 5/22 Wade
05/22/20 Roy – Math – Office Hours – 5/22 Roy
05/22/20 Hussey – Music – brainpop instruments- 5/22 Hussey
05/22/20 Hussey – Music – brainpop musicians-5/22 Hussey
05/22/20 HPS Psychologists – A Student’s Guide to Executive Functions (Fact Sheet) – 5/22/20 HPS Psychologists
05/22/20 Armstrong – Speech-Language – “Why?” / “¿Por qué?” (K-4) Armstrong
05/22/20 Quick-ESL-3rd and 4th Grade, 5/22 Marylou Quick
05/22/20 HPS School Psychologists- Mental Health Awareness Presentation 1- 5/22/20 HPS Psychologists
05/22/20 HPS Psychologists Anxiety and Anxiety with Covid-19 Fact Sheets HPS Psychologists
05/22/20 Makowski-ABL-number line game-5/22/20 Makowski
05/22/20 Makowski-ABL-five finger relaxation -5/22/2020 Makowski
05/22/20 Snyder- Social Skills SIP- A Look into the Future Crystal Ball- 5/22 Snyder
05/22/20 Lindskog – ABL – Playdough Writing – 5/22/2020 Lindskog
05/22/20 Sierra- Science-Soil- May 22 Sierra
05/22/20 Wyse-Technology-PBSKIDS-5/22 Wyse
05/22/20 Russo – Math – Percent Word Problems – 5/21/2020 Russo
05/22/20 Wyse-Technology-Current Event-5/22 Wyse
05/22/20 Sierra-Math-Multiplication Games-5/22 Sierra
05/22/20 Hoar – Happy Friday – 5/22/20 Hoar
05/22/20 Marquez N34 5/22/20 Marquez
05/22/20 Garrett – Speech/Language – Boom Cards for Inferences (gr 1, 2) – 5/22 Garrett
05/22/20 Layte – Learning Menu – 05/25/2020 Layte
05/22/20 Garrett – Speech/Language – Splash Play Language (Pk-K) – 5/22 Garrett
05/22/20 Nehmer- K- Friday Activities 5/22 Nehmer
05/22/20 Kerby, Visual Art, Perspective Drawing II, 5/22/20 Kerby
05/22/20 Friday May 22nd-5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Ms.Hernadez
05/22/20 Santiago- ESL- Writing activity #3- kinder- 5/22 Emely Santiago
05/22/20 Maliga, Physical Education, Friday Fitness Challenge!, 5/22 Maliga
05/22/20 Burns-ELA-Egyptian Pyramids-5/22 Burns
05/22/20 Madden- Math/Operations & Algebraic Thinking- 5/22 Madden
05/22/20 Friday, 5/22- 6th ELA Natiera Graham
05/22/20 Seño Sara (Spa-K) 5/22/2020 – Experimento de Ciencias Sara Salhab Ibanez
05/22/20 Moussette-Math-number of the week(9)-5/22/2020 Moussette
05/22/20 5/22 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
05/22/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary May 22 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary
05/22/20 Mauhs-Pugh (Ms. M) – 4th Grade Spanish – Friday Schedule – 5/22 Mauhs-Pugh
05/22/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider- Kindergarten- Friday, May 22, 2020 Comtois, Croke, Schneider
05/22/20 Vollinger(Mrs. V) PK Daily assignment, 5/22 Vollinger
05/22/20 Friday, 5/22 – 6th Grade Science Gaston, Hall, Magaña, Tatkar, Williams
05/22/20 Friday, 5/22 – 6th Grade Math Gaston, Hall, Magaña, Tatkar, Williams
05/22/20 Friday May 22, 2020 ELA MIT Media Lab Alexander Ayala Palacin
05/22/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Friday, May 22nd McCormick
05/21/20 Greston – OT – Phone Number & Address Practice – Various Ages Greston
05/21/20 Sra. Pena – 5/22/2020 Nubia Pena
05/21/20 McCarthy-Math-Math review-5/21 Sarah McCarthy
05/21/20 McCarthy-Math-LCM-5/21 Sarah McCarthy
05/21/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- May 22nd Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph
05/21/20 Parker- ART- Week of 5-18- Paper Plate Whale Parker
05/21/20 Parker- ART- Week of 5-18- Origami Masu Box Parker
05/21/20 Greston – OT – Paperchain Rainbow-Cutting Skills – Elementary Greston
05/21/20 Greston – OT – Move: Roll, Crawl, Jump & Puzzle – Pre K/K Greston
05/21/20 Shand /Bacaj – 8th -evidence based writing-5/21 Shand "Baillargeon"
05/21/20 Shand /Bacaj – 7th -evidence based writing-5/21 Shand "Baillargeon"
05/21/20 Dembowski – Speech/Language – Visualizing & Verbalizing – 5/21/2020 Dembowski
05/21/20 Nestor – ABL – Journal- 5/21 Nestor
05/21/20 Mesick The Lost Laundry- 5/21 Mesick
05/21/20 Dembowski – Speech/Language – Paraphrase 3-4 Sentence Stories – 5/21/2020 Dembowski
05/21/20 Dembowski – Speech/Language – Communication Repair – 5/21/2020 Dembowski
05/21/20 Thomas – Math – Thursday Newsletter and Assignments – 5/21 Corinne Thomas
05/21/20 Dembowski – Speech/Language – Compound Sentences – 5/21/2020 Dembowski
05/21/20 Foley – ES – The Revolution of Evelyn Serrano – Chapters 13-17 Assignments – 5/21 Foley
05/21/20 Wood – Week of 5/18-5/22 – 6th ELA – Summary Practice Amber Wood
05/21/20 Gonzalez- 5/18 – 5/22 Raul Gonzalez
05/21/20 Madden- ELA/Central Idea- 5/21 Madden
05/21/20 Bessette – Math – Week of 5/18 – 5/22 Bessette
05/21/20 Mrs. Francis’ Story and activity Nehmer
05/21/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Thursday, May 21st McCormick
05/21/20 Nehmer- K- Thursday Activities 5/21 Nehmer
05/21/20 Burns-ELA-Pompeii-5/21 Burns
05/21/20 Alig-Speech-Middle of the Week-5/21 Alig
05/21/20 Silano – Live Workout Deck of Cards: PE 5/21 Silano
05/21/20 KENNEDY–PHYSICAL EDUCATION–SCAVENGER HUNT FITNESS QUEST #2 AND FOOTBALL HOME WORKOUT–5/21/20 Kennedy, J.
05/21/20 Thursday May 21st- 5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Ms.Hernadez
05/21/20 Santiago- ESL- PBL Vocabulary Activity #5- 2nd- 5/21 Emely Santiago
05/21/20 Acevedo – Grade 4 English – 5/21 Acevedo
05/21/20 Leavens, Rohrbacher – ELA/Writing – 5/21 Marie Rohrbacher
05/21/20 Marquez N34 5/21/20 Marquez
05/21/20 Thursday, 5/21- 6th ELA Graham
05/21/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Create your own comic part 2 – 5/21 Holgado
05/21/20 Roberts/Lemieux/Thrane – PT/OT – Outdoor Scavenger Hunt – 5/21 Roberts
05/21/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary May 21 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary
05/21/20 Caswell-TIP ELA-Writing about nonfiction-5/21 Caswell
05/21/20 Caswell- TIP ELA- Writing about nonfiction-5/21 Caswell
05/21/20 Caswell-TIP ELA- Writing about Nonfiction-5/21 Caswell
05/21/20 Thursday 05/21 – 05/22 – ESL Beginners Yessenia Lopez
05/21/20 Mirando – Health – Guided Meditation Practice – Week of 5/18 Mirando
05/21/20 Mirando – Health – Wellness Check – Week of 5/18 Mirando
05/21/20 5/21 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
05/21/20 Thursday 5/22 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
05/21/20 Yee – ELA- 5/21 Yee
05/21/20 Thursday, 5/21 – 6th Grade Science Gaston, Hall, Magaña, Tatkar, Williams
05/21/20 Thursday, 5/21 – 6th Grade Math Gaston, Hall, Magaña, Tatkar, Williams
05/21/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V) PK Daily assignment, 5/21 Vollinger
05/21/20 Peltier-Social Studies-Aztec Chinampas-5/21/20 Peltier
05/21/20 Peltier-ELA-Text Based Clue Hunt-5/21/20 Peltier
05/21/20 Thursday May 21, 2020 ELA MIT Media Lab Alexander Ayala Palacin
05/20/20 Sra. Pena – 5/21/2020 Nubia Pena
05/20/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider- Kindergarten- Thursday, May 21, 2020 Comtois, Croke, Schneider
05/20/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- May 21st Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph
05/20/20 Sosa-Humanities-Close Reading: Chasing Lincoln’s Killer Part II-5/20 Sosa
05/20/20 Bloomenthal – Math – Place Value: Show What You Know – 5/20/20 Bloomenthal
05/20/20 Sosa-Humanities-Close Reading: Chasing Lincoln’s Killer- 5/18 Sosa
05/20/20 Sullivan Speech Team-Oyedemi: mid-week speech activity for week of 5/18/2020 Sullivan Speech Team
05/20/20 Fox – Middle School SEL – Learning from Mistakes – 5/20 Fox
05/20/20 Friedman – Learn about Whole Body Listening. It’s basically a Super Power! Friedman
05/20/20 Bacaj, Grade7/8, ESL, 5/20 Bacaj
05/20/20 Gosselin/Rodriguez M. – Grade 2/Math – Skip counting hopscotch-5/20 Gosselin
05/20/20 Sheridan – Science – Human Anatomy Reading – 5/20 Sheridan
05/20/20 Mindfulness Through Yoga – Grade K-5 – Session 2, Generosity – 5/20 L'Heureux
05/20/20 Sheridan – Science – Human Footprint Reading – 5/20 Sheridan
05/20/20 Foley – ES – The Revolution of Evelyn Serrano – Chapters 13-17 – 5/20 Foley
05/20/20 Semidei (Militza), Roldan – PreK – Socio/emotional – Theme:The zoo/ Feeling’s physical characteristics – Wk. 5/18 Maria Roldan
05/20/20 Cartagena /Special Ed Inclusion Grade 2 / ELA Activity week of 5/20/2020 Cartagena
05/20/20 Cartagena /Special Ed Inclusion / ELA Activity week of 5/20/2020 Cartagena
05/20/20 Williams: ABL K-2: Position Words: 5/20/20 Williams
05/20/20 Cartagena /Special Ed Inclusion / ELA Activity week 5/20/2020 Cartagena
05/20/20 McBride – SEL – Newsletter and actvities – 5/20/20 Olivares-McBride
05/20/20 Marquez N34 5/20/20 Marquez
05/20/20 .Cartagena /Special Ed.Service/ Grade 2Math week 5/20/20 Cartagena
05/20/20 Tisdell- ELA Solar system part 2 writing assignment- 5/20/2020 Tisdell
05/20/20 Ortiz, PREK DOJO Molly Ortiz
05/20/20 Beman-Speech: Week of 5/18-5/22: Speech Choice Board Beman
05/20/20 Hernandez,D-ELA/ELL-Writing an Essay-5/20 Hernandez
05/20/20 Hernandez, D -ELA/ELL- Writing an Essay-5/20 Hernandez
05/20/20 Sierra-Math-Multiplication-May 20 Sierra
05/20/20 Kakley-Speech/Language- Middle of Week Activity- 5/20/2020 Kakley
05/20/20 Ditkoff – ART (3/4) -Zentangle Designs -5/20/20 Ditkoff
05/20/20 Cartagena /Special Ed.Service /Grade 1 /Math week 5/20/200 Cartagena
05/20/20 Schoenthal – Science – Explore 4: TUVA – 5/20 Schoenthal
05/20/20 Kerby, Visual Art, Perspective Drawing, 5/20/20 Kerby
05/20/20 Sullivan – S12 – Writing Fiction #1 Sullivan
05/20/20 Negroni-Social Studies-Egypt’s Old Kingdom-5/20 Negroni
05/20/20 Cutting with scissors- OT -5/20 Phillips
05/20/20 Move, Crawl, Roll- Sensory based movement activity- 5/20 Phillips
05/20/20 Wilcox – Zoo Tours and Counting (Week of 5/18/2020 – 5/22/2020) Nicole Wilcox
05/20/20 Hoar – Wednesday’s Goggle Hangout – 5/20/20 Hoar
05/20/20 Howland – ELA – Form an Opinion – 5/20 Howland
05/20/20 Flynn PE grade 1 class tag Flynn
05/20/20 Flynn PE grade 3 class dojo Flynn
05/20/20 Flynn P.E. google classroom grade 5 Flynn
05/20/20 Flynn P.E. google classroom Flynn
05/20/20 Quick-ESL-3rd and 4th Grade, 5/20 Marylou Quick
05/20/20 Maliga, Physical Education, Fitness/P.E. At Home Lesson, “Brain Boosters, Grab The Apple”, 5/20 Maliga
05/20/20 Cartagena /Grade K /Special Ed Inclusion / MATH Activity week of 5/20/2020 Cartagena
05/20/20 Santiago- ESL- Writing activity #2- kinder- 5/20 Emely Santiago
05/20/20 Santiago- ESL- Writing activity #3- 1st/2nd- 5/20 Emely Santiago
05/20/20 Milch -OT – Fine motor – Learning to use scissors – PK/K – 5/20 Milch
05/20/20 Barnard – 1st Grade Gen. Ed. – Home Learning – Week of 5/18 Barnard
05/20/20 Milch – OT – Self-regulation – Move: Roll, Crawl, Jump -5/20 Milch
05/20/20 May 20, SEL with Ms.B! Alexander Ayala Palacin
05/20/20 Tisdell and Melendez Academic Support and Advisory- ELA/ Math- 5/20/2020 Tisdell
05/20/20 Wednesday May 20th- 5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Ms.Hernadez
05/20/20 Wednesday, 5/20- 6th ELA Graham
05/20/20 Rodriguez, M/Gosselin- Grade 2/ Insect Writing – 5/20 Rodriguez, M
05/20/20 Kurowski- 5/20 Kurowski
05/20/20 Nehmer- K- Wednesday Activities 5/20 Nehmer
05/20/20 Madden- Math/Number Systems- 5/20 Madden
05/20/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary May 20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary
05/20/20 Enright Wednesday 5/20 Enright
05/20/20 Wednesday 5/20 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
05/20/20 Moussette-ELA- Letter of the week (U) 5/20/2020 Moussette
05/20/20 5/20 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
05/20/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Programamos con refuerzo virtual, bloques de el laberinto y el artista – 5/20 Holgado
05/20/20 Wednesday, 5/20 – 6th Grade Science Gaston, Hall, Magaña, Tatkar, Williams
05/20/20 Wednesday, 5/20 – 6th Grade Math Gaston, Hall, Magaña, Tatkar, Williams
05/20/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V) PK Daily assignment 5/20 Vollinger
05/20/20 Mauhs-Pugh (Ms. M) – 4th Grade Spanish – 5/20 Mauhs-Pugh
05/20/20 Wednesday 05/20 – ESL Beginners Yessenia Lopez
05/19/20 Sra. Pena – 5/20/2020 Nubia Pena
05/19/20 Vicente- ESL 7th and 8th- (Recognizing Cause and Effect-Reading Passage, Checking for Understanding, Vocabulary, Word Work and Write Now)5/18 Roberto Vicente
05/19/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Wednesday, May 20th McCormick
05/19/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- May 20th Alexandria Rettura
05/19/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider – Kindergarten- Wednesday, May 20, 2020 Comtois, Croke, Schneider
05/19/20 SEL Grounding Techniques (5 and 6 grade) Maritza Rivera Freytes
05/19/20 Beman: Speech-Week of 5/18-5/22: (GRADES 1-3) Mystery Room Directions Activity Beman
05/19/20 Beman: Speech-Week of 5/18-5/22: (KINDERGARTEN) The Very Busy Spider Directions Activity Beman
05/19/20 Killian-Health-Week of 5/18-The Great Body shop-Sleep Killian
05/19/20 Killian-Health-Week of 5/18-Brainpop Jr.-Sugar Killian
05/19/20 Killian-Health-Week of 5/18-Brainpop-Sun Protection Killian
05/19/20 GORDON – Grade 1 Math – May 20, 2020 Gordon
05/19/20 GORDON – Grade 1 ELA – May 20, 2020 Gordon
05/19/20 Fontaine-Science-Endangered Species-5/19 Fontaine
05/19/20 Trudeau – Garrett – Matta Home School Activities – Week of 5/18 Trudeau
05/19/20 Spencer – Math 7 – Word Problems Show Work – 5-19-20 Marianne Spencer
05/19/20 Spencer – Math 8 – Word Problems Show Work – 5-19-20 Marianne Spencer
05/19/20 Trudeau – Garrett – Matta Home School Activities – Week of 5/11 Trudeau
05/19/20 Mawdsley/ Thrane Occupational Therapy 5/19/20 Move, Roll, Crawl and Jump! (All grades) Mawdsley
05/19/20 Mawdsley/ Thrane Occupational Therapy 5/19/20 Make a Paper Rainbow Chain (Pre K/ elementary) Mawdsley
05/19/20 Carmel SHINE Jump Frog Jump Read Aloud, Adapted Story, Extra Readers, Numbers, Letters and Shape Identification, Songs, Sensory Activities, Frog Puppets, Frog Cam Streaming and More Week of 05/18/2020-05/22/2020 Carmel
05/19/20 Spencer – ELA 8 – book – SALMON – 5-19-20 Marianne Spencer
05/19/20 Spencer – ELA 7 – book Poems – 5-19-20 Marianne Spencer
05/19/20 Sullivan Speech Team- Oyedemi- Speech Activity for week of 5/18/2020 Sullivan Speech Team
05/19/20 Garrett – Speech/Language – Garden Sensory Bin – 5/19 Garrett
05/19/20 Costas/Lamothe/Buckley/Martins – ELA, Math, Science – Week of 5/19 Buckley
05/19/20 Majkowski-ELA/Social Emotional:Identity-Week 5/18 Majkowski
05/19/20 Majkowski-Math:Place Value with Addition-5/18 Majkowski
05/19/20 Brosnan 05/18/20 Math Detective Word Prblems Brosnan
05/19/20 Brosnan 05/18/20 Pluto the Planet that Wasn’t Brosnan
05/19/20 Gonzalez: Math – Base 10 Blocks 5/19/2020 Allison Gonzalez
05/19/20 Danziger – Music: “Inch by Inch”, 5/20 Danziger
05/19/20 Giacobbe – Art: American Symbols and Geometry – Week of 5/18 Giacobbe
05/19/20 Reigner: OT (Occupational Therapy) Cutting Skills with paper chain rainbow 5/19/2020 Jennifer Reigner
05/19/20 Reigner: OT (Occupational Therapy): Move, roll, crawl, jump: PUZZLE 5/19/2020 Jennifer Reigner
05/19/20 Bouthillette – Math – Addition Fun 5/19 Bouthillette
05/19/20 Williams: ABL K-2: Demonstrate Before and After: 5/19/20 Williams
05/19/20 Bouthillette – spelling- Find the Correct Word 5/19 Bouthillette
05/19/20 Thomas – Writing – Tuesday Newsletter and Assignments – 5/19 Corinne Thomas
05/19/20 Cruz/ 8th grade – Math – Law of Exponents(3) – 05/18 Cruz
05/19/20 Maturo – Math – Division Practice – 5/20 Maturo
05/19/20 McCreary – ELA – Latter A – 5/19/20 McCreary
05/19/20 Cruz/7th grade Math – Multi – Step Equations – 05/18 Cruz
05/19/20 Armstrong – Speech-Language – Let’s Take a Walk” / “Demos un Paseo” (PK-4) Armstrong
05/19/20 Mr. Greaney-Ethnic Studies-Week of 5/18/20 to 5/22/20-Revolution of E. Serrano Chapters 13-17 Greaney
05/19/20 Snyder- Social Skills SIP- Perspective Taking- Drawing Activity- 5/19 Snyder
05/19/20 Matta – OT (Occupational Therapy) – Make a Rainbow Chain – prek/elementary – 5/19 Matta
05/19/20 Matta – OT (Occupational Therapy) – Move, Roll, Crawl & Jump! – 5/19 Matta
05/19/20 Alig-Speech-Beginning of the Week 5/19 Alig
05/19/20 Maliga’s Brainpop Jr. Activities! Assignment # 11, The Digestive System and Exercise Brain Break, 5/18 Maliga
05/19/20 Parker- ART- Week of 5-18- Color Block Painting Parker
05/19/20 Bouthillette – Math – Two Dimensional Shapes 5/19 Bouthillette
05/19/20 Nestor – ABL – Journal- 5/19 Nestor
05/19/20 Semidei (Militza), Roldank – PreK – Math- Theme: The zoo (Addition-Sumar)      Wk. 5/18 Maria Roldan
05/19/20 Shand /Bacaj – 7th ELA -Close reading multiple articles-5/19 Shand "Baillargeon"
05/19/20 Shand /Bacaj – 8th ELA -Close reading multiple articles-5/19 Shand "Baillargeon"
05/19/20 Marquez N34 5/19/20 Marquez
05/19/20 L. Beauregard – Grade 5 – ELA, Math, Science, Social Studies Beauregard, L.
05/19/20 Mesick-Close Reading 5/19 Mesick
05/19/20 Flannery: Physical Therapy- Balance Challenge- 5/19 Flannery
05/19/20 Britton-ESL-GoogleClassroom-5/19/20 Britton
05/19/20 Burns-ELA-Great Wall Close Read-5/19 Burns
05/19/20 Flannery: Physical Therapy- Like a Frog- 5/19 Flannery
05/19/20 Shapiro – ESL: BookFlix – Family and Community – I’m Dirty 5/18-5/22 Carol Shapiro
05/19/20 Nehmer- K- Tuesday Activities 5/19 Nehmer
05/19/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Zoom meeting next Friday 5/22 Holgado
05/19/20 Silano – PE: Sight Seeing 5/19 Silano
05/19/20 Robles Naiomi-PreK ABL-Week of 5/18-5/22 Naiomi Robles
05/19/20 Tuesday May 19th- 5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Ms.Hernadez
05/19/20 Madden- ELA/Determining the main idea- 5/19 Madden
05/19/20 Wilcox – Going to the Zoo (Week of 5/18/2020 – 5/22/2020) Nicole Wilcox
05/19/20 Caswell- TIP ELA- Close Reading nonfiction-5/19 Caswell
05/19/20 Caswell-TIP ELA- Close reading nonfiction-5/19 Caswell
05/19/20 Santiago- ESL- Writing activity #2- 1st/2nd- 5/19 Emely Santiago
05/19/20 Caswell-TIP ELA-Close Reading Nonfiction-5/19 Caswell
05/19/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – fichas interactivas del espacio – 5/19 Holgado
05/19/20 Colon – ESL: Listen to a story: “Snowflake Bentley” 5/19 Colon, Y.
05/19/20 Colon – ESL: Listen to a story: “Miss Rumphius” 5/19 Colon, Y.
05/19/20 Colon – ESL: Listen to a story: “The Dot” 5/19 Colon, Y.
05/19/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Stop motion video part 2 – 5/19 Holgado
05/19/20 Bresnahan – ELA – Poetry/Flocabulary (5/18/2020-5/22/2020) Bresnahan
05/19/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary May 19 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary
05/19/20 Trish Lemieux Focus Moves Focus Shapes 11 May 18 2020 Lemieux
05/19/20 Seño Sara (Spa-K). 5-19-20 Letra Y y fonema LL. Descomponer números 1-20 Sara Salhab Ibanez
05/19/20 Lemiuex – PT -Focus Moves Focus Shapes II – May 18, 2020 Lemieux
05/19/20 vacca/abl k-2/Science/5/19/2020 Vacca
05/19/20 Roberts/Lemieux – PT – Focus Moves Focus Shapes II – May 18, 2020 Roberts
05/19/20 Roberts – PT – Focus Moves Focus Shapes II – May 18, 2020 Roberts
05/19/20 Roberts/Lemieux/Thrane – PT/OT – Focus Moves Focus Shapes II – May 18, 2020 Roberts
05/19/20 Thompson-7th Grade Pullout-Math-Ratio Wording/Ratio Language-5/19/2020 Thompson
05/19/20 Wood – Week of 5/18-5/22 – 6th ELA – A Skateboarder Goes Green Amber Wood
05/19/20 Tuesday, 5/19- 6th ELA Graham
05/19/20 Thompson-6th Grade Pullout-Math-Finding Ratios/Equivalent Ratios – 5/19/20 Thompson
05/19/20 Tuesday 5/19 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
05/19/20 Mirando – PE – Choose a Dance and Zoom Meeting Link – Week of 5/18 Mirando
05/19/20 5/19 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
05/19/20 D’Amours – RISE – Google Classroom – 5/19/20 D'Amours
05/19/20 Kurowski- 5/19 Kurowski
05/19/20 Tuesday, 5/19 – 6th Grade Science Gaston, Hall, Magaña, Tatkar, Williams
05/19/20 Tuesday, 5/19 – 6th Grade Math Gaston, Hall, Magaña, Tatkar, Williams
05/19/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V) PK Daily assignment, 5/19 Vollinger
05/19/20 Tuesday May 19, 2020 ELA Alexander Ayala Palacin
05/18/20 Sra. Pena – 5/19/2020 Nubia Pena
05/18/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider – Kindergarten- Tuesday, May 19, 2020 Comtois, Croke, Schneider
05/18/20 Acevedo – 4th Grade English – 5/19/2020 Acevedo
05/18/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- May 19th Alexandria Rettura
05/18/20 Parent – ELA – Compare & Contrast – 5/18 Parent
05/18/20 Vadi-Speech/Language Grade 4- 5/19 Marisol Vadi
05/18/20 Vadi -Speech/Language Grade 7-5/19 Marisol Vadi
05/18/20 Vadi- Speech/Language Grade 6-5/19 Marisol Vadi
05/18/20 Vadi -Speech/Language Grade 4 -5/19/2020. Marisol Vadi
05/18/20 Vadi -Speech/Language – Grade 4 5/19/2020 Marisol Vadi
05/18/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Tuesday, May 19th McCormick
05/18/20 Langlois-Health Integrated Arts-Your wonderful Heart Langlois
05/18/20 Fox – Middle School SEL – Who Fills Your Cup Activity – 5/18 Fox
05/18/20 Langlois-Health Integrated Arts-How Your Muscles Work Langlois
05/18/20 Lund, Reading/ silent e read and write sort-/ 5/19 Lund
05/18/20 Erika Marquis Sheppard Grade 6 Math 5/18 Marquis Sheppard
05/18/20 Erika Marquis Sheppard Grade 5- 5/18 Marquis Sheppard
05/18/20 Lindskog – ABL – Counting with Playdough – 5/18/20 Lindskog
05/18/20 N34 Mrs. Marquez / Reading Comprehension / 05/18/20 Marquez
05/18/20 Howland – Math – Division – 5/18 Howland
05/18/20 Wheihan/ESL Imagine Learning 5/18 Whelihan
05/18/20 Levya (Ms. Ashley) – Social Emotional Learning for all students – Spreading Kindness – Week of 5/18 Levya
05/18/20 Schoenthal – Science – Assignment 1 – 5/18 Schoenthal
05/18/20 Armstrong – Speech-Language – Home Vocabulary / Vocabulario de la casa (PK beginning communicators) Armstrong
05/18/20 Lunes 5/18 Lectura Education Especial Monday 5/18 Reading Pull Out Elizabeth Swoboda
05/18/20 Roy – Math – Google Classroom – 5/18 Roy
05/18/20 Gonzalez: Writing – Two Prompts 5/18/20 Allison Gonzalez
05/18/20 Taupier-May 18-22-Math-Number of the Day-Weekly Math Activities Maura Taupier
05/18/20 PEREZ 5/18 Maria Perez
05/18/20 Ms. Shapiro, Imagine Learning, 5/18-5/22 Carol Shapiro
05/18/20 PEREZ 5/11 Maria Perez
05/18/20 Taupier-ELA-May 18-22 Weekly POEM ELA Activities Maura Taupier
05/18/20 Wright-ELL Grade K-2 ELL-Insect Fun Facts -Slides and activity-5/18 Wright
05/18/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Sensory Science 5/18 Ferreira
05/18/20 NEGRONI-Social Studies/The Gift of the Nile: Part II Negroni
05/18/20 Sierra- Science-Weathering and Erosion-May 18 Sierra
05/18/20 Meeker, McAndrew, Flint, Braunschweig, LaCasse – Weekly Assignments – Week of 5/18 Meeker
05/18/20 Mr. Miller – Fitness Worksheet – Veritas Miller
05/18/20 Melendez TIP MATH- Freckle Assignments/Class Dojo week of 5/18 Melendez
05/18/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Matching and stacking numbers – Math 5/18 Ferreira
05/18/20 Kakley-Speech/Language- Beginning of Week Activity- 5/18/2020 Kakley
05/18/20 Ferreira – SHINE – The Wall ELA 5/18 Ferreira
05/18/20 Madden- Math/Geometry- 5/18 Madden
05/18/20 Leavens/Rohrbacher – 5th Grade ELA – “Tell us the Story” – 5/18/2020 Ian Leavens
05/18/20 Perez, C. -ELA- Writing an essay-5/18 Perez
05/18/20 Perez, C. -ELA- Writing an essay-5/18 Perez
05/18/20 Cicerchia-3-5 ABL-Coin Sorting-5/18/20 Cicerchia
05/18/20 LeBlanc-Functional/ELA- SOLVING UNKNOWN NUMBERS & MATH IN THE REAL WORL USING $ & -5/18/20 LeBlanc
05/18/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Daily – Circle Time 5/18 Ferreira
05/18/20 Gafaru- Morales- Walker- Zyla -7/8th Message Gafaru, Morales, Walker, Zyla
05/18/20 Griffin, Lyle, Willett Grade 4 Math Assignment 5-18-20 through 5-22-20 Griffin, Lyle, Willett
05/18/20 Langlois-Health Integrated Arts-How the Nose Works-5/18/20 Langlois
05/18/20 Tisdell- ELA Scientific Non- Fiction Text Close Reading lesson Part 1- 5/18 Tisdell
05/18/20 Shapiro – ESL: BookFlix – Family and Community – Election Day – 5/18-5/22 Carol Shapiro
05/18/20 Sierra- Math- Multiplication-May 18 Sierra
05/18/20 LeBlanc-Functional/ELA- Make a Claim, Provide Evidence & State Your Reasoning-Social Media Madness-5/18/20 LeBlanc
05/18/20 Santiago- ESL- Writing activity #1- 1st/2nd- 5/18 Emely Santiago
05/18/20 Santiago- ESL- Writing activity #1- kinder 5/18 Emely Santiago
05/18/20 Maliga, Physical Education, Fitness/P.E. At Home Lesson, “Brain Boosters, Knee Tag”, 5/18 Maliga
05/18/20 Martinez-Adjustment Counselor-Parent support group-Week of 5/18 Martinez
05/18/20 KENNEDY–PHYSICAL EDUCATION–VIRTUAL FIELD TRIPS #2–5/15/20 Kennedy, J.
05/18/20 Hoar – Happy Monday – 5/18/20 Hoar
05/18/20 Nehmer- K- Monday activities 5/18 Nehmer
05/18/20 Cicerchia-3-5 ABL- Prepositions-5/18/20 Cicerchia
05/18/20 Goodyear 5/18 Goodyear
05/18/20 Sheridan – Science – ID Card 6 (Human Anatomy) – 5/18 Sheridan
05/18/20 Ms. Meghan-5/18-5/22 LaChappelle
05/18/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/18 5th Grade Lissette Santiago
05/18/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/18 4th Grade Lissette Santiago
05/18/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/18 5th Grade Lissette Santiago
05/18/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/18 4th Grade Lissette Santiago
05/18/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/18 Third Grade Lissette Santiago
05/18/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/18 1st grade Lissette Santiago
05/18/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/18 Kindergarten Lissette Santiago
05/18/20 Banks Grade 8 Math Week of 5/18-5/22 Banks
05/18/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/18 Third Grade Lissette Santiago
05/18/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/18 Third Grade Lissette Santiago
05/18/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/18 Second Grade Lissette Santiago
05/18/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/18 1st grade Lissette Santiago
05/18/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/18Kindergarten Lissette Santiago
05/18/20 Mauhs-Pugh (Ms. M ) – 4th Grade Spanish – 5/18 Mauhs-Pugh
05/18/20 Kennedy- Writing/Imagine Learning-Week of 5/18 Kennedy
05/18/20 Charles-Science-Week of 5/18/2020 Energy Flow in Organisms Charles, S.
05/18/20 Kennedy-Writing-Week of 5/18 Kennedy
05/18/20 Platanitis, Gazda-Winberg, Mooney Kindergarten Learning Activities Week of 5/18 Mooney
05/18/20 Roy Writing- Identity 5/18 Jolene Roy
05/18/20 Miller ELA – Do You Know What You Are Eating? Part 2 5/18-5/24 Miller
05/18/20 White – First Grade – Weekly Assignments – May 18 Danielle White
05/18/20 Charles-Science-Week of 5/18/20- Flow of Energy in Ecosystems Charles, S.
05/18/20 Kennedy-Listening/ Imagine Learning- Week of 5/18 Kennedy
05/18/20 Kennedy-Writing-Week of 5/18 Kennedy
05/18/20 Tisdell/ELA- Freckle assignments and Remote Learning Champion announcement Week of 5/18/2020 Tisdell
05/18/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Zoom meeting next Friday 5/22 Holgado
05/18/20 Monday, May 18 2020: ELA Alexander Ayala Palacin
05/18/20 Psychological First Aid for Teacher (provider)- 5/18 Falcon
05/18/20 Fitzgerald – 2nd Grade Special Education – week of 5/18 Fitzgerald
05/18/20 Fitzgerald – 1st Grade Special Education – week of 5/18 Fitzgerald
05/18/20 Enright Monday 5/18 Enright
05/18/20 Georgia, Hilyard-Ordoñez, Lacey, Roy, Caird, Whelihan, Braunschweig, Lacasse, Lawson, Werenski – Learning Schedule – Week of 5/18 Georgia
05/18/20 Ms. Kristen 5/18-5/22 Kristen Welch
05/18/20 Monday, 5.18- 6th ELA Graham
05/18/20 Peltier-ELA-Synonym Game-5/18/20 Peltier
05/18/20 Pfefferle, Chaverri, Weir, Saltus, O’Neil, Lawson, Braunshweig, Werenski, Lacasse – Grade 5 & 6 McMahon – Weekly Update: Week of 5/18 Pfefferle
05/18/20 Yee – ELA- 5/18 Yee
05/18/20 Plasse-5/18 Kathleen Plasse
05/18/20 Peltier-Social Studies-Chocolate and the Aztecs-5/18/20 Peltier
05/18/20 Holgado(Profe Víctor) – Specials – Fichas interactivas de animales – 5/18 Holgado
05/18/20 Roy-Math: Place Value Rounding Freckle 5/18 Jolene Roy
05/18/20 Beauregard K. – Math – Decimals – Week 5/18/20 Beauregard
05/18/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary May 18 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary
05/18/20 Beauregard K. – Science – Structure and Function – Week of 5/18/20 Beauregard
05/18/20 Salhab (Seño Sara) – 5/18/20 – Letras F & Q. Descomponer números del 1-10 Salhab (Seño Sara)
05/18/20 Quick-ESL-3rd and 4th Grade, 5/18 Marylou Quick
05/18/20 Monday May 18th-5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Ms.Hernadez
05/18/20 Mirando – PE – Choose a Dance and Zoom Meeting Link – Week of 5/18 Mirando
05/18/20 5/18 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
05/18/20 Mirando – PE – Choose a Dance and Zoom Meeting Link – Week of 5/18 Mirando
05/18/20 Rock-Room 2/Grade 1 – Early Civilization and 2 Digit Addition-Week of May 18 Rock
05/18/20 Mirando – PE – Paper Fitness and Zoom Meeting Link – Week of 5/18 Mirando
05/18/20 Mirando – PE – Paper Fitness and Zoom Meeting Link – Week of 5/18 Mirando
05/18/20 Monday 5/18 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
05/18/20 Mirando – PE – Paper Fitness and Zoom Meeting Link – Week of 5/18 Mirando
05/18/20 Mirando – PE – Choose a Dance and Zoom Meeting Link – Week of 5/18 Mirando
05/18/20 Kurowski-5/18 Kurowski
05/18/20 Neil, Popp- Second Grade- Schedule Week of 5/18 Neil
05/18/20 Stalker & Merchant- 2nd Grade Activities Week of 5/18 Merchant, Stalker
05/18/20 Therrien week of 5/18 Ashley Therrien
05/18/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V) PK Daily assignment, 5/18 Vollinger
05/18/20 Militza, Roldan – Pre K – 12 tips to Help Your Child With Remote Learning Sra. Militza Dual Language
05/18/20 Militza, Roldan – Pre K – Reading and Writing – Theme El zoológico Week of 5/18 Sra. Militza Dual Language
05/18/20 Monday 05/18 – 05/19 – ESL Beginners Yessenia Lopez
05/18/20 Colon – SPED 3rd Grade – Math – At your level- Week of May 18, 2020 Elsie Colon
05/18/20 Colon – SPED 4th Grade – Math – At your level- Week of May 18, 2020 Elsie Colon
05/17/20 Colon – SPED 4th Grade – Reading and Writing – Week of May 18, 2020 Elsie Colon
05/17/20 Colon – SPED 3rd Grade – Reading and Writing – Week of May 18, 2020 Elsie Colon
05/17/20 GORDON – Grade 1 Math – May 18, 2020 Gordon
05/17/20 GORDON – Grade 1 ELA – May 18, 2020 Gordon
05/17/20 Colon – SPED 7th grade – Writing – Escape Room – Week of May 18, 2020 Elsie Colon
05/17/20 Militza, Roldan – Pre K – STEM – Theme: El zoológico – Week of 5/18 Sra. Militza Dual Language
05/17/20 Sra. Militza, Sra. Roldan – PHONICS -Theme El zoológico – Week of 5/18 Sra. Militza Dual Language
05/17/20 Sra. Pena – 5/18/2020 Nubia Pena
05/17/20 Collier – Fundations: Open and Closed Syllables – Week of 5/18 Collier
05/17/20 Reilly – ELL Grades 5-8 – Letter to Next Year’s Teachers – May 18th, 2020 Brigetann Reilly
05/17/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider-Kindergarten-Monday, May 18, 2020 Comtois, Croke, Schneider
05/17/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- May 18th Alexandria Rettura
05/17/20 Collier – Math: Happy Numbers – Week of 5/18 Collier
05/17/20 DiCarlo, Giroux, Flint, Lawson, Werenski – Grade 3 – Weekly Assignments – 5/18 Flint
05/17/20 Collier – Reading: Voting for Elections – Week of 5/18 Collier
05/17/20 Fisher, Lachat – Kindergarten – 5/18-5/22 Fisher, Lachat
05/17/20 Collier – Social Studies: The President and Elections – Week of 5/18 Collier
05/17/20 McCarthy/Silva 5.18.20 Week 10 McCarthy
05/17/20 Lyons – 1st Grade Gen. Ed. – Home Learning -Week of 5/18 Lyons
05/17/20 Koziol – Google Classroom – Week of 5/18 Koziol
05/17/20 Koziol – Math – HappyNumbers – Week of 5/18 Koziol
05/17/20 Koziol – Reading – Epic! – Week of 5/18 Koziol
05/17/20 Koziol – Social Studies – Presidents – Week of 5/18 Koziol
05/17/20 Beman: Speech- GRADES 1-3: Week of 5/18-5/22: A Tale of Two Beasts Story Read Aloud and Activities Beman
05/17/20 Beman: Speech-KINDERGARTEN: Week of 5/18-5/22: The Very Busy Spider Read Aloud and Activities Beman
05/17/20 Monge/Rodriguez-ELA/Math/Science-Weekly Schedule -5/18 Monge
05/17/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Monday, May 18th McCormick
05/17/20 Ms. Cartagena/Grade K/Special Ed Inclusion / Reading Activity week of 5/18/2020 Cartagena
05/17/20 Cartagena /Special Ed Inclusion Grade 1 / Reading Activity week of 5/18/2020 Cartagena
05/17/20 Boyer EL Rise Lessons for week of 5/18 Boyer
05/17/20 Monday 5/18 – 6th Grade Science Ms. Williams, Ms. Tatkar, Ms. Gaston, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Magaña
05/17/20 Monday 5/18 – 6th Grade Math Ms. Williams, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston, Ms. Tatkar, and Ms. Magaña
05/17/20 Ms. Cartagena /Special Ed Inclusion Grade 2 / Reading week of 5/18/2020 Cartagena
05/17/20 Boyer EL Grade 2 Lessons for week of 5/18 Boyer
05/17/20 Boyer EL Imagine Learning Online Language and Literacy Program Grades K, 1, 2 & 3 Boyer
05/17/20 Boyer EL Grades K & 1 Lessons week of 5/18 Boyer
05/17/20 Abdul-Ali -6th Grade Math-Equivalent Ratios- 5/18 through 5/20 Abdul-Ali
05/17/20 Leveille/Room 36, 5/17 Leveille
05/16/20 Lund-Reading-Reading Aloud and Express Opinions-5/19 Lund
05/16/20 Griffin, Lyle, Willett Writing Week of 5/18 – 5/22 Griffin, Lyle, Willett
05/15/20 Collier – Writing: If I Were President… – Week of 5/18 Collier
05/15/20 Nestor – ABL – Journal- 5/15 Nestor
05/15/20 Yee – ELA- 5/15 Yee
05/15/20 Ditkoff – ART (7/8) – Zentangles -5/15/20 Ditkoff
05/15/20 Ditkoff – Art (5/6) – Zentangle – 5/15/20 Ditkoff
05/15/20 Hussey – Music – beatbox- 5/15 Hussey
05/15/20 Hussey – music – tik tok handwash 5/15 Hussey
05/15/20 Ms. Willis-Moriarty -Grade 2-Special Services-5-18-2020 Willis-Moriarty
05/15/20 Hussey – Music – Quarantine Concert Review 5/15 Hussey
05/15/20 N34 Mrs. Marquez Marquez
05/15/20 Hussey – Music – Garageband Sampler Experiment (IPad required) 5/15 Hussey
05/15/20 Wade- Orchestra-Cello/Violin Week of 5/15 Wade
05/15/20 HPS Psychologists – Health & Wellness Brochure for Students and Families – Resources for Body, Mind, and Heart HPS Psychologists
05/15/20 Quick-ESL-3rd and 4th Grade, 5/15 Marylou Quick
05/15/20 Bacaj, Grade7/8, ESL, 5/15 Bacaj
05/15/20 Bessette – Student Council Gr. 6-8 – Virtual Meeting Bessette
05/15/20 Layte – Learning Menu – 05/18/2020 Layte
05/15/20 Sierra- Math- Multiplication- 5/15 Sierra
05/15/20 Hoar- PVTA Homework – 5/15/20 Hoar
05/15/20 Hoar – Weekly Outline – 4/15/20 Hoar
05/15/20 Hoar- Happy Friday! – 5/15/20 Hoar
05/15/20 Snyder- Social Skills SIP- Kindness Chain- 5/15 Snyder
05/15/20 Kerby, Visual Art, Drawing tutorials, 5/15/20 Kerby
05/15/20 Makowski-ABL-sensory bottle -5/15/20 Makowski
05/15/20 Wyse- Soccer- At Home Training-4/15 Wyse
05/15/20 Santiago- ESL- Reading Comprehension #3-kinder- 5/15 Emely Santiago
05/15/20 Makowski-ABL-emotions-5/15/20 Makowski
05/15/20 Burns-ELA-Writing about the Solar System-5/15 Burns
05/15/20 Nehmer- K- Friday Activities 5/15 Nehmer
05/15/20 Wyse-Technology-Digital Citizen-4/15 Wyse
05/15/20 Tisdell and Melendez Academic Support and Advisory- ELA/ Math- 5/15/2020 Tisdell
05/15/20 Madden- Math/Exponents- 5/15 Madden
05/15/20 Friday May 15th-5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Ms.Hernadez
05/15/20 Friday, 5/15- 6th ELA Graham
05/15/20 Gauthier Reading , Writing and Social Studies week of 5/11 Gauthier
05/15/20 Maliga, Physical Education, Friday Fitness Challenge!, 5/15 Maliga
05/15/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary May 15 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary
05/15/20 Moussette-Social skills- Emotions- 5/15/2020 Moussette
05/15/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- May 15th Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph
05/15/20 Viernes 5/14/20 Lectura Educacion Especial / Friday 5/14/20 Reading Pull Out Elizabeth Swoboda
05/15/20 Friday 5/15 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
05/15/20 5/15 – 5th Grade Math and Sceince Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
05/15/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V) PK Daily assignment, 5/15 Vollinger
05/15/20 Mauhs-Pugh (Ms. M) – 4th Grade Spanish – Friday Schedule – 5/15 Mauhs-Pugh
05/15/20 Silano – PE: Live Yoga – 5/15 Silano
05/15/20 Thompson-6th Grade Pullout/ELA-Spelling Words-05/15/2020 Thompson
05/15/20 Thompson-7th Grade Pullout/ELA-Spelling Words-5/15/2020 Thompson
05/15/20 Friday May 15, 2020 ELA MIT Media Lab Alexander Ayala Palacin
05/14/20 Sra. Pena – 5/15/2020 Nubia Pena
05/14/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider- Kindergarten- Friday May 15, 2020 Comtois, Croke, Schneider
05/14/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Friday, May 15th McCormick
05/14/20 Friday 5/15 – 6th Grade Science Lesson Ms. Tatkar, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston, Ms. Williams, Ms. Magaña
05/14/20 Friday 5/15 – 6th Grade Math Lesson Ms. Williams, Ms. Tatkar, Ms. Gaston, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Magaña
05/14/20 Stalker-Writers Workshop-Grades 5 to 8- 5/15 to 5/19 Stalker
05/14/20 LeBlanc-Functional/Math- Division and Multi-Step Word Problems-5/11/20 LeBlanc
05/14/20 LeBlanc-Functional/ELA- inferences-5/11/20 LeBlanc
05/14/20 Shand /Bacaj – 7th -Theme and inference-5/14 Shand "Baillargeon"
05/14/20 Shand /Bacaj – 8th ELA -Nonfiction-5/14 Shand "Baillargeon"
05/14/20 Mindfulness Through Yoga – Grade K-5 – Session 1, Calming Through Breathing – 5/14 L'Heureux
05/14/20 Fontaine 6&7 Science Endangered Species/Human Impacts 5/14 Fontaine
05/14/20 McCarthy-reading-Mindset Matters-5/14 Sarah McCarthy
05/14/20 Thomas – Math – Thursday Newsletter and Assignments – 5/14 Corinne Thomas
05/14/20 McCarthy-RWW support-Reading Comp/Cloze sentences-5/14 Sarah McCarthy
05/14/20 Negroni-Social Studies-The Nile River-5/14 Negroni
05/14/20 Leavens, Rohrbacher – ELA/Writing – 4/12 Marie Rohrbacher
05/14/20 Schoenthal – Science – Competition #2 – 5/14 Schoenthal
05/14/20 Madden- ELA/Determining the main idea- 5/14 Madden
05/14/20 Bunnell N35 google classroom Week of 5/11/20 Bunnell
05/14/20 HPS Psychologists – Health & Wellness Brochure for Students and Families – Resources for Body, Mind, and Heart – 5/13/20 HPS Psychologists
05/14/20 Williams: ABL K-2: What Is It?: 5/14/20 Williams
05/14/20 Alig-Speech-Middle of the Week -5/14 Alig
05/14/20 Shewchuk ELL LEVEL 3,4 Idioms- Writing/Speaking 5/14/2020 Shewchuk
05/14/20 RUGGIERO-RISE-GOOGLE CLASSROOM- 5/11/2020 Ruggiero
05/14/20 Williams: ABL K-2: How Many are Left?: 5/14/20 Williams
05/14/20 Ramos-Math&Science(Reminder) Where to Find Your Work 5/14 Ramos
05/14/20 Russo – Math – Decimals and Percents – 5/14 Russo
05/14/20 RUGGIERO-RISE-GOOGLE CLASSROOM-WEEK OF 5/11/2020 Ruggiero
05/14/20 Maliga, Physical Education, Exercise Brain Break!, 5/14 Maliga
05/14/20 Parker- ART- Week of 5-11- How To Draw Baby Yoda Parker
05/14/20 D’Amours – RISE – Google Classroom – 5/14/20 D'Amours
05/14/20 Roy – Math – Office Hours – 5/14 Roy
05/14/20 KENNEDY–PHYSICAL EDUCATION–INDOOR RECESS #1, BLACK PANTHER WORKOUT, & CALM DOWN YOGA FOR KIDS–5/14/20 Kennedy, J.
05/14/20 KENNEDY–PHYSICAL EDUCATION–INDOOR RECESS #2, HUMAN BOP IT, & CALM DOWN YOGA–5/14/20 Kennedy, J.
05/14/20 Sullivan – S12 – Reading Activity #16 Sullivan
05/14/20 McCreary – Movement/Recognition – Nature Walk I Spy – 5/14/20 McCreary
05/14/20 Mesick – Addition to Multiplication -5/14 Mesick
05/14/20 Acevedo – 4th Grade English – 5/14/2020 Acevedo
05/14/20 Nehmer- K- Thursday Activities 5/14 Nehmer
05/14/20 Burns-ELA-Sun and Stars-5/14 Burns
05/14/20 Santinello-Music-Chrome Music Lab/Spectrogram Michael Santinello
05/14/20 Yee – ELA- Writing – 5/14 Yee
05/14/20 Yee – ELA- Writing – 5.14 Yee
05/14/20 Thursday, 5/14- 6th ELA Graham
05/14/20 Vacca/ABL K-2/Social Skills/5/14/2020 Vacca
05/14/20 Caswell- TIP ELA- Word Choice in Poetry Writing Assignment- 5/14 Caswell
05/14/20 Vacca/ABL K-2/ELA /5/13/2020 Vacca
05/14/20 Caswell- TIP ELA- Word Choice in Poetry Writing Assignment- 5/14 Caswell
05/14/20 Peltier – ELA -Year End Reflection-5/14/20 Peltier
05/14/20 Wood – Week of 5/11-5/15 – 6th ELA – The Life Cycle of a Cell Phone, Part 2 (Assignment #2) Amber Wood
05/14/20 Caswell-TIP ELA- Word choice in poetry writing- 5/14 Caswell
05/14/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary May 14 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary
05/14/20 Peltier – Social Studies- Introduction to the Aztecs-5/14/20 Peltier
05/14/20 Lindskog – ABL – Action with Alphabet Cards – 5/14/2020 Lindskog
05/14/20 Santiago- ESL- Vocabulary (PBL) #4- 2nd- 5/14 Emely Santiago
05/14/20 Thursday May 14th – 5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Ms.Hernadez
05/14/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Make your own comic with Pixton Comics – 5/14 Holgado
05/14/20 Thursday 5/14 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
05/14/20 5/14 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
05/14/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- May 14th Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph
05/14/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V) PK Daily assignment, 5/14 Vollinger
05/14/20 Thursday 05/14 – 05/15 Yessenia Lopez
05/14/20 Thursday May 14, 2020 ELA MIT Media Lab Alexander Ayala Palacin
05/13/20 Sra. Pena – 5/14/2020 Nubia Pena
05/13/20 Greston – OT – Sending an email – Elementary Grades – 5/13/20 Greston
05/13/20 Greston – OT – Paper Plate Tennis – All Ages – 5/13/20 Greston
05/13/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider- Kindergarten- Thursday, May 14, 2020 Comtois, Croke, Schneider
05/13/20 Greston – OT – Recycled Box Puzzles – All Ages – 5/13/20 Greston
05/13/20 Thursday 5/14 – 6th Grade Science Ms. Williams, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston, Ms. Tatkar, and Ms. Magaña
05/13/20 Thursday 5/14 – 6th Grade Math Ms. Magaña, Ms. Tatkar, Ms. Williams, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston
05/13/20 Mirando – Health – Wellness Journal – Week of 5/11 Mirando
05/13/20 Mirando – Health – Fun with Foods – Week of 5/11 Mirando
05/13/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Thursday, May 14th McCormick
05/13/20 Mrs. Francis’ Story and activity Nehmer
05/13/20 Bloomenthal – Math – Telling Time – 5/13/20 Bloomenthal
05/13/20 McCreary – Math – Adding with Monster Trucks – 5/13/20 McCreary
05/13/20 Bloomenthal – ELA – Latin American Foods – 5/13/20 Bloomenthal
05/13/20 Kerby, Visual Art, Mythological Creatures,5/13/20 Kerby
05/13/20 Sullivan Speech Team- Oyedemi: Mid Week Speech Activity for the week of 5/11/2020 Sullivan Speech Team
05/13/20 Howland – ELA – Main Idea – 5/13 Howland
05/13/20 Majkowski-Math:Fractions-5/11-5/15 Majkowski
05/13/20 Friedman – Learn to inference on a magical underwater journey (AND practice articulation for those students working on speech sounds) Friedman
05/13/20 Majkowski-Ela/Writing:Informational Text-5/11-5/15 Majkowksi
05/13/20 HPS Psychologists – Health & Wellness Brochure for Students and Families – Resources for Body, Mind, and Heart – 5/13 HPS Psychologists
05/13/20 Kakley-Speech/Language- Middle of Week Activity- 5/13/2020 Kakley
05/13/20 TOBAR – 5th/SEL – Brain Testing- 5/13 Tobar
05/13/20 Tisdell- ELA- Part 2 of the Historical Non fiction lesson- 5/13 Tisdell
05/13/20 Dembowski – Speech/Language – Sentence Structurre Activity – 5/13/2020 Dembowski
05/13/20 Garrett – Speech/Language – Describe It 2 (gr2-6) – 5/13 Garrett
05/13/20 Wright-ELL Grade K-2 ELL-City Animals -Slides and activity-5/13 Wright
05/13/20 Fontaine 6th Grade Science-Human Impacts 5/13 Fontaine
05/13/20 Nestor – ABL – Journal- 5/13 Nestor
05/13/20 Dembowski – Speech/Language – Vocabulary: Covid-19 Vocab – 5/13/2020 Dembowski
05/13/20 Sheridan – Science – Medical Mystery – 5/13 Nolan Sheridan
05/13/20 Dembowski – Speech/Language – Vocabulary: Context Clues – 5/13/2020 Dembowski
05/13/20 Sheridan – Science – Matter Cycles Reading – 5/13 Nolan Sheridan
05/13/20 Shewchuk ESL Grammar noun/adjective practice 5/13/2020 Shewchuk
05/13/20 Dembowski – Speech/Language – Summarizing & Comprehension Skills: paraphrasing – 5/13/2020 Dembowski
05/13/20 McBride – Social Emotional Learning Newsletter – 5/13 Olivares-McBride
05/13/20 Dembowski – Speech/Language – Vocabulary: Word Root Bingo – 5/13/2020 Dembowski
05/13/20 Williams – Grade 6 ELA/MATH week of 5/12/20 Williams
05/13/20 Sierra-Math-Multiplication- 5/13 Sierra
05/13/20 Williams- Grade 5 ELA / MATH week of 5/12/20 Williams
05/13/20 Sosa-Humanities -Close Reading: Who was John Wilkes Booth -5/13 Sosa
05/13/20 Sosa-Humanities 5/11-Anchor Video: The Hunt for Lincoln’s Killer 5/11 Sosa
05/13/20 Maliga’s Brainpop Jr. Activities! Assignment # 10, Bones and Exercise Brain Break, 5/13 Maliga
05/13/20 Hernandez-ELA-Nataly’s Happy Hugged Hens-Textual Evidence-5/13 Hernandez
05/13/20 Whelihan ELL 5/13 Whelihan
05/13/20 Hernandez-ELA-Natalya’s Happy Hugged Hens-Textual Evidence -5/13 Hernandez
05/13/20 White – First Grade – Room 1 – May 13 Danielle White
05/13/20 Foley – ES – The Revolution of Evelyn Serrano – Chapters 10-12 Assignments – 5/13 Foley
05/13/20 Fox – Middle School SEL – Asking Adults for Help – 5/13 Fox
05/13/20 Nehmer- K- Wednesday Activities 5/13 Nehmer
05/13/20 Milch – OT – Visual Perception – Recycle Box Puzzles – PK/Elementary – 5/13 Milch
05/13/20 Bacaj, Grade7/8, ESL, 5/13 Bacaj
05/13/20 Milch – OT – Movement Activity – Paper Plate Tennis – PK/Elementary – 5/13 Milch
05/13/20 Wednesday May 13th – 5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Ms.Hernadez
05/13/20 Madden- Math/Multiplying Mixed Fractions- 5/13 Madden
05/13/20 Wednesday, May 13 2020: ELA MIT Media Lab Alexander Ayala Palacin
05/13/20 Wednesday, 5/13- 6th ELA Graham
05/13/20 Beman-Speech: Week of 5/11-5/15: Speech Choice Board Beman
05/13/20 Enright Wednesday 5/13 Enright
05/13/20 Cutting with scissors activity- DIY puzzle & Movement activity -5/13 Phillips
05/13/20 Gosselin/Rodriguez M.-Math- Skip Counting-5/13 Rosso Gosselin
05/13/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary May 13 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary
05/13/20 Bresnahan – ELA – Flocabulary (5/11/2020-5/15/2020) Bresnahan
05/13/20 Bresnahan – ELA – All Summer in a Day (5/11/2020-5/15/2020) Bresnahan
05/13/20 Kurowski- 5/13 Kurowski
05/13/20 Wednesday 5/13 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
05/13/20 5/13 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
05/13/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Fichas interactivas de animales vertebrados e invertebrados 5/13 Holgado
05/13/20 Mauhs-Pugh (Ms. M) – 4th Grade Spanish – 5/13 Mauhs-Pugh
05/13/20 Vollinger(Mrs. V) PK Daily assignment, 5/13 Vollinger
05/13/20 Thompson-7th Grade Pullout-Math-Using Rate Language-5/13/220 Thompson
05/13/20 Thompson-6th Grade Pull-out-math-Equivalent Ratios-5/13/2020 Thompson
05/13/20 Torres – K, Class Message, 5/13 Torres
05/12/20 GORDON – Grade 1 Math – May 13, 2020 Gordon
05/12/20 GORDON – Grade 1 ELA – May 13, 2020 Gordon
05/12/20 Sra. Pena – 5/13/2020 Nubia Pena
05/12/20 Wednesday 05/13- ESL Beginners Yessenia Lopez
05/12/20 Cunha-Adaptive P.E. Disney Dance Exercise Fun 5/11 Cunha
05/12/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Wednesday, May 13th McCormick
05/12/20 Beman: Speech-Week of 5/11-5/15: Monster Bingo Beman
05/12/20 Cunha-Adaptive Physical Education ONE minute Fun Games at Home 5/12 Cunha
05/12/20 Reilly – ELL – Schedule of Work – May 11, 2020 Brigetann Reilly
05/12/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- May 13th Alexandria Rettura
05/12/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider – Kindergarten- Wednesday, May 13, 2020 Comtois, Croke, Schneider
05/12/20 Roy – Math – Google Classroom – 5/12 Roy
05/12/20 Quick-ESL-3rd and 4th Grade Marylou Quick
05/12/20 Spencer – Math 8 – Multiplication practice SPIRAL Marianne Spencer
05/12/20 Carmel SHINE Adapted Picture Symbol World News; News2You “Breaking News” Articles Week of 5/11/2020 Carmel
05/12/20 Mawdsley/ Thrane Occupational Therapy 5/12/20 Paper Plate Tennis (all grades) Mawdsley
05/12/20 Mawdsley/ Thrane Occupational Therapy 5/12/20 Make Your Own Puzzle (all grades) Mawdsley
05/12/20 Semidei (Militza), Roldan – PreK- Math – Theme:“The farm” /Positional words Wk.5/11 Maria Roldan
05/12/20 Spencer – ELA 8 – annotated text OMNIVORE’S DILEMMA – 5-11-20 Marianne Spencer
05/12/20 Spencer – ELA 7 – book FLYING MACHINES – 5-12-20 Marianne Spencer
05/12/20 Spencer – ELA 8 – book SUGAR – 5-12-20 Marianne Spencer
05/12/20 Matta – OT (Occupational Therapy) – Make your own puzzle – 5/12 Matta
05/12/20 Matta – OT (Occupational Therapy) – Paper Plate Tennis – all grades – 5/12 Matta
05/12/20 Thomas – Writing – Tuesday Newsletter and Assignments – 5/12 Corinne Thomas
05/12/20 Costas, Lamothe, Buckley, Martins, Howland – ELA/Math/Science – 5/12 Buckley
05/12/20 Kwasnik & Rivera-Counseling-Family Activities Kwasnik, Rivera
05/12/20 Shand/Bacaj – 8th ELA – Theme – 5/12 Shand "Baillargeon"
05/12/20 Shand/Bacaj – 7th ELA – Theme – 5/12 Shand "Baillargeon"
05/12/20 Ortiz, Classdojo Ortiz
05/12/20 Martes 5/11 Lectura Tuesday 5/11 Reading Elizabeth Swoboda
05/12/20 Mrs Melendez and Ms Tisdell TIP- Academic Support and Advisory Meeting- 5/13 Melendez
05/12/20 Foley – ES – The Revolution of Evelyn Serrano – chapters 10-12 – 5/12 Foley
05/12/20 Mr. Greaney-Ethnic Studies-Week of 5/12/20 to 5/18/20-Revolution of E. Serrano Reading Tasks for ch 10-12 Greaney
05/12/20 Reigner: OT (Occupational Therapy) How to Send an Email 5/12/2020 Jennifer Reigner
05/12/20 Reigner: OT (Occupational Therapy) How to Send an Email 5/12/2020 Jennifer Reigner
05/12/20 Burns-ELA-Solar Systen-5/12 Burns
05/12/20 Alig-Speech-Beginning of the Week 5/12 Alig
05/12/20 Reigner: OT (Occupational Therapy) Recycle Box Puzzles 5/12/2020 Jennifer Reigner
05/12/20 Rahilly-Activities 5/12/20 Rahilly
05/12/20 Reigner: OT (Occupational Therapy) Recycle Box Puzzles 5/12/2020 Jennifer Reigner
05/12/20 Santiago- ESL- Reading Comprehension #2- 2nd- 5/12 Emely Santiago
05/12/20 Santiago- ESL- Reading Comprehension #2-1st- 5/12 Emely Santiago
05/12/20 Cruz/ Math 8th grade – Law of Exponents(3) – 05/11 Cruz
05/12/20 Reigner: OT (Occupational Therapy) Paper Plate Tennis: 5/12/2020 Jennifer Reigner
05/12/20 Maliga, Physical Education, Fitness/P.E. At Home Lesson, “Fast Break 5”, 5/11 Maliga
05/12/20 Parker- ART- Week of 5-11- Drawing Our Dreams Parker
05/12/20 Trish Lemieux Focus Moves Focus Shapes 1 5/12/20 Lemieux
05/12/20 Bouthillette – Math – Adding Doubles 5/12 Bouthillette
05/12/20 Bouthillette – reading – Find the Beginning Sound 5/12 Bouthillette
05/12/20 Bouthillette – spelling – Making cvc words 5/12 Bouthillette
05/12/20 Wilcox – Bugs (Week of 5/11/2020 – 5/15/2020) Nicole Wilcox
05/12/20 Wilcox – The Backyard Bug Book Read Aloud (Week of 5/11/2020 – 5/15/2020) Nicole Wilcox
05/12/20 Wilcox – Read Aloud Scribble Stones (Week of 5/4/2020 – 5/8/2020) Wilcox
05/12/20 Madden- ELA/Central Idea- 5/12 Madden
05/12/20 Wilcox – Calendar (Week of 4/4/2020 – 4/8/2020) Nicole Wilcox
05/12/20 Mesick What is Multiplication 5/12 Mesick
05/12/20 Parker- ART- Week of 5-11- Tie Dye Butterflies Parker
05/12/20 Shapiro – ESL: BookFlix – Animals and Nature – The Tiny Seed 5/12-5/15 Carol Shapiro
05/12/20 Semidei (Militza), Roldan – PreK – S.E.L. – Theme:The farm (Feeling Angry) Wk. 5/11 Maria Roldan
05/12/20 Acevedo – Grade 4 English – 5/12/2020 Acevedo
05/12/20 Caswell-TIP ELA- Word choice in Poetry- 5/12 Caswell
05/12/20 Caswell-TIP ELA- Word choice in Poetry-5/12 Caswell
05/12/20 Caswell-TIP ELA- Word Choice in Poetry-5/12 Caswell
05/12/20 McCarthy-ELA-Literary device Quizizz-5/12 Sarah McCarthy
05/12/20 Snyder- Social Skills SIP- Acts of Kindness- 5/12 Snyder
05/12/20 McCarthy-Math-Quizizz Math-5/12 Sarah McCarthy
05/12/20 Lindskog – ABL – Scented Playdough at Home – 5/12/2020 Lindskog
05/12/20 Roberts – PT – Focus Moves Focus Shapes I – May 11, 2020 Roberts
05/12/20 Roberts – PT – Focus Moves Focus Shapes I – 5/11 Roberts
05/12/20 Roberts/Lemieux/Thrane – PT/OT – Focus Moves Focus Shapes I – May 11, 2020 Roberts
05/12/20 Wood – Week of 5/11-5/15 – 6th ELA – The Life Cycle of a Cell Phone, Part 1 (Assignment #1) Amber Wood
05/12/20 Flannery: Physical Therapy- Chore Movement Chart-5/12 Flannery
05/12/20 Roberts/Lemieux – PT – Focus Moves Focus Shapes I – May 11, 2020 Roberts
05/12/20 DeLisi – Reading Group – Suffixes – 5/12 DeLisi
05/12/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary May 12 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary
05/12/20 Lemiuex – PT -Focus Moves Focus Shapes I – May 11, 2020 Lemieux
05/12/20 Kurowski- 5/ 12 Kurowski
05/12/20 Tuesday, 4/12- 6th ELA Graham
05/12/20 Tuesday May 12th – 5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Ms.Hernadez
05/12/20 Salhab (Seño Sara) – 5/12/20 – Letras J y R. Preposiciones de LUGAR. Salhab (Seño Sara)
05/12/20 Lear-Comic Club-Intro+Cartoonist Studio 5/12 Lear
05/12/20 Flannery: Physical Therapy- Scarf Toss-5/12 Flannery
05/12/20 Mr. Fisher/Mrs. Gomez -Google Classroom 5/11-5/15 Fisher, Gomez
05/12/20 Mr. Fisher/Mrs. Gomez -Google Classroom 5/12-5/15 Fisher, Gomez
05/12/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Coding Live with the mouse robot tomorrow – 5/12 Holgado
05/12/20 Lear-Garden Club-Resources Lear
05/12/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Live worksheets about evolution of animals 5/12 Holgado
05/12/20 Tuesday 5/12 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
05/12/20 Moussette-ELA-Story Retelling- 5/12/2020 Moussette
05/12/20 5/12 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
05/12/20 Mr. Gonzalez 5/11 – 5/15 Parent Virtual Support Group Raul Gonzalez
05/12/20 5/11 – 5/15 Gonzalez Raul Gonzalez
05/12/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V) PK, Daily assignment, 5/12 Vollinger
05/12/20 Tuesday 11, 2020 MIT + Media Lab ELA Alexander Ayala Palacin
05/11/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider – Kindergarten- Tuesday, May 12, 2020 Comtois, Croke, Schneider
05/11/20 Killian-Week of 5/11/20-Health-Brainpop-Baseball Killian
05/11/20 Sullivan Speech Team- Oyedemi: Speech Activity for the week of 05/11/2020 Sullivan Speech Team
05/11/20 Killian-Week of 5/11/20-Health-Brainpop Jr.-Allergies Killian
05/11/20 Sra. Pena -5/12/2020 Nubia Pena
05/11/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Tuesday, May 12th McCormick
05/11/20 Tuesday 5/12 – 6th Grade Science Ms. Magaña, Ms. Tatkar, Ms. Williams, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston
05/11/20 Tuesday 5/12 – 6th Grade Math Ms. Tatkar, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston, Ms. Williams, Ms. Magaña
05/11/20 Nehmer- K- Tuesday Activities 5/12 Nehmer
05/11/20 Parent-ELA- Emotions and SEL Resources-5/11 Parent
05/11/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- May 12th Alexandria Rettura
05/11/20 Killian-Week of 5/11-Health-Brainpop-Basketball Killian
05/11/20 Week of 5/11-Killian-Health-Brainpop-Fitness Killian
05/11/20 Cartagena /Grade 2/Special Ed /ELA.Word Study Activity week of 5/14/2020 Cartagena
05/11/20 Cartagena /Grade K /Special Ed /Word Study ELA Activity week of 5/14/2020 Cartagena
05/11/20 Week of 5/11-Killian-Health-BrainpopJr.-Exercise Killian
05/11/20 Cartagena /Grade 1 /Special Ed . / Word study ELA Activity week of 5/14/2020 Cartagena
05/11/20 Vicente- ESL 7th and 8th- ( Reading Passage and Comprehension and Vocabulary Questions, Grammar and Writing) 5/11 Roberto Vicente
05/11/20 Cartagena /Grade 1 Special Ed . / Math Activity week of 5/12/2020 Cartagena
05/11/20 Lund-Reading-Read Aloud #1and Blending Sounds with DOG-5/11 Lund
05/11/20 Lund, -Reading, Prefix and Suffix Picture Word Cards-5/11 Lund
05/11/20 Vadi-Speech/Language-grade 7- – Retelling Stories- 5/13 Marisol Vadi
05/11/20 Vadi-Speech/Language-grade 6- -Verb tense – 5/13 Marisol Vadi
05/11/20 Vadi-Speech/Language-grade 4- Answering questions- 5/13 Marisol Vadi
05/11/20 Ms.Meekers 4th grade/Compound sentences -Keysen Rivera-5/13/2020. Marisol Vadi
05/11/20 Vadi-Speech/Language-grade 6- Cause and effect-5/13 Marisol Vadi
05/11/20 Cartagena /Grade K /Special Ed Inclusion / Math Activity week of 5/12/2020 Cartagena
05/11/20 Gonzalez: Reading – “Two Kinds of Whales” 5/11/20 Allison Gonzalez
05/11/20 Cartagena /Grade 2 /Special Ed Inclusion / Math week of 5/12/2020 Cartagena
05/11/20 Vadi-Speech/Language-grade 6- -Synonyms – 5/13 Marisol Vadi
05/11/20 Gonzalez: Writing – Topic for Each Day of the Week, 5/11/20 Allison Gonzalez
05/11/20 Vadi-Speech/Language-grade 4- Synonyms- 5/13 Marisol Vadi
05/11/20 Vadi-grade 4–Speech/Language- Artic- 5/13 Marisol Vadi
05/11/20 Howland – Math – Multiplication – 5/11 Howland
05/11/20 Mr. Miller – Fitness Worksheet – Veritas Miller
05/11/20 Rodriguez, M/Gosselin- Grade 2/ Let’s talk games – 5/11 Rodriguez, M
05/11/20 Tisdell- ELA Historical Non- Fiction Text lesson Part 1- 5/11 Tisdell
05/11/20 Fox – SEL – Middle School Homework Tips & Sample Schedule – 5/11 Fox
05/11/20 Langlois-Health Integrated Arts-Our Bodies and our Bones Langlois
05/11/20 Britton-ESL-GoogleClassroom-5/11/20 Britton
05/11/20 Cartagena Math /Special Ed Inclusion Grade K / week of 5/12/2020 Cartagena
05/11/20 NEGRONI-Social Studies-Egyptian Hieroglyphs Negroni
05/11/20 Mr. Greaney-Ethnic Studies-Week of 5/11/20 to 5/115/20-Revolution of E. Serrano Chapters 10-12 Greaney
05/11/20 Brosnan 05/11/20 Number of the Day activity Brosnan
05/11/20 Schoenthal – Science – Weekly Assignment #1 – 5/11 Schoenthal
05/11/20 Brosnan 05/11/20 Readworks: Amazing Animal Helpers Brosnan
05/11/20 KENNEDY–PHYSICAL EDUCATION–12 DAILY EXERCISES, INDOOR RECESS #1, AND BE A POND–5/11/2020 Kennedy, J.
05/11/20 Cruz/Math 7th grade – Two Step – Equations(3) – 05/11 Cruz
05/11/20 Hoar – Monday’s Meeting – 5-11-20 Hoar
05/11/20 Leavens/Rohrbacher – 5th grade ELA – “Fruit Fly Fix” – 5/11/2020 Ian Leavens
05/11/20 Martinez-Adjustment Counselor/ virtual support group weekly schedule-Week of 5/11 Martinez
05/11/20 Bacaj, Grade7/8, ESL, 5/11 Bacaj
05/11/20 Platanitis, Gazda-Winberg, Mooney Kindergarten Learning Activities Week of 5/11 Mooney
05/11/20 Levya (Ms. Ashley) – Social Emotional Learning for all students – Growth Mindset vs. Fixed Mindset – week of 5/11 Levya
05/11/20 Ms. Naiomi- Weekly Schedule Naiomi Robles
05/11/20 Sheridan – Science – ID Card 5 – 5/11 Sheridan
05/11/20 Melendez TIP-Math Freckle Assignments, week of 5/11 Melendez
05/11/20 Shapiro – ESL: BookFlix – ABCs and 123s – Math 5/11-5/15 Carol Shapiro
05/11/20 Sierra MATH-Freckle-May 11 Sierra
05/11/20 Gafaru- Morales- Walker- Zyla -7/8th Message – Week of May 11 Gafaru, Morales, Walker, Zyla
05/11/20 KENNEDY–PHYSICAL EDUCATION–12 DAILY EXERCISES, SUPERHERO FITNESS, AND YOGA –5/11/2020 Kennedy, J.
05/11/20 White – First Grade – Room 1 – May 11 Danielle White
05/11/20 Charles-Science-Week of 5/11/20- Photosynthesis and Cellular Respiration Charles, S.
05/11/20 Charles-Science-Week of 5/11/20- The Flow of Energy Charles, S.
05/11/20 Perez, C. -ELA- Climbin’ Ryan reading article Citing textual evidence-5/11 Perez
05/11/20 Perez, C. -ELA-Climbin’ Ryan reading article Citing textual evidence-5/11 Perez
05/11/20 Nehmer- K- Monday Activities 5/11 Nehmer
05/11/20 Specials Team Video – Google Draw! Tutorial Giacobbe
05/11/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Sensory Science 5/11 Ferreira
05/11/20 Kakley-Speech/Language- Beginning of Week Activity- 5/11/2020 Kakley
05/11/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Fun Pizza! Math 5/11 Ferreira
05/11/20 Rock-Room 2/Grade 1 – Week of May 11 Rock
05/11/20 Barnard – 1st Grade Gen. Ed. – Home Learning – Week of 5/11 Barnard
05/11/20 Kennedy- Opinion Writing-Week of 5/11 Kennedy
05/11/20 Kennedy- Opinion Writing- Week of 5/11 Kennedy
05/11/20 Langlois-Health/Integrated Arts- How Your Body Works- Langlois
05/11/20 Colon – SPED 7th grade – Writing – The Haunted Diary – Week of April 27, 2020 Elsie Colon
05/11/20 Kennedy-Reading-Week of 5/11 Kennedy
05/11/20 Kennedy-Phonics-Week of 5/11 Kennedy
05/11/20 Taupier-ELA-Weekly POEM ELA Activities, 5/11 Maura Taupier
05/11/20 Ferreira – SHINE – “There Was An Old Lady That Swallowed A Fly” ELA 5/11 Ferreira
05/11/20 Taupier-Math-Number of the Day-Weekly Math Activities, 5/11 Maura Taupier
05/11/20 Fitzgerald – 2nd Grade Special Education – week of 5/11 Fitzgerald
05/11/20 Fitzgerald – 1st Grade Special Education – week of 5/11 Fitzgerald
05/11/20 Colon – SPED 4th Grade – Math – At your level- Week of May 11, 2020 Elsie Colon
05/11/20 Santiago- ESL- Reading Comprehension #1- 2nd- 5/11 Emely Santiago
05/11/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Daily – Circle Time 5/11 Ferreira
05/11/20 Langlois-Health Integrated Arts- Watch out for that soda! Langlois
05/11/20 Santiago- ESL- Reading Comprehension #1-1st- 5/11 Emely Santiago
05/11/20 Colon – SPED 3rd Grade – Math – At your level- Week of May 11, 2020 Elsie Colon
05/11/20 Santiago- ESL- Reading Comprehension #1-kinder- 5/11 Emely Santiago
05/11/20 Maliga’s Brainpop Jr. Activities! Assignment # 10, “Sugar” and Exercise Brain Break, 5/11 Maliga
05/11/20 Tisdell-ELA- Freckle assignments-5/11 Tisdell
05/11/20 Ms. Meghan 5/11 LaChappelle
05/11/20 Colon – SPED 4th Grade – Reading and Writing – Week of May 11, 2020 Elsie Colon
05/11/20 Colon – SPED 3rd Grade – Reading and Writing – Week of May 11, 2020 Elsie Colon
05/11/20 Banks Grade 8 Math Week Of 3/11-5/15 Banks
05/11/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Make your own marbles race. Holgado
05/11/20 Cicerchia-3-5 ABL-Math/caterpillar finger paint counting-5/11 Cicerchia
05/11/20 Welch 5/11 Kristen Welch
05/11/20 Meeker, McAndrew, Flint, Werenski, LaCasse- Weekly Assignments- Week of 5/11 Meeker
05/11/20 Leveille/Room 36:PK, 5/11 Leveille
05/11/20 Sra. Pena 5/11/2020 Nubia Pena
05/11/20 Caracciolo-ELA-Dialectical Journal week of 5/11 Caracciolo
05/11/20 Georgia, Hilyard-Ordoñez, Lacey, Roy, Caird, Whelihan, Braunschweig, Lacasse, Lawson, Werenski – Learning Schedule – Week of 5/11 Georgia
05/11/20 McCarthy/ Silva 5/11/20 Week 9 Kara McCarthy
05/11/20 Yee – ELA- Writing – 5/11 Yee
05/11/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/11 5th Grade Lissette Santiago
05/11/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/11 4th Lissette Santiago
05/11/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/11 3rd Grade Lissette Santiago
05/11/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/11 2nd Grade Lissette Santiago
05/11/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/11 First Grade Lissette Santiago
05/11/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/11 Kindergarten Lissette Santiago
05/11/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Holgado
05/11/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/11 5th Grade Lissette Santiago
05/11/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/11 4th Grade Lissette Santiago
05/11/20 Madden- Math-Financial Literacy- 5/11 Madden
05/11/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/11 Third Grade Lissette Santiago
05/11/20 Salhab (Seño Sara) – 6/11/20 – Letras B y V. Matemáticas: Medidas Salhab (Seño Sara)
05/11/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/11 Second Grade Lissette Santiago
05/11/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/11 First Grade Lissette Santiago
05/11/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/11 Kindergarten Lissette Santiago
05/11/20 Pfefferle, Chaverri, Weir, Saltus, O’Neil, Lawson, Braunshweig, Werenski, Lacasse – Grade 5 & 6 McMahon – Weekly Update: Week of 5/11 Pfefferle
05/11/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary May 11 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary
05/11/20 Abdul-Ali -6th Grade Math-Ratios- 5/11 through 5/13 Abdul-Ali
05/11/20 Cicerchia-3-5 ABL- The Very Hungry Caterpillar Reading Comp-5/11 Cicerchia
05/11/20 Enright Monday 4/11 Enright
05/11/20 Neil, Popp – Second Grade – Week Assignments – 5/11 Popp
05/11/20 Goodyear 5/11 Goodyear
05/11/20 Miller ELA – Do You Know What You Are Eating? 5/11-5/17 Miller
05/11/20 Erika Marquis Sheppard Grade 6 Math 5/11 Marquis Sheppard
05/11/20 Erika Marquis Sheppard Math Grade 5 5/11 Marquis Sheppard
05/11/20 Lyons – 1st Grade Gen. Ed. – Home Learning -Week of 5/11 Lyons
05/11/20 Koziol – Google Classroom – Week of 5/11 Koziol
05/11/20 Monday May 11th – 5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Ms.Hernadez
05/11/20 Lunes 5/11/20 Lectura Monday 5/11/20 Reading Elizabeth Swoboda
05/11/20 Koziol – Reading – Epic! Koziol
05/11/20 Koziol – Social Studies – American Symbols – Week of 5/11 Koziol
05/11/20 5/11 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
05/11/20 Monday 5/11 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
05/11/20 Monday 05/11 – 05/12 – ESL Beginners Yessenia Lopez
05/11/20 Peltier – Social Studies – The Pyramids -5/11/20 Peltier
05/11/20 Peltier – ELA -Using Vocab Creatively -5/11/20 Peltier
05/11/20 Beauregard K. – Science – Weathering & Erosion – Week 5/11/20 Beauregard
05/11/20 Fisher, Lachat – Kindergarten – 5/11-5/15 Fisher, Lachat
05/11/20 Beauregard K. – Math – Pizza Fraction Project (Part 5) – Week of 5/11/20 Beauregard
05/11/20 Plasse-Grade 3 EN White School-5/11-5/15/20-Please see my ClassDojo Page Kathleen Plasse
05/11/20 Mauhs-Pugh (Ms. M) – 4th Grade Spanish – 5/11 Mauhs-Pugh
05/11/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V) Daily assignment, 5/11 Vollinger
05/11/20 GORDON – Grade 1 Math – May 11, 2020 Gordon
05/11/20 GORDON – Grade 1 ELA – May 11, 2020 Gordon
05/10/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider-Kindergarten-Monday, May 11, 2020 Comtois, Croke, Schneider
05/10/20 Shapiro – ESL: Imagine Learning 5/11-5/15 Carol Shapiro
05/10/20 Stalker & Merchant- 2nd Grade Activities Week of 5/11 Merchant, Stalker
05/10/20 Militza, Roldan – Pre K – STEM – Theme: La granja – Week of 5/11 Sra. Militza Dual Language
05/10/20 Militza, Roldan – STEM – Theme La granja – Week of 5/11 Sra. Militza Dual Language
05/10/20 Militza, Roldan – PHONICS -Theme La granja – Week of 5/11 Sra. Militza Dual Language
05/10/20 Militza, Roldan – READING AND WRITING -Theme La granja – Week of 5/11 Sra. Militza Dual Language
05/10/20 Monge/Rodriguez-ELA/Math/Science-Weekly Schedule -5/10 Monge
05/10/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- May 11th Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph
05/10/20 Therrien week of 5/11/2020 Ashley Therrien
05/10/20 Collier – Math:Addition to 20 – Week of 5/11/20 Collier
05/10/20 Monday 5/11 – 6th Grade Science Ms. Williams, Ms. Tatkar, Ms. Gaston, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Magaña
05/10/20 Monday 5/11 – 6th Grade Math Ms. Tatkar, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston, Ms. Williams, Ms. Magaña
05/10/20 Beman: Speech-Week of 5/11-5/15: (ALL GRADES) Hey, That’s My Monster Read Aloud and Activities Beman
05/10/20 Collier – Fundations: Digraphs – Week of 5/11/20 Collier
05/10/20 Mirando – PE – Nature Walk Scavenger Hunt + Zoom Reminder – Week of 5/11 Mirando
05/10/20 Mirando – PE – Nature Walk Scavenger Hunt + Zoom Reminder – Week of 5/11 Mirando
05/10/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Monday, May 11th McCormick
05/10/20 Mirando – PE – Nature Walk Scavenger Hunt + Zoom Reminder – Week of 5/11 Mirando
05/10/20 Mirando – PE – Nature Walk Scavenger Hunt + Zoom Reminder – Week of 5/11 Mirando
05/10/20 Mirando – PE – Nature Walk Scavenger Hunt + Zoom Reminder – Week of 5/11 Mirando
05/10/20 Mirando – PE – Nature Walk Scavenger Hunt + Zoom Reminder – Week of 5/11 Mirando
05/10/20 Mirando – PE – Nature Walk Scavenger Hunt + Zoom Reminder – Week of 5/11 Mirando
05/10/20 Griffin, Lyle, Willett Writing Week of 5/11 – 5/15 Griffin Lyle Willett
05/10/20 DiCarlo, Giroux, Flint, Lawson, Braunschweig – Grade 3 – Weekly Assignments – 5/11 DiCarlo, Giroux, Flint, Lawson, Braunschweig
05/10/20 Cartagena /Special Ed/Reading Grade 2 .Service/ week of 5/11/20 Cartagena
05/10/20 Story Time with Mrs. Langlois. ” I Love You Stinky Face” Langlois
05/10/20 Boyer EL Imagine Learning Online Language and Literacy Program Grades K, 1, 2 & 3 week of 5/11 Boyer
05/10/20 Boyer EL RISE Lessons for week 5/11 Boyer
05/10/20 Boyer EL Grade 2 Lessons for week 5/11 Boyer
05/10/20 Cartagena /Special Ed ./Grade K-1 Reading Activity week of 5/11//2020 Cartagena
05/10/20 Boyer EL Grades K & 1 Lessons for week of 5/11 Boyer
05/08/20 Parent-ELA-Sanctuary Investigation-5/8 Parent
05/08/20 Wade- Orchestra-Cello/Violin Week of April 8 Wade
05/08/20 Armstrong – Speech-Language – “First, Then, Last” / “Primero, luego, último” (PK-4) Armstrong
05/08/20 Sullivan – S12 – Reading Activity #15 Sullivan
05/08/20 Giacobbe – Week of 5/4 – 5/8 – ART at Home Bingo Giacobbe
05/08/20 Sullivan – S12 – Reading Activity #14 Sullivan
05/08/20 McCarthy-read/write/math-Read/Write/Math-5/8 Sarah McCarthy
05/08/20 Shewchuk ELLs 3rd 4th Link to Story World 5/8/2020 Shewchuk
05/08/20 Layte – Learning Menu – 05/11/2020 Layte
05/08/20 Wright-ELL Grade K-2-City Animals 4/8 Wright
05/08/20 Kerby, Visual Art, Blind Contour Revisited beluga whale edition, 5/8/20 Kerby
05/08/20 Garrett – Speech/Language – Describe It (gr2-6) – 5/8 Garrett
05/08/20 5/4/2020 Mrs. LaFortune’s Preschool Classroom LaFortune
05/08/20 Tisdell/ Melendez- ELA/Math-Academic Support and Advisory- 5/8/2020 Tisdell
05/08/20 Sierra-Math-Rounding Games Friday-May 8 Sierra
05/08/20 Hoar – Friday Updates – 5/8/20 Hoar
05/08/20 Burns-ELA-Greek god research assignment-5/8 Burns
05/08/20 Wyse- Technology-ABCYA-5/8 Wyse
05/08/20 Sierra-Science-Humans and Environment-May 8 Sierra
05/08/20 Lindskog – ABL – Matching Block Design – 5/8/2020 Lindskog
05/08/20 Garrett – Speech/Language – Fort Building Language(Pk-2)) – 5/8/20 Garrett
05/08/20 Koziol – Mother’s Day Project – Week of 5/4 Koziol
05/08/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider- Kindergarten- Friday May 8, 2020 Comtois, Croke, Schneider
05/08/20 Sra. Pena – 5/8/2020 Nubia Pena
05/08/20 Bacaj, Grade7/8, ESL Week of 5/4 Bacaj
05/08/20 Snyder- Social Skills SIP- Empathy Game- 5/8 Snyder
05/08/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary May 8 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary
05/08/20 Salhab (Seño Sara) – 5/08/20 – Experimento de ciencias e ideas para el día de la madre. Salhab (Seño Sara)
05/08/20 Madden- Math/Fractions-5/8 Madden
05/08/20 Friday, 5/8- 6th Grade ELA Graham
05/08/20 Mauhs-Pugh (Ms. M) – 4th Grade Spanish – Friday Schedule – 5/8 Mauhs-Pugh
05/08/20 Friday 5/5 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
05/08/20 5/8 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
05/08/20 Friday May 8th – 5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Ms.Hernadez
05/08/20 Friday 5/8 – Reading Pull Out (Ms. Swoboda) Viernes 5/8 – Lectura de educacion especial (Sra. Swoboda) Elizabeth Swoboda
05/08/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- May 8th Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph
05/08/20 Vollinger(Mrs. V) Daily assignment, 5/8 Linda Vollinger
05/07/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Friday, May 8th McCormick
05/07/20 Friday 5/8 – 6th Grade Science Ms. Tatkar, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston, Ms. Williams, Ms. Magaña
05/07/20 Friday 5/8 – 6th Grade Math Ms. Magaña, Ms. Tatkar, Ms. Williams, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston
05/07/20 Friday 05/08 – ESL Beginners Yessenia Lopez
05/07/20 Reigner: OT (Occupational Therapy) 5/7 Jennifer Reigner
05/07/20 Reigner: OT (Occupational Therapy) Homemade Sensory Stress Tools 5/7 Jennifer Reigner
05/07/20 Reigner: OT (Occupational Therapy) Homemade Sensory Stress Tools 5/7 Jennifer Reigner
05/07/20 Nehmer- K- Friday Activities 5/8 Nehmer
05/07/20 Thompson-ELA-7th Grade ELA Small Group-Figurative Language Review – 5/8/2020 Thompson
05/07/20 Thompson-ELA/ELA Small Group-Figurative Language Review-5/8/2020 Thompson
05/07/20 Bacaj, Grade7/8, ESL Week of 5/4 Bacaj
05/07/20 Shand/Bacaj – 8th ELA – The Lottery Comp Questions-5/7 Shand "Baillargeon"
05/07/20 Shand/Bacaj – 7th ELA – The Lottery Comp Questions-5/7 Shand "Baillargeon"
05/07/20 Leavens/Rohrbacher – 5th Grade ELA – 5/7/2020 Marie Rohrbacher
05/07/20 Spencer – ELA 8 – worksheet KARATE – 5-7-2020 Marianne Spencer
05/07/20 Spencer – ELA 7 – worksheet LEMONADE – 5-7-2020 Marianne Spencer
05/07/20 Ditkoff- ART (K-2) – Drawing Our Dreams – 5/7/20 Ditkoff
05/07/20 Multiplication Practice-Mrs. Mesick 5/7 Mesick
05/07/20 Thursday 5/7 – Reading Pull Out – Ms. Swoboda Jueves 5/7 – Lectura de Educacion Especial – Sra. Swoboda Elizabeth Swoboda
05/07/20 Ditkoff – ART (3/4) Sea Turtles – 5/7/20 Ditkoff
05/07/20 Russo – Math – Decimal Division – May 7, 2020 Russo
05/07/20 Wyse-Technology-Google Slides-4/7 Wyse
05/07/20 Wood – Week of 5/4-5/7 – Synonym and Antonym Work- Assignment #2 Amber Wood
05/07/20 Collier – Reading: U.S. Symbols – Week of 5/11/20 Collier
05/07/20 Collier – Writing: U.S. Symbols – Week of 5/11/20 Collier
05/07/20 Melendez and Tisdell Academic Support and Advisory- ELA/ Math- 5/8/2020 Melendez
05/07/20 Thomas – Math – Thursday Newsletter and Assignments – 5/7 Corinne Thomas
05/07/20 Parker- ART- Week of 5-4 – Geometric Shape Painting Parker
05/07/20 Maliga, Physical Education, Fitness/P.E. At Home Lesson, “Fast Break 4”, 5/7 Maliga
05/07/20 Collier – Social Studies:American Symbols – Week of 5/11/20 Collier
05/07/20 McCreary – Colors – Scavenger Hunt with Colors – 5/7/20 McCreary
05/07/20 Silano, Danziger, Rose, Giacobbe – Specials – Mother’s Day Fact-Out! – 5/7 Silano
05/07/20 Makowski-ABL-number scavenger hunt- 5/7/2020 Makowski
05/07/20 Parker- ART- Week of 5-4 – Origami Crane Parker
05/07/20 Rock-Room 2/Grade 1-Online Games-May 7 Rock
05/07/20 Burns-ELA-Myth-5/7 Burns
05/07/20 Parker- ART- Week of 5-4 – The Very Hungry Caterpillar Parker
05/07/20 KENNEDY–PHYSICAL EDUCATION–SCAVENGER HUNT FITNESS QUEST #1–5/7/20 Kennedy, J.
05/07/20 Roy – Math – Zoom Office Hours – 5/7 Roy
05/07/20 Parker- ART- Week of 5-4 – Track Painting Parker
05/07/20 Santiago- ESL- PBL Vocabulary Activity #3- 2nd- 5/7 Emely Santiago
05/07/20 Schoenthal – Science – Weekly Assignment #2 – 5/7 Schoenthal
05/07/20 Madden- ELA/Identifying textual evidence- 5/7 Madden
05/07/20 Acevedo – Grade 4 English – 5/7 Acevedo
05/07/20 Thursday 5/7- 6th ELA Graham
05/07/20 Thursday May 7, 2020 ELA MIT Media Lab Alexander Ayala Palacin
05/07/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary May 6 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary
05/07/20 Peltier-Social Studies -Analyzing Images of Egypt -5/7 Peltier
05/07/20 Sra. Pena -5/7/2020 Nubia Pena
05/07/20 Peltier – ELA – Text Based Questions -5/7 Peltier
05/07/20 Caswell-TIP ELA- Poetry Writing-5/7 Caswell
05/07/20 Yee – ELA- Writing – 5/7 Yee
05/07/20 Caswell-TIP ELA- Poetry Writing-5/7 Caswell
05/07/20 Caswell-TIP ELA- Poetry Writing-5/7 Caswell
05/07/20 Thursday 5/7-5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Ms.Hernadez
05/07/20 Thursday 5/7 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
05/07/20 5/7 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
05/07/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V) Daily assignment 5/7 Vollinger
05/07/20 Nestor – ABL – Journal- 5/7 Nestor
05/07/20 Greston – OT – Paper Roll Flowers – Elementary Grades – Week of 5/4/20 Greston
05/07/20 Hussey – Music – Specials Bingo Hussey
05/06/20 Hussey – Music – Garageband drummer 5/6 Hussey
05/06/20 Greston – OT – Homemade Stress Balls – All ages – Week of 5/4/20 Greston
05/06/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider- Kindergarten- Thursday, May 7, 2020 Comtois, Croke, Schneider
05/06/20 Tuesday 05/07 – ESL Beginners Yessenia Lopez
05/06/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- May 7th Alexandria Rettura
05/06/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Thursday, May 7th McCormick
05/06/20 Mirando – PE – Zoom Meeting Announcement – Wednesday, 5/13 @ 11 am Mirando
05/06/20 Vicente- ESL 7th and 8th- (Reading Passage:Interview, Check for Understanding, Vocabulary, Word Work and Write Now)) 5/4 Roberto Vicente
05/06/20 Mirando – PE – Zoom Meeting Announcement – Wednesday, 5/13 @ 10 am Mirando
05/06/20 Mirando – PE – Zoom Meeting Announcement – Tuesday, 5/12 @ 11 am Mirando
05/06/20 Mirando – PE – Zoom Meeting Announcement – Tuesday, 5/12 @ 10 am Mirando
05/06/20 Mirando – PE – Zoom Meeting Announcement – Monday, 5/11 @ 11 am Mirando
05/06/20 Mirando – PE – Zoom Meeting Announcement – Monday, 5/11 @ 10 am Mirando
05/06/20 Mirando – PE – Zoom Meeting Announcement – Monday, 5/11 @ 9 am Mirando
05/06/20 Mirando – Health – How the Body Work Scavenger Hunt – Week of 5/4 Mirando
05/06/20 Mirando – Health – Lowering Stress with Yoga – Week of 5/4 Mirando
05/06/20 Gauthier Reading week of 5/4 Gauthier
05/06/20 McCreary – Art – Forks & Finger Paint – 5/6/20 McCreary
05/06/20 Mawdsley/ Thrane Occupational Therapy 5/6/20 Paper Towel Roll Flowers (Elementary) Mawdsley
05/06/20 Mawdsley/ Thrane Occupational Therapy 5/6/20 Homemade Stress Balls (all grades) Mawdsley
05/06/20 Sheridan – Science – So you wanna be a famous scientist, huh? – 5/6 Sheridan
05/06/20 Lindskog – ABL – Color Matching – 5/6/2020 Lindskog
05/06/20 Carmel SHINE Big Red Barn- Farms and Animal Babies, Read Aloud, Web Camera Streaming, Adapted Books, Follow-up Actvities, Videos and More Week of 05/04/20-05/08/20 Carmel
05/06/20 NEGRONI-Social Studies-Hammurabi Code-5/06 Negroni
05/06/20 Howland – Math – Multiplication – 5/6 Howland
05/06/20 Foley – ES – The Revolution of Evelyn Serrano – Chapters 7-9 Assignments – 5/6 Foley
05/06/20 Vacca-ABL K-2-Sorting by Category-5/6/2020 Vacca
05/06/20 Kakley-Speech/Language- Middle of Week Activity- 5/6/2020 Kakley
05/06/20 Kerby, Visual Art, Quarantine Challenge, 05/06/20 Kerby
05/06/20 Garrett – Speech/Language – /k/ and /g/ Bingo – 5/6 Garrett
05/06/20 Tisdell- ELA- Part 2 story elements/ writing prompt- May 6, 2020 Tisdell
05/06/20 SEL Newsletter Week 8, 5/6 Olivares-McBride
05/06/20 Garrett – Speech/Language – Board Games for Articulation – 5/6 Garrett
05/06/20 Fox – Middle School SEL – Identifying Feelings Activity 5/6 Fox
05/06/20 Fox – Middle School SEL – Mindfulness & Feelings Activity 5/6 Fox
05/06/20 Hoar – Wednesday’s Goggle Hangout – 5/6/2020 Hoar
05/06/20 Sra. Pena – 5/6/2020 Nubia Pena
05/06/20 Foley – ES – The Revolution of Evelyn Serrano Chapters 7-9 – 5/6 Foley
05/06/20 Giacobbe – Week of 5/4 – 5/8 – Art: Ready-Made Sculptures Giacobbe
05/06/20 Giacobbe – Week of 5/4 – 5/8 – Art: Ready-Made Sculptures Giacobbe
05/06/20 Rodriguez, M/Gosselin- Grade 2/Word Detective- 5/6 Rodriguez, M
05/06/20 Gosselin/Rodriguez M. -Math- Recognizing 2D shapes- 5/6 Meredith Rosso Gosselin
05/06/20 Quick-ESL-3rd and 4th Grade, 5/6 Marylou Quick
05/06/20 Nehmer- K- Wednesday Activities 5/6 Nehmer
05/06/20 Alig-Speech-Middle of the Week -5/6 Alig
05/06/20 Hernandez-ELA-What is a Spaceship Inferences-5/6 Hernandez
05/06/20 Sullivan Speech Team- Oyedemi-Mid-Week Speech Activity for Week of 5/4/2020 Sullivan Speech Team
05/06/20 Hernandez – ELA- What is a Spaceship Inferences -5/6 Hernandez
05/06/20 Cunha Adaptive Physical Education In and Out Wheelchair Fun Exercises 5/5 Cunha
05/06/20 Sensory based activity and Fine Motor Craft Phillips
05/06/20 Santiago- ESL- Writing Activity #3-2nd- 5/6 Emely Santiago
05/06/20 Cunha – 5/5 Cunha
05/06/20 Santiago- ESL- Writing Activity #3- 1st- 5/6 Emely Santiago
05/06/20 Sierra-Math-Rounding-May 6 Sierra
05/06/20 Santiago- ESL- Writing Activity #2-kinder- 5/6 Emely Santiago
05/06/20 Cunha- 5/5 Cunha
05/06/20 White – First Grade – Room 1 – May 6 Danielle White
05/06/20 Abdul-Ali -6th Grade Math-Simplifying Expressions Using Distributive property- 5/6 through 5/8 Abdul-Ali
05/06/20 Maliga’s Brainpop Jr. Activities! Assignment # 9, Food Groups and Exercise Brain Break, 5/6 Maliga
05/06/20 Spelling and Reading Comprehension 5/6 Mesick
05/06/20 Flannery- Physical Therapy: Muscle Strength & Power- 5/6 Flannery
05/06/20 Friedman – FUN language memory challenge Friedman
05/06/20 Madden- Math/Ratios & Proportions- 5/6 Madden
05/06/20 Wednesday 5/6- 6th ELA Graham
05/06/20 Flannery- Physical Therapy: Move Like An Animal- 5/6 Flannery
05/06/20 Wednesday, May 6, 2020 ELA MIT Media Lab Alexander Ayala Palacin
05/06/20 Rock-Room 2/Grade 1-Cookie Survey-May 6 Rock
05/06/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary May 6 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary
05/06/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- May 6th Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph
05/06/20 Enright Wednesday 5/6 Enright
05/06/20 Kurowski- 5/6 Kurowski
05/06/20 Moussette-Math-The number 8– 5/6/2020 Moussette
05/06/20 Wednesday 5/6 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade/Miércoles Fecha 6/5 Grado 5 & 6 Clase de Arte Amy Jewitt
05/06/20 5/6 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
05/06/20 Wednesday 6th – ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Ms.Hernadez
05/06/20 Wednesday 05/06 – ESL Beginners Yessenia Lopez
05/06/20 Erika Marquis Sheppard- Math Grade 6- 5/6 Marquis Sheppard
05/06/20 Erika Marquis Sheppard Math Grade 5- 5/6 Marquis Sheppard
05/06/20 Mauhs-Pugh (Ms. M) – 4th Grade Spanish – 5/6 Mauhs-Pugh
05/06/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V) Daily assignment, 5/6 Linda Vollinger
05/06/20 GORDON – Grade 1 Math – May 6, 2020 Gordon
05/06/20 GORDON – Grade 1 ELA – May 6, 2020 Gordon
05/06/20 Thompson-7th Grade/Math Small Group-Math Problems – 5/6/2020 Thompson
05/06/20 Thompson-7th Grade-Math Small Group-Math Problems – 5/6/2020 Thompson
05/05/20 Thompson-6th Grade/Math-Math Problems-5/6/2020 Thompson
05/05/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider – Kindergarten- Wednesday, May 6, 2020 Comtois, Croke, Schneider
05/05/20 Bloomenthal – Math – Solving Equations With One Variable – 5/5/20 Bloomenthal
05/05/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Wednesday, May 6th McCormick
05/05/20 Nestor – ABL – Journal- 5/5 Nestor
05/05/20 Beman-Speech: Week of 5/4-5/8: ALL GRADES-Speech Dance-Off Beman
05/05/20 Sra. Militza – STEM – Theme La granja – 5/4 Sra. Militza Dual Language
05/05/20 Cartagena /Special Ed Inclusion / ELA Activity week of 5/7/2020 Cartagena
05/05/20 Cartagena /Special Ed. Inclusion / ELA Activity /week of 5/7/20 Cartagena
05/05/20 Cartagena /Sullivan /Special Ed Inclusion /Grade 1 ELA Activity / 5/7/2020 Cartagena
05/05/20 Semidei (Militza), Roldan – PreK- Socio/Emotional- Theme:The farm- Wk. 5/4 Maria Roldan
05/05/20 McCarthy-Math/ELA-Schedule-5/5 Sarah McCarthy
05/05/20 McCarthy-Math-Xtramath-5/5 Sarah McCarthy
05/05/20 Trudeau – Garrett – Matta Home School Activities – Week of 5/4 Trudeau
05/05/20 Gonzalez: Math – Using a Hundreds Chart to Add 5/5 Allison Gonzalez
05/05/20 Shand /Bacaj – 7th & 8th ELA -Close Reading Passage-5/5 Shand "Baillargeon"
05/05/20 Costas, Lamothe, Buckley, Martins, Howland – ELA/Math/Science – 5/5 Buckley
05/05/20 Thomas – Writing – Tuesday Newsletter and Assignments – 5/5 Corinne Thomas
05/05/20 Matta – OT (Occupational Therapy) – Paper Roll Flowers – elementary – 5/5 Matta
05/05/20 Matta – OT (Occupational Therapy) – Homemade Stress Balls – all grades – 5/5 Matta
05/05/20 Tisdell and Melendez Academic Support and Advisory- ELA/ Math- 5/6/2020 Tisdell
05/05/20 Beman-Speech: Week of 5/4-5/8 Speech Choice Board Beman
05/05/20 Maturo- Social Emotional Learning- Kindness Challenge- 5/5/2020 Maturo
05/05/20 Brosnan 5/4/20 Word Problem Detective activities. Brosnan
05/05/20 Bouthillette – Math kindergarten/Count how many? 5/5 Bouthillette
05/05/20 Williams: ABL K-2: Clap Names Syllable Count: 5/5/20 Williams
05/05/20 Milch – OT – Craft -Paper Roll Flowers – Elementary – 5/5 Milch
05/05/20 Ortiz, ClassDojo Ortiz
05/05/20 Milch – OT – Homemade stress balls – PK/elementary – 5/5 Milch
05/05/20 Majkowski-Math:Fractions 5/4-5/8 Majkowski
05/05/20 Majkowski-ELA: The Empty Pot-5/4-5/8 Majkowski
05/05/20 Cartagena /Special Ed.Service Grade 2 math /#60 Number facts/ week 5/5/20 Cartagena
05/05/20 Bouthillette – Math – How much money? 5/5 Bouthillette
05/05/20 Cartagena /Special Ed.Service Grade K /Math #82 addition week 5/5/20 Cartagena
05/05/20 May 5, 2020 Reading Pull Out Class Elizabeth Swoboda
05/05/20 Williams: ABL K-2: Show Me the Number: 5/5/20 Williams
05/05/20 Santiago- ESL- Writing Activity #2-2nd- 5/5 Emely Santiago
05/05/20 Santiago- ESL- Writing Activity #2-1st- 5/5 Emely Santiago
05/05/20 Cruz/ Math 8th grade – Law of Exponents(2) – 05/04 Cruz
05/05/20 Maturo – Math – Freckle Activity – 05/05 Maturo
05/05/20 Roy – Math – Google Classroom – 5/5 Roy
05/05/20 Cartagena /Special Ed./ Grade 1 Math /Operation/week of 5/5/20 Cartagena
05/05/20 Semidei (Militza), Roldan – PreK – Math – The Farm/sorting- Wk. 5/4 Maria Roldan
05/05/20 Danziger – Music: “Earth Day – Specials Teachers Exercise Video Collaboration” Danziger
05/05/20 Madden-ELA-Text Structure- 5/5 Madden
05/05/20 Levya (Ms. Ashley) – Social Emotional Learning – Social Awareness – Week of 5/5 Levya
05/05/20 Bouthillette – Spelling – Let’s Make Words 5/5 Bouthillette
05/05/20 Burns-ELA- King Midas and the Golden Touch-5/5 Burns
05/05/20 Maliga, Physical Education, Fitness/P.E. At Home Lesson, “Fast Break 3”, 5/5 Maliga
05/05/20 Silano – Week of 5/5 – Specials – Stretching at Home Silano
05/05/20 Community Music School – Adaptive Music Channel Community Partner - Community Music School
05/05/20 Spencer – ELA 8 – book KARATE – 5-5-20 Marianne Spencer
05/05/20 Sullivan – S12 – Reading Activity #13 Sullivan
05/05/20 Spencer – ELA 7 – book LEMONADE – 5-5-20 Marianne Spencer
05/05/20 Sonido Musica – Vocal, Percussion, Orchestra, and Band Instructional Videos Community Partner - Sonido Musica
05/05/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider – Kindergarten- Tuesday, May 5, 2020 Comtois, Croke, Schneider
05/05/20 Nehmer- K- Tuesday Activities 5/5 Nehmer
05/05/20 Spencer – Math 7 – Memorizing Multiplication Facts – 5-5-20 Marianne Spencer
05/05/20 Spencer – Math 8 – Memorizing Multiplication Facts – 5-5-20 Marianne Spencer
05/05/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider- Kindergarten-May 5, 2020 Comtois, Croke, Schneider
05/05/20 Snyder- Social Skills SIP- Perspective Taking and Empathy- 5/5 Snyder
05/05/20 Acevedo – Grade 4 English – 5/5/2020 Acevedo
05/05/20 Spencer – ELA 7 – Chavez Wrath of Grapes annotations – 05-04-2020 Marianne Spencer
05/05/20 Sra. Pena – 5/5 Nubia Pena
05/05/20 Tuesday May 5, 2020 ELA MIT Media Lab Alexander Ayala Palacin
05/05/20 Scholar’s Lounge for 6th, 7th and 8th Grade Izzo
05/05/20 Tuesday 5/5- 6th ELA Graham
05/05/20 Caswell-TIP ELA- Themes in Poetry- 5/5 Caswell
05/05/20 Rock-Room2/Grade1-What’s The Weather-May 5 Rock
05/05/20 Caswell-TIP ELA- Themes in Poetry- 5/5 Caswell
05/05/20 Lemieux – PT – Cinco de Mayo – May 4th Lemieux
05/05/20 Roberts -PT 5/4 Roberts
05/05/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Zoom meeting next Thursday Holgado
05/05/20 Roberts/Lemieux – PT – Cinco de Mayo- May 4th Roberts
05/05/20 Caswell-TIP ELA- Themes in Poetry- 5/5 Caswell
05/05/20 Roberts/Lemieux/Thrane – PT/OT – Cinco de Mayo – May 4th Roberts
05/05/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Space Coding challenges 3 and 4 – 5/5 Holgado
05/05/20 Wood – Week of 5/4-5/8 – 6th ELA – Bud, Not Buddy Chapter 19 Comprehension Questions Amber Wood
05/05/20 Tuesday May 5th – 5th grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Ms.Hernadez
05/05/20 5/5 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
05/05/20 Tuesday 5/5 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
05/05/20 Kurowski- 5/5 Kurowski
05/05/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary May 5 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary
05/05/20 Vollinger(Mrs. V) Daily assignment 5/5 Vollinger
05/05/20 Lund-Reading-Word Sort -2 syllable compound words-5/5 Lund
05/05/20 Lund-Reading-Word Sort- Short Vowels, Rhyming-5/5 Lund
05/05/20 Mirando – PE – Fifteen Ways to Stay Active – Week of 5/4 Mirando
05/04/20 Tuesday 5/5 – 6th Grade Science Ms. Tatkar, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston, Ms. Williams, Ms. Magaña
05/04/20 Tuesday 5/5 – 6th Grade Math Ms. Magaña, Ms. Tatkar, Ms. Williams, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston
05/04/20 Tuesday 05/05 – ESL Beginners Yessenia Lopez
05/04/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Tuesday, May 5th McCormick
05/04/20 Parent-ELA-Imagining a “Dream Home or Sanctuary”- 5/4 Parent
05/04/20 Week of 5/4/20-Killian-Health-Physical Activity Log Killian
05/04/20 Sosa-Humanities-5/4 Reminder: Visit our virtual Google Classroom Sosa
05/04/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- May 5th Alexandria Rettura
05/04/20 Week of 5/4-Killian-Health-“What’s On My Plate?” Killian
05/04/20 Cantero-Español/5to/ Actividades 4/27 al 5/01 Cantero
05/04/20 Monday 5/4- 6th ELA Graham
05/04/20 Week of 5/4/20-Killian-Health-The Great Body Shop-Coping Mechanisms Killian
05/04/20 Cantero/ Español 5to/ 05/04 al 05/08 Cantero
05/04/20 Fontaine 7th grade Science-Population Growth Limits Fontaine
05/04/20 Mr. Fisher/Mrs. Gomez -Google Classroom 5/4-5/7 Fisher, Gomez
05/04/20 Mr. Fisher/Mrs. Gomez -Google Classroom 5/4-5/7 Fisher, Gomez
05/04/20 Barnard – 1st Grade Gen. Ed. – Home Learning- Week of 5/4 Barnard
05/04/20 Cicerchia-3-5 ABL Room 36-Practice Writing your phone number and address-5/4 Cicerchia
05/04/20 Fitzgerald – 2nd Grade Special Education – week of 5/4 Fitzgerald
05/04/20 Fitzgerald – 1st Grade Special Education – week of 5/4 Fitzgerald
05/04/20 Fine motor craft and Sensory Media Phillips
05/04/20 Bloomenthal – Math – The Importance of Struggle – 5/4/20 Bloomenthal
05/04/20 Tisdell- ELA TIP- Youtube lesson Identifying Story elements- 5/4/2020 Tisdell
05/04/20 May 4, 2020 – Reading Pull Out Class Elizabeth Swoboda
05/04/20 Taupier-Math-Number of the Day-Weekly Math Activities 5/4 Maura Taupier
05/04/20 Shapiro – ESL – Games to Learn English, Animals Part 2, Fast Vocab: 5/4-5/8/20 Carol Shapiro
05/04/20 Brosnan 5/4/20 Readworks/Bug Power! Brosnan
05/04/20 Taupier-ELA-Weekly POEM ELA Activities, 5/4 Maura Taupier
05/04/20 Doerle/Selden- Find Third Grade on Google Classroom and Class Dojo, 5/4 Doerle, Selden
05/04/20 Negroni-Social Studies-Ancient Mesopotamia Quiz – 5/04 Negroni
05/04/20 Abdul-Ali -6th Grade Math-Simplifying Expressions- 5/4 through 5/6 Abdul-Ali
05/04/20 Schoenthal – Science – Weekly Assignment – 5/4 Louis Schoenthal
05/04/20 Engelson-5/4 Engelson
05/04/20 Wood – Week of 5/4-5/8- 6th ELA – Flocabulary Unit Amber Wood
05/04/20 Melendez- TIP MATH, Freckle/Dojo Assignments, week of 5/4 Melendez
05/04/20 Gafaru- Morales- Walker- Zyla -7/8th Message Gafaru, Morales, Walker, Zyla
05/04/20 Leavens/Rohrbacher – Grade 5 ELA – “Explain the Quote!” – 5/4/2020 Ian Leavens
05/04/20 PEREZ -5/4 Maria Perez
05/04/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Sensory Science 5/4 Ferreira
05/04/20 Sierra-Science-Making Dirt-May 4th Sierra
05/04/20 Goodyear-5/4 Goodyear
05/04/20 Caird-Grade 7/8 Special Ed-MATH-5/4 Caird
05/04/20 Caird-Grade 7/8 Special Ed-MATH-5/4 Caird
05/04/20 Caird-Grade 7/8Special Ed-ELA-Reading skills-Week of 5/4 Caird
05/04/20 Caird-Grade 7/8 Special Ed-ELA-Reading skills-Week of 5/4 Caird
05/04/20 Kakley-Speech/Language- Beginning of Week Activity- 5/4/2020 Kakley
05/04/20 Fontaine-Science-Acceleration 5/4/20 Fontaine
05/04/20 Caird -Grade 7 ELA Special Ed-Writing Skills- Week of 5/4 Caird
05/04/20 Platanitis, Gazda-Winberg, Mooney Kindergarten Learning Activities Week of 5/4 Mooney
05/04/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Daily – Circle Time 5/4 Ferreira
05/04/20 Caird -Grade 8 ELA Special Ed-Writing Skills- 5/4 Caird
05/04/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Spring Tree Math Game 5/4 Ferreira
05/04/20 Shapiro – ESL: Imagine Learning 5/4-5/8/20 Carol Shapiro
05/04/20 Mrs. Colon SPED 4th Grade Math Activities 3/23/20 Elsie Colon
05/04/20 Mrs. Colon SPED 3rd Grade Math Activities 5/4/20 Elsie Colon
05/04/20 KENNEDY–PHYSICAL EDUCATION–VIRTUAL PHYSICAL EDUCATION FIELD TRIPS–5/4/20 Kennedy, J.
05/04/20 Cicerchia- Room 36/ Morning Meeting -5/4/20 Cicerchia
05/04/20 Gonzalez-ELA: Reading “What is a Law?” 5/04/20 Allison Gonzalez
05/04/20 Rock-Room2/Grade1-Track the Weather-May 4 Rock
05/04/20 Sierra-Math-Compare Numbers-May 4th Sierra
05/04/20 Madden- Math/Fractions as Division-5/4 Madden
05/04/20 Pfefferle, Chaverri, Weir, Saltus, O’Neil, Lawson, Braunshweig, Werenski, Lacasse – Grade 5 & 6 McMahon – Weekly Update: Week of 5/4 Pfefferle
05/04/20 Sheridan – Science – ID Card 4 Biomes – 5/4 Nolan Sheridan
05/04/20 Mrs. Colon SPED 7th Grade Writing Activities 5/4/20 Elsie Colon
05/04/20 Ferreira – SHINE – “If You Give A Dog A Donut” 5/4 Ferreira
05/04/20 Sheridan – Science – ID Card 4 Organelles – 5/4 Nolan Sheridan
05/04/20 Mrs. Colon SPED 4th Grade Reading / writing Activities 5/24/20 Elsie Colon
05/04/20 Alig-Speech-Beginning of the Week -5/4 Alig
05/04/20 Mrs. Colon SPED 3rd Grade Reading/ Writing Activities 5/4/20 Elsie Colon
05/04/20 Perez, C. -ELA- What is a Spaceship Inferences-5/4 Perez
05/04/20 Perez, C. -ELA- What is a Spaceship Inferences-5/4 Perez
05/04/20 Martinez-Adjustment Counselor-Flyer for support groups-5/4 Martinez
05/04/20 Wickham- Second Grade, Morgan Elementary, 5/4 Ayla Wickham
05/04/20 Maliga, Physical Education, Activity Calendar for May, 5/4 Maliga
05/04/20 Britton-ESL-GoogleClassroom-5/4/20 Britton
05/04/20 Cruz/ Math 7th grade – Two Step equations(2) – 05/04 Cruz
05/04/20 DeLisi – Reading Group – Bonus Letters – 5/4 DeLisi
05/04/20 Ms. Meghan-5/4 LaChappelle
05/04/20 Kennedy- Listening/ Writing & Imagine Learning- Week of 5/4 Kennedy
05/04/20 Kennedy- Listening/Writing & Imagine Learning Week of 5/4 Kennedy
05/04/20 Kennedy-Listening/Writing & Imagine Learning- Week of 5/4 Kennedy
05/04/20 Bresnahan – ELA – News ELA (5/4/2020-5/8/2020) Bresnahan
05/04/20 Bresnahan – ELA – Wrath of Grapes (5/4/2020-5/8/2020) Bresnahan
05/04/20 Kennedy-Listening/Writing & Imagine Learning- Week of 5/4 Kennedy
05/04/20 Kennedy-Oral Language/Writing-Week of 5/4 Kennedy
05/04/20 Shapiro – ESL: BookFlix – Animals and Nature – Bears 5/4-5/8/20 Carol Shapiro
05/04/20 White – First Grade – Room 1 – May 4 Danielle White
05/04/20 Kennedy- Oral Language- Week of 5/4 Kennedy
05/04/20 Yee – ELA- Writing – 5/4 Yee
05/04/20 Santinello-Music-Note Naming Game (Treble) Michael Santinello
05/04/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/4 Fourth Grade Lissette Santiago
05/04/20 Griffin, Lyle, Willett Grade 4 Writing assignments week of 5/4-5/8 Lyle
05/04/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/4 3rd Grade Lissette Santiago
05/04/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/4 3rd Grade Lissette Santiago
05/04/20 Caracciolo ELA – Dialectical Journals 5/4 week Caracciolo
05/04/20 Banks Grade 8 Math Week of 5/4-5/8 Banks
05/04/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/4 Second Grade Lissette Santiago
05/04/20 Sullivan Speech Team- Oyedemi- Speech Activity for week of 05/04/2020 Sullivan Speech Team
05/04/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/4 2nd Grade Lissette Santiago
05/04/20 Charles-Science-Week of 5/4/20-5/8/20 Cells Charles, S.
05/04/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/4 First Grade Lissette Santiago
05/04/20 Monday May 4th – 5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Ms.Hernadez
05/04/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/4 Fifth Grade Lissette Santiago
05/04/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/4 Fifth Grade Lissette Santiago
05/04/20 Whelihan-ESL Imagine Learning 5/4 to 5/8 Whelihan
05/04/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/4 First Grade Lissette Santiago
05/04/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/4 Fourth Grade Lissette Santiago
05/04/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/4 Fourth Grade Lissette Santiago
05/04/20 Beauregard K. – Science – Weathering and Erosion – 5/4/2020 Beauregard
05/04/20 Santiago (Sped) week 5/4 Math Kindergarten Lissette Santiago
05/04/20 Santiago (Sped) Phonics week 5/4 Kindergarten Lissette Santiago
05/04/20 Santiago- ESL- Writing Activity #1-2nd- 5/4 Emely Santiago
05/04/20 Beauregard K. – Math – Fraction Project (Part 4) – 5/4/2020 Beauregard
05/04/20 Santiago- ESL- Writing activity #1- 1st- 5/4 Emely Santiago
05/04/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Zoom meeting next Friday Holgado
05/04/20 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary May 4 Campbell, Diaz, Dimino, Drohan, Leary
05/04/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Zoom meeting next Friday Holgado
05/04/20 Tisdell- ELA- Freckle Assignments 5/4 Tisdell
05/04/20 Georgia, Hilyard-Ordoñez, Lacey, Roy, Caird, Whelihan, Braunschweig, Lacasse, Lawson, Werenski – Learning Schedule – Week of 5/4 Georgia
05/04/20 Santiago- ESL- Writing Activity #1- kindergarten- 5/4 Emely Santiago
05/04/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Live worksheets about ecosystems 5/4 Holgado
05/04/20 Spencer – ELA 8 – annotated Shoe Essay – 5-04-20 Marianne Spencer
05/04/20 Peltier – Social Studies – Sacred Animals of the Egyptians – 5/4/20 Peltier
05/04/20 Welch- 5/4 Kristen Welch
05/04/20 Peltier – ELA – Understanding Setting – 5/4/20 Peltier
05/04/20 Fisher, Lachat – Kindergarten Weekly Activities – 5/4-5/8 Fisher, Lachat
05/04/20 Salhab (Seño Sara) – 5/4/20 – Letras D & N. Conceptos: MUCHOS – POCOS Salhab (Seño Sara)
05/04/20 Hoar – Welcome May – 5-4-20 Hoar
05/04/20 Nehmer- K- Monday’s Activities 5/4 Nehmer
05/04/20 Lyons – 1st Grade Gen. Ed. – Home Learning -Week of 5/4 Lyons
05/04/20 Monday 5/4 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
05/04/20 Moussette-ElA-Letter S–5/4/2020 Moussette
05/04/20 Koziol – Social Studies – Responsibility (Wednesday) – Week of 5/4 Koziol
05/04/20 5/4 – 5th Grade Math and Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
05/04/20 Koziol – Social Studies – Responsibility (Tuesday) – Week of 5/4 Koziol
05/04/20 Koziol – Google Classroom – Week of 5/4 Koziol
05/04/20 Koziol – Math – Happy Numbers (MWF) – Week of 5/4 Koziol
05/04/20 Koziol – Reading – Epic! – MWF – Week of 5/4 Koziol
05/04/20 Koziol – Social Studies – Responsibility (Monday) – Week of 5/4 Koziol
05/04/20 Koziol – Reading and Math – Freckle – Week of 5/4 Koziol
05/04/20 Kurowski- 5/4 Kurowski
05/04/20 Monday 05/04 – ESL Beginners Yessenia Lopez
05/04/20 Mr. Greaney-Ethnic Studies-TROES Novel Assignment 4-Chapters 7-9 With Tasks-Week of 5/4 to 5/8 Greaney
05/04/20 Enright Monday 5/4 Enright
05/04/20 Neil, Popp- Second Grade-Weekly Assignments-Week of 5/4 Neil
05/04/20 Mauhs-Pugh (Ms. M) – 4th Grade Spanish – 5/4 Mauhs-Pugh
05/04/20 Stalker & Merchant- 2nd Grade Activities Week of 5/4 Merchant, Stalker
05/04/20 Bessette – Math – Week of 5/4 – 5/8 Bessette
05/04/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V) Daily assignment, 5/4 Vollinger
05/04/20 Semidei (Militza), Roldan – Pre K – Phonics – Theme: La granja -Week of 5/4 Sra. Militza Dual Language
05/04/20 McCarthy Kara, Silva Week of 5/4 Sra. Silva, McCarthy
05/04/20 Mirando – PE – Dice Fitness – Week of 5/4 Mirando
05/04/20 Semidei (Militza), Roldan – Pre K – Reading and Writing – Theme: La granja -Week of 5/4 Sra. Militza Dual Language
05/04/20 Mirando – PE – Fifteen Ways to Stay Active – Week of 5/4 Mirando
05/04/20 GORDON – Grade 1 ELA – May 4, 2020 Gordon
05/04/20 GORDON – Grade 1 Math – May 4, 2020 Gordon
05/03/20 Cartagena /Special Ed Inclusion / Reading K-1 /week of 5/4/2020 Cartagena
05/03/20 Boyer EL RISE Lessons for week of 5/4 Boyer
05/03/20 Comtois, Croke, Schneider-Kindergarten-Monday, May 4, 2020 Comtois, Croke, Schneider
05/03/20 LeBlanc-Functional/Math- Determine which operation and the order of operations-5/4/20 LeBlanc
05/03/20 Boyer EL Grades K & 1 Lessons for week of 5/4 Boyer
05/03/20 LeBlanc-Functional/ELA- Context Clues and Capitalization/Punctuation-5/4/20 LeBlanc
05/03/20 Boyer EL Imagine Learning Online Language and Literacy Program Grades K, 1, 2 & 3 week of 5/4 Boyer
05/03/20 Cartagena/Special Ed .Grade 2 Reading /week of 5/4/2020 Cartagena
05/03/20 Boyer EL Grade 2 Lessons for week of 5/4 Boyer
05/03/20 Meeker, McAndrew, Flint, Werenski, Lawson- Weekly Assignments- Week of 5/3 Meeker
05/03/20 Ramos-Math and Science-(Reminder)Where to Find Our Assignments-5/4/2020 Ramos
05/03/20 Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph- May 4th Doremus, Rettura, Skwira, Joseph
05/03/20 DiCarlo, Giroux, Flint, LaCasse, Braunschweig – Grade 3 – Weekly Assignments – Week of 5/4 Flint
05/03/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Vera (Angie), Battles (Laura) – Monday, May 4th McCormick
05/03/20 Monday, May 4, 2020: ELA Alexander Ayala Palacin
05/03/20 Sra. Pena – 5/4 Nubia Pena
05/03/20 Collier – Fundations: Spelling – Week of 5/4/20 Collier
05/03/20 Collier – Reading:Epic Books -Week of 5/4/20 Collier
05/03/20 Monge/Rodriguez-ELA/Math/Science-Weekly Schedule -5/3 Monge
05/03/20 Beman-Speech: Week of 5/4-5/8 (ALL GRADES) Giraffes Can’t Dance Read Aloud and Activities Beman
05/03/20 Miller ELA – If These Shoes Could Talk… 5/4-5/8/20 Miller
05/03/20 Collier – Science: Parts of a Plant – Week of 5/4/20 Collier
05/03/20 Collier – Writing: Would Your Rather? – Week of 5/4/20 Collier
05/03/20 Collier – Math:Happy Numbers – Week of 5/4/20 Collier
05/03/20 Reilly, ELL Grades 5-8, Work for Week of May 4, 2020 Brigetann Reilly
05/03/20 Therrien week of May 4 Ashley Therrien
05/03/20 Therrien week of May 4 Ashley Therrien
05/03/20 Mr. Miller – Fitness Worksheet – Veritas Miller
05/03/20 Leveille/Room 36, 5/3 Leveille
05/02/20 Greston – OT – Chick Finger Puppets – Elementary Grades Greston
05/02/20 Greston – OT – Sensory Recipies – All Ages Greston
05/02/20 Lyle week of 5/4-5/8 Lyle
05/01/20 Sosa-Humanities-Reminder: Visit our virtual Google Classroom 5/1 Sosa
05/01/20 Taupier-Reading-Fun Mixed Up Animal Read Aloud with Music Maura Taupier
05/01/20 Sullivan Speech Team-Oyedemi- Second Speech Activity for week of 4/27/20 Sullivan Speech Team
05/01/20 Layte – Learning Menu – 05/04/2020 Layte
05/01/20 Makowski-ABL-social skills: greeting others-4/24/2020 Makowski
05/01/20 Greaney-Ethnic Studies-ROES book-Chapters 7 to 9-5/1/2020 Greaney
05/01/20 Giacobbe – Week of 4/27 – 51 – Art: How to Practice Portraiture Giacobbe
05/01/20 Garrett – Speech/Language – Playdough Language activities – 5/1 Garrett
05/01/20 Williams- Grade 6 ELA/Math week of 4/27/20 Williams
05/01/20 Vacca/K-2 ABL-ELA-Writing name/5/1/2020 Vacca
05/01/20 Williams-Grade 5 ELA/MATH week of 4/27/20 Williams
05/01/20 Layte – Bingo – 05/04/2020 Layte
05/01/20 Madden-Math-Adding Unlike Denominators-5/1 Madden
05/01/20 Snyder- Social Skills SIP- Perspective Taking Skills (2)- 5/1 Snyder
05/01/20 Hoar – Google Hangouts – 5/1/20 Hoar
05/01/20 Nehmer- K- Friday Activities 5/1 Nehmer
05/01/20 Garrett – Speech/Language – Silly Scenes – 5/1 Garrett
05/01/20 Lindskog – ABL – Water Sensory – 5/1/2020 Lindskog
05/01/20 Maliga, Physical Education, Friday Fitness Challenge!, 5/1 Maliga
05/01/20 Kerby – Visual Art, Frontline Art, 05/01 Kerby
05/01/20 Tisdell and Melendez- Academic support and Advisory – 5/1/2020 Tisdell
05/01/20 Silano – Week of 4/27 – 5/1 – PE – Recycling Music and Movement Silano
05/01/20 Erika Marquis Sheppard Grade 6- 5/1 Marquis Sheppard
05/01/20 Erika Marquis Sheppard Grade 5- 5/1 Marquis Sheppard
05/01/20 Mesick-Capitalization 5/1 Mesick
05/01/20 Friday 5/1- 6th ELA Graham
05/01/20 Friday May 1-5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Ms.Hernadez
05/01/20 Friday 5/1 – 5th Grade Math Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
05/01/20 Friday 5/1 – 5th Grade Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
05/01/20 Friday 5/1 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
05/01/20 Thompson-7th Grade Math Pullout-Math Problem of the Day-5/1/2020 Thompson
05/01/20 Thompson-6th Grade Math Pullout-Math Problem of the Day – 45/1/2020 Thompson
05/01/20 5/1/2020 Vollinger Daily assignment Vollinger
05/01/20 Mauhs-Pugh (Ms. M) – 4th Grade Spanish – Friday Schedule – 5/1 Mauhs-Pugh
04/30/20 Friday 05/01 – ESL Beginners Yessenia Lopez
04/30/20 Hussey Music – middle school chrome lab 4/30 Hussey
04/30/20 Hussey Music – elementary chrome music lab 4/30 Hussey
04/30/20 Friday 5/1 – 6th Grade Science Lesson Ms. Tatkar, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston, Ms. Williams, Ms. Magaña
04/30/20 Friday 5/1 – 6th Grade Math Lesson Ms. Magaña, Ms. Tatkar, Ms. Williams, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston
04/30/20 Fisher, Lachat – Kindergarten – 5/1 Fisher, Lachat
04/30/20 LeBlanc/7/8 Functional/ELA and Math- Week of 4/27 LeBlanc
04/30/20 Roy – Math – Zoom Office Hours – 4/30 Roy
04/30/20 Rodriguez, M/Gosselin- Grade 2/Word Scaverger Hunt- 4/30 Rodriguez, M
04/30/20 Shand/Bacaj – 7th ELA – Literary Devices Passage – 4/30 Shand "Baillargeon"
04/30/20 Maturo – ELA – Freckle Work- 4/30 Maturo
04/30/20 Shand/Bacaj – 8th ELA – Figurative Language Poem – 4/30 Shand "Baillargeon"
04/30/20 Parker- ART- Week of 4-27- Butterfly Drawing Parker
04/30/20 Thomas – Math/Writing – Thursday Newsletter and Assignments – 4/30 Corinne Thomas
04/30/20 Milch – OT – Craft/Chicken Finger Puppets – PK/Elementary – 4/30 Milch
04/30/20 Ditkoff – ART (7/8) – “Cute VS. Creepy” Paper Fold-up Drawings – 4/30/20 Ditkoff
04/30/20 Sullivan – S12 – Reading Activity #12 Sullivan
04/30/20 Milch – OT – Homemade sensory media recipes -PK/Elementary – 4/30 Milch
04/30/20 Ditkoff – ART (5/6) – “Cute VS. Creepy” Paper Fold-up Drawings – 4/30/20 Ditkoff
04/30/20 Spencer Math 7 – rounding numbers video – 4-30-20 Marianne Spencer
04/30/20 Spencer Math 8 – rounding numbers video – 4-30-20 Marianne Spencer
04/30/20 Spencer – ELA 8 – sequencing worksheet POPCORN – 4-30-20 Marianne Spencer
04/30/20 Spencer – ELA 7 – Cat or Dog Person essay – 4-30-20 Marianne Spencer
04/30/20 Madden- ELA- Text Structure- 4/30 Madden
04/30/20 Quick-ESL-3rd and 4th Grade, 4/30 Marylou Quick
04/30/20 KENNEDY–PHYSICAL EDUCATION–DANCE AND EXERCISES–4/30/20 Kennedy, J.
04/30/20 Maliga, Physical Education, Exercise Brain Break!, 4/30 Maliga
04/30/20 KENNEDY–PHYSICAL EDUCATION–DANCE AND EXERCISES–4/30/20 Kennedy, J.
04/30/20 Maliga’s Brainpop Jr. Activities! Assignment # 8, Eating Right, 4/30 Maliga
04/30/20 Hoar – Weekly updates – 4/30/20 Hoar
04/30/20 Wilcox – Colors (Week of 4/27 – 5/1) Nicole Wilcox
04/30/20 Kerby, Visual Art, Google Classroom, Front line Art, 4/30 Kerby
04/30/20 Wilcox – Growing in the Rain (Week of 4/27 – 5/1) Nicole Wilcox
04/30/20 Gosselin/Rodriguez M. – Grade 2/Math – Get Close to 100 – 4/30 Rosso-Gosselin
04/30/20 Burns-ELA-Point of View-4/30 Burns
04/30/20 Lund-Reading-Vowel Practice Page-4/30/20 Lund
04/30/20 Lund-Reading-Power Point Vowel Sounds-4/30/20 Lund
04/30/20 Nestor – ABL – Journal- 4/28 Nestor
04/30/20 Spencer – Math 8 – sign up for Virtual Field Trip CRYPTOGRAPHY May 15 – 4-30-20 Marianne Spencer
04/30/20 Leavens/Rohrbacher – 5th Grade ELA – NBA Basketball Journal Assignment #2 – 4/30/2020 Marie Rohrbacher
04/30/20 Caswell- TIP ELA- Writing about Theme- 4/30 Caswell
04/30/20 Caswell- TIP ELA- Writing about theme-4/30 Caswell
04/30/20 Caswell- TIP ELA- Writing about Theme- 4/30 Caswell
04/30/20 Makowski-ABL-sensory sight words-4/30/2020 Makowski
04/30/20 Wood – Week of 4/26-5/1 – 6th ELA – Text Features Vocab Practice Amber Wood
04/30/20 Danziger – Music: “Earth Day – Specials Teachers Exercise Video Collaboration” Danziger
04/30/20 Thursday April 30, 2020 ELA MIT Media Lab Alexander Ayala Palacin
04/30/20 Peltier – Social Studies – Create Your Own Quiz -4/30/20 Peltier
04/30/20 Peltier – ELA – Seventh Grade Part Two – 4/30 Peltier
04/30/20 Acevedo – Grade 4 English – 4/30 Acevedo
04/30/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Zoom meeting tomorrow Holgado
04/30/20 Yee – ELA- Writing – 4/30 Yee
04/30/20 Thursday 4/30 – 5th Grade Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
04/30/20 Thursday 4/30 – 5th Grade Math Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
04/30/20 Thursday 4/30 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
04/30/20 Thursday April 30-5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Ms.Hernadez
04/30/20 Flannery- Physical Therapy: Get Stronger- 4/30 Flannery
04/30/20 Thursday 04/30 – ESL Beginners Yessenia Lopez
04/30/20 Kurowski-4/30 Kurowski
04/29/20 Sra. Pena -4/30 Nubia Pena
04/29/20 Mirando – Health – Talking about Our Feelings – Week of 4/27 Mirando
04/29/20 Mirando – Health – Healthy Eating – Week of 4/27 Mirando
04/29/20 Nehmer- K- Thursday Activities 4/30 Nehmer
04/29/20 Reigner-OT(Occupational Therapy):Homemade Sensory Media 4/29 Jennifer Reigner
04/29/20 Reigner: OT- 4/29 Jennifer Reigner
04/29/20 Reigner: OT- 4/29 Jennifer Reigner
04/29/20 Thursday 4/30 – 6th Grade Science Ms. Tatkar, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston, Ms. Williams, Ms. Magaña
04/29/20 Thursday 4/30 – 6th Grade Math Ms. Williams, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston, Ms. Tatkar, and Ms. Magaña
04/29/20 Parent-Ms. Burns/Gratitude/planting update-4/29 Parent
04/29/20 Beman-Speech: Week of 4/27 to 5/1 Choice Board Beman
04/29/20 Shewchuk 3rd and 4th grades ELL How to…….. (directions/sequence) Writing/Speaking Shewchuk
04/29/20 Armstrong – Speech-Language – Describing Food Vocabulary Activity / Palabras de vocabulario descriptivo para comida (Grades 1-4) Armstrong
04/29/20 Gonzalez – Math – Addition – 4/29/20 Allison Gonzalez
04/29/20 Foley – ES – The Revolution of Evelyn Serrano – chapters 5/6 assignments – 4/29 Foley
04/29/20 White – First Grade – Room 1 – April 29 Danielle White
04/29/20 Howland – ELA – Order of Events – 4/29 Howland
04/29/20 Tisdell- ELA- Opinion Asssignment Part 2 4/29 Tisdell
04/29/20 Cunha-Adaptive Physical Education- SHINE 4/29 Cunha
04/29/20 Cunha- 4/30 Cunha
04/29/20 Cunha- 4/27 Cunha
04/29/20 Negroni-Social Studies-Ancient Mesopotamia-4/29 Negroni
04/29/20 Wood – Week of 4/26-5/1 – Class Meeting Link Amber Wood
04/29/20 Madden- ELA & Math- Central idea and financial literacy- 4/29 Madden
04/29/20 Cunha- 4/27 Cunha
04/29/20 Giacobbe – Week of 4/29 – Artistic Possibilities with Tin Foil Giacobbe
04/29/20 Roy – Math – Google Classroom – 4/29 Roy
04/29/20 Wyse-Soccer-Training-4/29 Wyse
04/29/20 Hoar – IXL- 4/28/20 Hoar
04/29/20 Ms Gauthier Reading week of 4/27 Gauthier
04/29/20 Kakley-Speech/Language- Middle of Week Activity- 4/29/2020 Kakley
04/29/20 Sierra-Math-Numbers-4/29 Sierra
04/29/20 Bessette – Math – Week of 4/27-5/01 Bessette
04/29/20 Fontaine Competitive Relationships in Ecosystems-4/29/20 Fontaine
04/29/20 Layte – Freckle – 4/27/2020 Layte
04/29/20 Rock-Room 2/Grade 1-Spring Weather-April 29 Rock
04/29/20 Sra. Pena-4/29 Nubia Pena
04/29/20 Sierra-Science-Ecosystem-4/29 Sierra
04/29/20 Hernandez,D-ELA-Working in Mills Close Reading -4/29 Hernandez
04/29/20 Maliga, Physical Education, Exercise Brain Break!, 4/29 Maliga
04/29/20 DeLisi – Reading Group – Scavenger Hunt DeLisi
04/29/20 Greaney-Ethnic Studies-Optional Supplemental (additional) Assignment for 4/29/20 Greaney
04/29/20 Wyse-Technology-Gmail-4/29 Wyse
04/29/20 Santiago- ESL- Reading Comprehension-2nd 4/29 Emely Santiago
04/29/20 Santiago- ESL- Reading Comprehension-1st 4/29 Emely Santiago
04/29/20 Santiago- ESL- Reading Comprehension-Kinder 4/29 Emely Santiago
04/29/20 Moussette-ELA-Retelling a story-4/29/2020 Moussette
04/29/20 Wednesday 4/29- 6th ELA Graham
04/29/20 Monge/Rodriguez-ELA/Math/Science-Mid-Week Update-4/29 Monge
04/29/20 5th and 6th grade SEL Activity Flow and Tell Maritza Rivera Freytes
04/29/20 Wednesday 4/29 – Science Lesson Ms. Williams, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston, Ms. Tatkar, and Ms. Magaña
04/29/20 Wednesday 4/29 – Math Lesson Ms. Magaña, Ms. Tatkar, Ms. Williams, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston
04/29/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Zoom video call next Friday Holgado
04/29/20 Kurowski 4/29 Kurowski
04/29/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Make your own website part 3. 4/29 Holgado
04/29/20 Wednesday 4/29 – 5th Grade Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
04/29/20 Wednesday April 29-5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Ms.Hernadez
04/29/20 Wednesday 4/29 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
04/29/20 Wednesday 4/29 – 5th Grade Math Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
04/29/20 Enright Wednesday 4/29 Enright
04/29/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V) Daily assignment, 4/29 Vollinger
04/29/20 Mauhs-Pugh (Ms. M) – 4th Grade Spanish – 4/29 Mauhs-Pugh
04/28/20 Mawdsley/ Thrane Occupational Therapy 4/27/20 Homemade Sensory Recipes Mawdsley
04/28/20 Mawdsley/ Thrane Occupational Therapy 4/27/20 Chick Finger Puppets- Elementary Mawdsley
04/28/20 Wednesday 04/29 – ESL Beginners Yessenia Lopez
04/28/20 Fisher, Lachat – Kindergarten – 4/29 Fisher, Lachat
04/28/20 Nestor – ABL – Journal – 4/28 Nestor
04/28/20 Spencer – Math 7 – Rounding whole numbers – 4-28-20 Marianne Spencer
04/28/20 Spencer – Math 8 – Rounding whole numbers – 4-28-20 Marianne Spencer
04/28/20 McCarthy-RWW/Math-Quizizz-4/28 Sarah McCarthy
04/28/20 McCarthy-RWW/Math-Quizizz-4/28 Sarah McCarthy
04/28/20 Beman-Speech: Week of 4/27 to 5/1 Speech Fun with Slime Activity Beman
04/28/20 Nehmer- K- Wednesday Activities 4/29 Nehmer
04/28/20 GORDON – Grade 1 Math – April 29, 2020 Gordon
04/28/20 GORDON – Grade 1 ELA – April 29, 2020 Gordon
04/28/20 Spencer – ELA 8 – book POPCORN THROUGH THE AGES – 4-28-20 Marianne Spencer
04/28/20 Spencer – ELA 7 – book HISTORY OF HOUSE CATS – 4-28-20 Marianne Spencer
04/28/20 Gonzalez – Reading – “My Dog” – 4/27/20 Allison Gonzalez
04/28/20 Carmel SHINE Weekly Sample Schedule for Families – A guide for weekly learning with 1.5 – 3 hours of activity suggestions per day Week 04/27 but ONGOING for the remainder of the school year Carmel
04/28/20 Carmel and Dipierto SHINE Playtime with Parents Social Skills Activities to Do At Home Week 04/27 but ONGOING Carmel
04/28/20 Trudeau – Garrett – Matta Home School Activities – Week of 4/27 Trudeau
04/28/20 High School Scholar’s Lounge Link Izzo
04/28/20 Armstrong – Speech-Language – Shortest to Longest / De más corto a más largo (PK-K) Armstrong
04/28/20 Hoar – Weekly updats – 4/48/20 Hoar
04/28/20 Parker- ART- Week of 4-27- Kindness Rocks Parker
04/28/20 Scholar’s Lounge for 6th, 7th and 8th Grade Izzo
04/28/20 Quick-ESL-3rd and 4th Grade, 4/28 Marylou Quick
04/28/20 Vacca/ABL K-2/Math/4/28/2020 Vacca
04/28/20 Sullivan – S12 – Reading Activity #11 Sullivan
04/28/20 Williams: ABL K-2: Rhyme Time: 4/28/20 Williams
04/28/20 Costas, Lamothe, Buckley, Martins, Howland – ELA/Math/Science – 4/28 Buckley
04/28/20 Cruz/Math 8th grade – Law of Exponents – 04/27 Cruz
04/28/20 Santiago- ESL- Reading Comprehension #2-1st- 4/28 Emely Santiago
04/28/20 Silano – Week of 4/28 – PE – What to do when you’re upset Silano
04/28/20 Snyder- Social Skills SIP- Perspective Taking- 4/28 Snyder
04/28/20 Santiago- ESL- Reading Comprehension #2- 2nd- 4/28 Emely Santiago
04/28/20 Thomas – Math/Writing – Tuesday Newsletter and Assignments – 4/28 Corinne Thomas
04/28/20 Williams:ABL K-2: More or Fewer: 4/28/20 Williams
04/28/20 Shand/Bacaj- 8th Grade ELA – Figurative Language- 4/28 Shand "Baillargeon"
04/28/20 Maliga, Physical Education, Fitness/P.E. At Home Lesson, “Fast Break 2”, 4/28 Maliga
04/28/20 Shand/Bacaj – 7th ELA – Literary Devices – 4/28 Shand "Baillargeon"
04/28/20 Russo – Math – Decimal Operations – April 28, 2020 Russo
04/28/20 Kwasnik & Rivera- Counseling: Daily Parenting Support Groups- 4/26 Kwasnik, Rivera
04/28/20 Matta – OT (Occupational Therapy) – Chick Finger Puppets – elementary – week of 4/27 Matta
04/28/20 Burns-ELA-Composing a Summary-4/28 Burns
04/28/20 Matta – OT (Occupational Therapy) – Homemade Sensory Media – week of 4/27 Matta
04/28/20 Mesick-4th grade-Theme 4/28 Mesick
04/28/20 Alig-Speech-Curriculum Vocab Match 1-4.28 Alig
04/28/20 Naoimi- Today’s Schedule-4/28/ Naiomi Robles
04/28/20 Lemieux – PT – Get Strong – er – April 27th Lemieux
04/28/20 Roberts – PT – 4/27 Roberts
04/28/20 Roberts – PT -SHINE PT Activity – April 27th Roberts
04/28/20 Roberts/Lemieux – PT – SHINE PT Activity – April 27th Roberts
04/28/20 Roberts/Lemieux – PT – Get Strong – er – April 27th Roberts
04/28/20 Roberts/Lemieux/Thrane – PT/OT – Get Strong – er – April 27th Roberts
04/28/20 Semidei (Militza), Roldan – Math/Colors – Theme: Mascotas=pets Wk. 4/27 Maria Roldan
04/28/20 Tisdell- ELA/TIP- Opinion youtube lesson Part 1 /office hours-4/28 Tisdell
04/28/20 Semidei (Militza), Roldan – Socio/emotional – Theme: Mascotas=pets  Wk. 4/27 Maria Roldan
04/28/20 Mirando – PE – Fitness Bingo – Week of 4/27 Mirando
04/28/20 Pena – 4/28 Nubia Pena
04/28/20 Caswell-TIP ELA- Reading for Theme and Summarizing- 4/28 Caswell
04/28/20 Caswell- TIP ELA- Reading for Theme and Summarizing- 4/28 Caswell
04/28/20 Caswell-TIP ELA- Reading for Theme and Central Idea-4/28 Caswell
04/28/20 Wood – Week of 4/26-5/1 – 6th ELA – Bud, Not Buddy Chapter 18 Comprehension Questions Amber Wood
04/28/20 Gonzalez-4/27-5/1 Raul Gonzalez
04/28/20 Tuesday 4/28- 6th ELA Graham
04/28/20 Gonzalez – 4/27 Raul Gonzalez
04/28/20 Kurowski- 4/28 Kurowski
04/28/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Coding con papel y lápiz. del espacio 4/28 Holgado
04/28/20 Tuesday 4/28 – 5th Grade Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
04/28/20 Tuesday 4/28 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Miller
04/28/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Stop motion videos part 1 (getting started with we video). Holgado
04/28/20 Tuesday 4/28 – 5th Grade Math Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
04/28/20 Tuesday April 28-5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Ms.Hernadez
04/28/20 Tuesday 04/28 – ESL Beginners Yessenia Lopez
04/28/20 Marquis Sheppard Math Grade 6- 4/28 Marquis Sheppard
04/28/20 Marquis Sheppard Math Grade 5- 4/28 Marquis Sheppard
04/28/20 Acevedo – Grade 4 English – 4/28 Acevedo
04/28/20 Thompson-7th Grade Math Pullout-Math Problem of the Day-4/28/2020 Thompson
04/28/20 Thompson-6th Grade Math Pullout-Math Problem of the Day – 4/28/2020 Thompson
04/28/20 Wednesday, April 29 2020: ELA MIT Media Lab Alexander Ayala Palacin
04/28/20 GORDON – Grade 1 Math – April 28, 2020 Gordon
04/28/20 GORDON – Grade 1 ELA – April 28, 2020 Gordon
04/27/20 Tuesday April 28, 2020 ELA MIT Media Lab Alexander Ayala Palacin
04/27/20 Tuesday 4/28 – 6th Grade Science Ms. Magaña, Ms. Tatkar, Ms. Williams, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston
04/27/20 Tuesday 4/28 – 6th Grade Math Ms. Magaña, Ms. Tatkar, Ms. Williams, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston
04/27/20 Monday 4/27 – 6th Grade Science Ms. Williams, Ms. Tatkar, Ms. Gaston, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Magaña
04/27/20 Monday 4/27 – 6th Grade Math Ms. Magaña, Ms. Tatkar, Ms. Williams, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston
04/27/20 Parker- ART- Week of 4-27- Basic Pencil Techniques Parker
04/27/20 Sosa-Humanities-Close Reading: Antartica 4/29 Sosa
04/27/20 Sosa-Humanities-Close Reading: Around the World in Seventy-Two Days 4/27 Sosa
04/27/20 Sullivan Speech Team- Oyedemi- Speech Activity for the week of 04/27/2020 Sullivan Speech Team
04/27/20 Spencer – ELA 7 – Annotated Chavez speech & questions – 04-27-20 Marianne Spencer
04/27/20 Bouthillette- Spelling – Spelling CVC Words – 4/27 Bouthillette
04/27/20 Bouthillette – Math – Counting Backwards – 4/27 Bouthillette
04/27/20 Bouthillette – Kindergarten reading – Find the one that Doesn’t Belong 4/27 Bouthillette
04/27/20 Friedman – Language based scavenger hunt! Friedman
04/27/20 McCarthy-Reading/RWW-Login information-4/27 Sarah McCarthy
04/27/20 Howland – Math – Multiplication – 4/27 Howland
04/27/20 Fisher/Gomez -Google Classroom 4/27-5/1 Fisher, Gomez
04/27/20 Martinez-Adjustment Counselor-Free Support groups for families-4/27 Martinez
04/27/20 Kakley-Speech/Language- Beginning of Week Activity- 4/27/2020 Kakley
04/27/20 Lindskog – ABL – Forming and writing the Letter A – 4/27/2020 Lindskog
04/27/20 Gym Mr. Walker
04/27/20 Rohan: SEL Free Virtual Parent Support Groups, 4/27-5/1 Rohan
04/27/20 Abdul-Ali -6th Grade Math-Distributive Property- 4/27 through 4/29 Abdul-Ali
04/27/20 Rock – Room2/Grade 1-Spring Changes-April 27 Rock
04/27/20 Leavens/Rohrbacher – 5th Grade ELA – NBA Basketball Journal Assignment – 4/27/2020 Leavens & Rohrbacher
04/27/20 Mrs. Gomez Gr3/Gr4 Imagine Learning/ week of May 11 Gomez
04/27/20 Caracciolo -8ELA What Is Drama 4/27/2020 Caracciolo
04/27/20 Pena – 4/27 Pena
04/27/20 Rock-Room 2/Grade 1 – Spring Changes – April 27 Katherine Rock
04/27/20 Foley – ES – The Revolution of Evelyn Serrano chapters 5 & 6 – 4/27 Foley
04/27/20 Charles-Science-Week of 4/27 – 5/1- “How Does Your Environment Affect Your Health” Charles, S.
04/27/20 Bessette – Math – Week of 4/27-5/01 Bessette
04/27/20 Reilly ELL Grades 5-8, Weekly Schedule, April 27, 2020 Brigetann Reilly
04/27/20 Carmel SHINE Learning through the Senses- Teaching Basic Concepts in the Home (HANDS ON TEACHING NO ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS NEEDED) week 4/27-5/1 Carmel
04/27/20 Parent-Insect Investigation & Go NOODLE-4/27 Parent
04/27/20 Santiago- ESL- Reading comprehension-2nd- 4/27 Emely Santiago
04/27/20 Santiago- ESL- Reading comprehension- 1st- 4/27 Emely Santiago
04/27/20 Perez, C. -ELA- Working in Mills Close Reading-4/27 Perez
04/27/20 Santiago- ESL- Reading Comprehension- kinder- 4/27 Emely Santiago
04/27/20 Perez, C. -ELA- Working in Mills Close Reading-4/27 Perez
04/27/20 Quick-ESL-3rd and 4th Grade, 4/27 Marylou Quick
04/27/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/27 5th Grade Lissette Santiago
04/27/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/27 Fifth Grade Lissette Santiago
04/27/20 Maturo – Special Education Reading – Freckle AP/AT activity – 4/27 Maturo
04/27/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/27 4th Grade Lissette Santiago
04/27/20 COVID-19 Questions Rohan
04/27/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/27 Third Grade Lissette Santiago
04/27/20 KENNEDY–PHYSICAL EDUCATION–DANCING–4/27 Kennedy, J.
04/27/20 Madden- Math- Ratios & Proportions- 4/27 Madden
04/27/20 Maliga, Physical Education, Exercise Brain Break!, 4/27 Maliga
04/27/20 Georgia, Hilyard-Ordoñez, Lacey, Roy, Caird, Whelihan, Braunschweig, Lacasse, Lawson, Werenski – Learning Schedule – Week of 4/27 Georgia
04/27/20 Melendez- MATH TIP, Freckle Assignments, week of 4/27 Melendez
04/27/20 Negroni-Social Studies-Fertile Crescent: Read and Respond-4/27 Negroni
04/27/20 Maliga’s Brainpop Jr. Activities! Assignment # 7, Lice, 4/27 Maliga
04/27/20 PEREZ 4/27 Maria Perez
04/27/20 KENNEDY–PHYSICAL EDUCATION–DANCING–4/27/20 Kennedy, J.
04/27/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Sensory Science Rainbow Ice 4/27 Ferreira
04/27/20 White – First Grade – Room 1 – April 27 Danielle White
04/27/20 Sheridan – Science – Baking Science – 4/27 Sheridan
04/27/20 Bresnahan – ELA – Flocabulary/iReady (4/27/2020-5/1/2020) Bresnahan
04/27/20 Bresnahan – ELA – Commonwealth Club Address (4/27/2020-5/1/2020) Bresnahan
04/27/20 Tisdell- ELA- TIP- Freckle Assignments and Reading log April 27 Tisdell
04/27/20 Sheridan – Science – ID Card #3 – 4/27 Sheridan
04/27/20 Sheridan – Science – ID Card #3 – 4/27 Sheridan
04/27/20 Velez-ABL-Memory Game-4/27 Sophy Velez
04/27/20 Week Ending 5/1/2020 Banks Grade 8 Math Banks
04/27/20 Sierra-Math-Expanded Form- 4/27 Sierra
04/27/20 Fitzgerald – 1st Grade Special Education – week of 4/27 Fitzgerald
04/27/20 Alig-Speech-5 Senses (SHINE)-4/27 Alig
04/27/20 Fitzgerald – 2nd Grade Special Education – week of 4/27 Fitzgerald
04/27/20 Kennedy-Acrostic Poem/Imagine Learning- Week of 4/27 Kennedy
04/27/20 Kennedy-Opinion Writing/Imagine Learning-Week of 4/27 Kennedy
04/27/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Math Pancake Flip 4/27 Ferreira
04/27/20 Gafaru- Morales- Walker- Zyla – Week of April 30 Gafaru, Morales, Walker, Zyla
04/27/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/27 Third Grade Lissette Santiago
04/27/20 Shapiro – ESL: Fast English – Nature 4/27-5/1 Carol Shapiro
04/27/20 Kennedy-Poem-Adjectves/Imagine Learning- Week of 4/27 Kennedy
04/27/20 Kennedy- Poem- Week of 4/23 Kennedy
04/27/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/27 Second Grade Lissette Santiago
04/27/20 Spencer – ELA8 – Greta Thunberg – 04-27-20 Marianne Spencer
04/27/20 Kennedy-Sight Word Poem-Week of 4/27 Kennedy
04/27/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/27 Second Grade Lissette Santiago
04/27/20 Colon – SPED 7th grade – Writing – As Good as a Human – Week of April 27, 2020 Elsie Colon
04/27/20 Sierra-Science-Going Green- 4/27 Sierra
04/27/20 Shapiro – ESL: BookFlix – Animals and Nature – Bears 4/27-5/1 Carol Shapiro
04/27/20 Week of 4/27-Killian-Health-How The Body Works-Stomach Killian
04/27/20 Ferreira – SHINE – “If You Give A Pig A Pancake” 4/27 Ferreira
04/27/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/27 1st Grade Lissette Santiago
04/27/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/27 First Grade Lissette Santiago
04/27/20 Britton-ESL-GoogleClassroom-4/27/20 Britton
04/27/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/27 Kindergarten Lissette Santiago
04/27/20 Colon – SPED 4th Grade – Math – At your level- Week of April 27, 2020 Elsie Colon
04/27/20 Week of 4/27-Killian-Health-Kidshealth-How The Body Works-Stomach Killian
04/27/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Daily – Circle Time 4/27 Ferreira
04/27/20 Goodyear 4/27 Goodyear
04/27/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/27 Kindergarten Lissette Santiago
04/27/20 Colon – SPED 3rd Grade – Math – At your level- Week of April 27, 2020 Elsie Colon
04/27/20 Brosnan/04/27/20 Math practice with addition and subtraction. Brosnan
04/27/20 LaChappelle-4/27 LaChappelle
04/27/20 Platanitis, Gazda-Winberg, Mooney Kindergarten Learning Activities Week of 4/27 Mooney
04/27/20 Brosnan/4/27/20/ELA-Seeds Need To Move Brosnan
04/27/20 Shapiro – ESL: BookFlix – Animals and Nature – Bears 4/27-5/1 Carol Shapiro
04/27/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Flash games to learn about ecosystems 4/27 Holgado
04/27/20 Yee – ELA- Writing – 4/27 Yee
04/27/20 Enright Monday 4/27 Enright
04/27/20 Leveille: PK Daily Activity/Room 36, 4/27 Leveille
04/27/20 Fontaine 8th-Forces&Motion 4/27 Fontaine
04/27/20 Lyons – 1st Grade Gen. Ed. – Home Learning -Week of 4/27 Lyons
04/27/20 Peltier – Social Studies – Writing in Hieroglyphics – 4/27 Peltier
04/27/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – The mixed up chameleon 4/27 Holgado
04/27/20 Monday 4/27- 6 ELA Graham
04/27/20 Welch 4/27 Kristen Welch
04/27/20 Monday, April 27 2020: MIT Media Lab ELA Alexander Ayala Palacin
04/27/20 Shapiro – ESL: Imagine Learning 4/27-5/1 Carol Shapiro
04/27/20 Peltier – ELA – Seventh Grade – 4/27/20 Peltier
04/27/20 Salhab (Seño Sara) – 4/27/20 – GRANDE PEQUEÑO. Letras P y S Salhab (Seño Sara)
04/27/20 Week of 4/27-Killian-Health-Covid-19-Healthful Eating Killian
04/27/20 Lyle week of 4/27 Lyle
04/27/20 Levya (Ms. Ashley) – Social Emotional Learning (for all students) – Social Distancing – Week of 4/27 Levya
04/27/20 Beauregard K. – Science – Rock Layers Continued – Week of 4/27 Beauregard
04/27/20 Neil, Popp – Second Grade – Weekly Assignments – 4/27 Neil, Popp
04/27/20 Beauregard K. – Math – Fraction Project (Part 3) – Week of 4/27 Beauregard
04/27/20 Colon – SPED 4th Grade – Reading and Writing -Week of April 27, 2020 Elsie Colon
04/27/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V) Daily assignment, 4/27 Vollinger
04/27/20 Colon – SPED 3rd Grade – Reading and Writing – Week of April 27, 2020 Elsie Colon
04/27/20 Kurowski-4/27 Kurowski
04/27/20 Mirando – PE – Fitness Bingo – Week of 4/27 Mirando
04/27/20 Monday 4/27- 5th Grade Math Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Mr. Spraklin, Ms. Rella-Brooks
04/27/20 Monday 4/27 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
04/27/20 Monday 4/27 – 5th Grade Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Mr. Spraklin, Ms. Rella-Brooks
04/27/20 Moussette-Math-Number of the week-4/27/20 Moussette
04/27/20 Monday April 27 – 5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Ms.Hernadez
04/27/20 Mirando – PE – Fitness Bingo – Week of 4/27 Mirando
04/27/20 McCarthy (Kara), Silva Week of 4/27 Silva, McCarthy
04/27/20 GORDON – Grade 1 Math – April 27, 2020 Gordon
04/27/20 GORDON – Grade 1 ELA – April 27, 2020 Gordon
04/27/20 Meeker, McAndrew, Flint, Braunschweig, Lawson- Weekly Assignments- Week of 4/27 Meeker
04/26/20 Semidei (Militza), Roldan – Pre K – STEM – Theme: Mascotas -Week of 4/27 Sra. Militza Dual Language
04/26/20 Semidei (Militza), Roldan – Pre K – Phonics – Theme: Mascotas -Week of 4/27 Sra. Militza Dual Language
04/26/20 Semidei (Militza), Roldan – Pre K – Reading and Writing – Theme: Mascotas -Week of 4/27 Sra. Militza Dual Language
04/26/20 Monday 04/27 – ESL Beginners Yessenia Lopez
04/26/20 Stalker & Merchant- 2nd Grade Activities Week of 4/27 Merchant, Stalker
04/26/20 Fisher, Lachat – Kindergarten – 4/27 Fisher, Lachat
04/26/20 DiCarlo, Giroux, Flint, Lacasse, Werenski – Grade 3 – Weekly Assignments – Week of 4/27 Flint
04/26/20 Therrien week of 4/27/2020 Ashley Therrien
04/26/20 Monge/Rodriguez-ELA/Math/Science-Weekly Schedule – 4/26 Monge
04/26/20 Beman-Speech: Week of 4/27-5/1: Gr 1-3: Please Please the Bees Story Read Aloud and Activities Beman
04/26/20 Beman-Speech: Week of 4/27-5/1: Kindergarten: The Very Hungry Caterpillar Story Read Aloud and Activities Beman
04/26/20 Cartagena /Grade 1 /Math Special Ed./ week of 4/27/200 Cartagena
04/26/20 Cartagena /Grade 2 /Special Ed Math Inclusion / week of 4/27/2020 Cartagena
04/26/20 Cartagena /Special Ed.Math / Grade K week of 4/27/2020 Cartagena
04/26/20 Boyer EL Imagine Learning Online Language and Literacy Program Grades K, 1, 2 & 3 Boyer
04/26/20 Boyer EL Rise Lessons for week of 4/27 Boyer
04/26/20 Mauhs-Pugh (Ms. M) – 4th Grade Spanish – 4/27 Mauhs-Pugh
04/26/20 Boyer EL Grades K & 1 Lessons for week of 4/27 Boyer
04/26/20 Cartagena /Special Ed .Reading K-1 / week of 4/27/2020 Cartagena
04/26/20 Cartagena /Special Ed Inclusion Grade 2 / Reading / week of 4/27/2020 Cartagena
04/26/20 Boyer EL Grade 2 Lessons for week of 4/27 Boyer
04/26/20 Miller -ELA – What Would Greta Say? Week 4/27-5/1 Miller
04/26/20 Pfefferle, Chaverri, Weir, Saltus, O’Neil, Lawson, Braunshweig, Werenski, Lacasse – Grade 5 & 6 McMahon – Weekly Update: Week of 4/26 Pfefferle
04/26/20 Nehmer- K- Tuesday activities 4/28 Nehmer
04/26/20 Nehmer- K- Monday activities 4/27 Nehmer
04/26/20 Ortiz, Classdojo, 4/26 Ortiz
04/26/20 Annis- First Grade- Week of 4/27 Annis
04/24/20 Carmel SHINE National Parks READ ALOUD, live streaming web cameras, News2You Current Events Article, Follow-up Readers Week 4/23 Carmel
04/24/20 Ditkoff – ART (K/1/2) Drawing Bunnies with Texture Ditkoff
04/24/20 Parent-Insect Investigation-4/24 Parent
04/24/20 Ditkoff – ART (3/4) Cute Fish vs. Monster Fish, 4/24/20 Ditkoff
04/24/20 Williams: ABL K-2: Match My Numbers: 4/24/20 Williams
04/24/20 Sullivan – S12 – Reading Activity #10 Sullivan
04/24/20 Williams: ABL K-2: Lowercase Limbo: 4/24/20 Williams
04/24/20 Mr. Miller – Fitness Worksheet – Veritas Miller
04/24/20 Speech/Language- 4/24/2020; Vacation Week Activity Kakley
04/24/20 Quick-ESL-3rd and 4th Grade, 4/24 Marylou Quick
04/24/20 Rahilly-Activities 4/24 Rahilly
04/24/20 Wyse- Technology- Typing- 4/24 Wyse
04/24/20 Makowski-ABL-social skills -4/24/2020 Makowski
04/24/20 Makowski-ABL-Lets count-4/24/2020 Makowski
04/24/20 Sierra-Math-Place Value-4/24 Sierra
04/24/20 Burns-ELA-Earth Day Part 2-4/24 Burns
04/24/20 Maliga, Physical Education, Friday Fitness Challenge!, 4/24 Maliga
04/24/20 Madden- Math- Multiplication & Division Practice- 4/24 Madden
04/24/20 Marquis Sheppard Math Grade 6 4/24 Marquis Sheppard
04/24/20 Marquis Sheppard Math Grade 5- 4/24 Marquis Sheppard
04/24/20 Martinez-Adjustment Counselor/ Meditation- self care-4/24 Martinez
04/24/20 Lindskog – ABL – Count and Match 1-5 – 4/24/2020 Lindskog
04/24/20 Pena 4/24 Nubia Pena
04/24/20 Friday 4/24- 6th ELA Graham
04/24/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Daily – Circle Time 4/23 Ferreira
04/24/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Sensory Science 4/23 Ferreira
04/24/20 Hoar – Google Hangouts – 4/24/20 Hoar
04/24/20 Snyder- Social Skills SIP- Conversation Skills- 4-24 Snyder
04/24/20 Yee – ELA- Writing – 4/24 Yee
04/24/20 Fisher, Lachat – Kindergarten – 4/24 Fisher, Lachat
04/24/20 Caird -Grade 8 ELA Special Ed-Math- 4/23 Caird
04/24/20 Caird-Grade 7-Special Ed-Math -4/23 Caird
04/24/20 Caird -Grade 8 ELA Special Ed-Reading – 4/23 Caird
04/24/20 Caird -Grade 8 ELA Special Ed-Writing -4/23 Caird
04/24/20 Caird-Grade 7/Special Ed-ELA-Writing skill worksheets-4/24 Caird
04/24/20 Caird -Grade 7 ELA Special Ed-Reading 4/24 Caird
04/24/20 Salhab (Seño Sara) – 4/24/20 – Experimento de Ciencias Salhab (Seño Sara)
04/24/20 Friday 4/24 – 5th Grade Math Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
04/24/20 Kurowski- 4/24 Kurowski
04/24/20 Mauhs-Pugh (Ms. M) – 4th Grade Spanish – Friday Schedule – 4/24 Mauhs-Pugh
04/24/20 Thompson-7th Grade ELA Pullout/Spelling Words -4/24/2020 Thompson
04/24/20 Thompson-6th Grade ELA Pullout/Spelling Words -4/24/2020 Thompson
04/24/20 4/24/2020 Vollinger Daily assignment Vollinger
04/23/20 Greston – OT – Yoga Video – Pre-K/Elementary – 4/23/20 Greston
04/23/20 Parker- ART- Week of 4-20- Creating Tessellations Parker
04/23/20 Friday 04/24 – ESL Beginners Yessenia Lopez
04/23/20 Costas – Lamothe, Buckley, Martins, Howland – ELA/Math – 4/23 Buckley
04/23/20 Wade- 4/23 Wade
04/23/20 Week of 4/23/-Killian-Health-How The Body Works-Lungs Killian
04/23/20 Pena -4/23 Pena
04/23/20 Friedman – Speech and Language videos by Ms. Z Friedman
04/23/20 Friedman – Fun language boosting game for the whole family Friedman
04/23/20 Week of 4/23-Killian-Health-How The Body Works-Lungs Killian
04/23/20 McCarthy-RWW-Character Conflict/Language Immersion-4/23 Sarah McCarthy
04/23/20 McCarthy-Math/RWW-Fractions and recipes-4/23 Sarah McCarthy
04/23/20 Sheridan – Science – ID Card 2 – 4/23 Nolan Sheridan
04/23/20 Sheridan – Science – ID Card #2 – 4/23 Nolan Sheridan
04/23/20 Levya (Ms. Ashley) – ELL – Reading Comprehension – 4/23 Levya
04/23/20 Semidei (Militza), Roldan – Socio/Emotional – Life cycle of the butterfly – Wk. 4/20 Maria Roldan
04/23/20 Ms Gauthier Reading Week of 4/23 Gauthier
04/23/20 Flannery- Physical Therapy: Balance Game- 4/23 Flannery
04/23/20 Howland – ELA – Write Your Own Story – 4/23 Howland
04/23/20 Thomas – Math/Writing – Thursday Newsletter and Assignments – 4/23 Corinne Thomas
04/23/20 Vacca-Math-number ID-4/23/2020 Vacca
04/23/20 Maturo – General Academics – Where to find 6/7 posts – 4/23/2020 Maturo
04/23/20 Cartagena /Grade 2 Special Ed. Math Inclusion / 4/23/2020 Cartagena
04/23/20 Langlois-Health Integrated Arts-Your Super Skeleton- 4/23/20 Langlois
04/23/20 Kerby, Visual Art, Community Art,4/22 Kerby
04/23/20 Foley – ES – The Revolution of Evelyn Serrano – 4/23 Foley
04/23/20 Mr. Greaney-Ethnic Studies-Week of 4/23/20 to 4/24/20-Revolution of E. Serrano Chapters 5-6 Greaney
04/23/20 Spencer – ELA 7 – Chavez Annotations – April 23 2020 Marianne Spencer
04/23/20 Armstrong – Speech-Language – Quick Fixes for Clearer Speech / Arreglos rápidos para un discurso más claro (K-4) Armstrong
04/23/20 5 & 6 grade SEL- Contemplative Writing Maritza Rivera Freytes
04/23/20 Sra. Militza, Sra. Roldan – STEM – Life Cycle of the Butterfly – Week of 4/21 Sra. Militza Dual Language
04/23/20 Rock – Room 2/Grade 1 – April 23 Rock
04/23/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/23 5 Grade ( Pronoun) Lissette Santiago
04/23/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/23 Reading 3rd-4th Grade Lissette Santiago
04/23/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/23 Second Grade Lissette Santiago
04/23/20 Langlois-Health Integrated Arts-You are What You Eat- 4/23/20 Langlois
04/23/20 Meeker, McAndrew, Flint, Braunschweig, Lawson- Weekly Assignments- Week of 4/23 Meeker
04/23/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/23 First Grade Lissette Santiago
04/23/20 Santinello-Music/P.E./Spanish-Incredibox-4/23 Santinello
04/23/20 Britton-ESL-GoogleClassroom-4/23/20 Britton
04/23/20 Milch – OT – PK/Elementary – 10 Calming Activities for Kids Milch
04/23/20 Maliga, Physical Education, Fitness/P.E. At Home Lesson, “Fast Break 1”, 4/23 (To log into site) Maliga
04/23/20 Spencer – Math sm group Gr 7 – Order of Operations – 4-23-20 Marianne Spencer
04/23/20 Spencer – Math sm group Gr 7 – Order of Operations – 4-23-20 Marianne Spencer
04/23/20 Trudeau – Garrett – Matta Home School Activities – Week of 4/20 Trudeau
04/23/20 Santiago- ESL- 2nd grade- PBL Vocabulary activity- 4/23 Emely Santiago
04/23/20 Hoar – Updates – 4/23/20 Hoar
04/23/20 Sierra-Math and Science-April 23 Sierra
04/23/20 Lindskog – ABL – Making a Sensory Bin at Home – 4/23/20 Lindskog
04/23/20 Madden-ELA-Problem and Solution- 4/23 Madden
04/23/20 Enright Thursday 4/23 Enright
04/23/20 Mesick – Multiplication Practice-Mrs. Mesick 4/23 Mesick
04/23/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Actividad del libro “No es una caja” 4/13 Holgado
04/23/20 Ms. White – First Grade – Room 1 – April 23 Danielle White
04/23/20 Caswell- TIP ELA- Writing Explanatory texts- 4/23 Caswell
04/23/20 Caswell- TIP ELA- Writing Explanatory Texts- 4/23 Caswell
04/23/20 KENNEDY–PHYSICAL EDUCATION–CREATE YOUR OWN OBSTACLE COURSE–4/23/20 Kennedy, J.
04/23/20 Caswell- TIP ELA- Writing Explanatory Texts- 4/23 Caswell
04/23/20 Acevedo – Grade 4 English – 4/23 Acevedo
04/23/20 PEREZ 4/23 Maria Perez
04/23/20 Burns- ELA- Earth Day Part 1 – 4/23 Burns
04/23/20 Bresnahan – ELA – Flocabulary (4/23/2020-4/24/2020) Bresnahan
04/23/20 Matta-OT (Occupational Therapy) 10 Calming Activities – all grades – 4/23 Matta
04/23/20 Bresnahan – ELA – Commonwealth Club Address (4/23/2020-4/24/2020) Bresnahan
04/23/20 MIrando – PE/Music/Spanish – Incredibox Workout Mirando
04/23/20 Mirando – PE – Animal Yoga – Week of 4/20 Mirando
04/23/20 Spencer – ELA 7 – book MORTY – Earth Day – April 23 2020 Marianne Spencer
04/23/20 SEL Bingo 4/23/2020 McDermott
04/23/20 Spencer – ELA 8 – book MORTY – Earth Day – April 23 2020 Marianne Spencer
04/23/20 Thursday April 23rd-5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Ms.Hernadez
04/23/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/23 Kindergarten Lissette Santiago
04/23/20 Fitzgerald – 2nd grade special education – 4/23 and 4/24 Fitzgerald
04/23/20 Spencer – ELA gr 8 small group – book MORTY – April 23 Marianne Spencer
04/23/20 Fitzgerald – 1st grade special education – week of 4/23 Fitzgerald
04/23/20 Platanitis, Gazda-Winberg, Mooney Kindergarten Learning Activities Week of 4/23 Mooney
04/23/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Chicka Chicka Boom Boom 123! Math 4/23 Ferreira
04/23/20 Belloma and Savino-4th Grade-The Mixed-Up Animal-4/23/2020 Belloma, Savino
04/23/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – INCREDIWORK 4/23 Holgado
04/23/20 Barnard – 1st Grade Gen. Ed. – Home Learning Schedule – 4/23-4/24 Barnard
04/23/20 Tisdell-TIP ELA- Freckle-Youtube Inferencing lesson- Read 180/Systems 44 4/23 Tisdell
04/23/20 Cunha 4/23 Scarf Game Cunha
04/23/20 Ferreira – SHINE – Chicka Chicka Boom Boom 4/23 Ferreira
04/23/20 Thursday, 4/23- 6th ELA Graham
04/23/20 Kennedy-Reading/ Imagine Learning- Week of 4/20 Kennedy
04/23/20 Kennedy- Reading/ Imagine learning -Week of 4/20 Kennedy
04/23/20 Kennedy- Writing/ Imagine Learning – Week of 4/20 Kennedy
04/23/20 Merchant & Stalker 2nd Grade Activities Week of April 20 Merchant, Stalker
04/23/20 Cunha-Adaptive Physical Education-Parachute Game 4/23 Cunha
04/23/20 Kennedy- Math -Week of 4/20 Kennedy
04/23/20 Kennedy-Craft Activity- Week of 4/20 Kennedy
04/23/20 Maliga, Physical Education, Fitness/P.E. At Home Lesson, “Fast Break 1”, 4/23 Maliga
04/23/20 Peltier -ELA – Reading Review – 4/23 Peltier
04/23/20 Peltier – Social Studies – King Tut Documentary – 4/23 Peltier
04/23/20 DeLisi – Reading Group – Consonants & Digraphs – 4/23 DeLisi
04/23/20 Lyons – 1st Grade Gen. Ed. – Home Learning -Week of 4/20 Lyons
04/23/20 DeLisi – Reading Group – Consonants & Digraphs – 4/23 DeLisi
04/23/20 Moussette-ELA-Letter of the week- 4/23/20 Moussette
04/23/20 Thursday 4/23 – 5th Grade Math Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
04/23/20 Neil, Popp – Second Grade – Weekly Assignments – 4/23 Popp
04/23/20 Kurowski-4/23 Kurowski
04/23/20 Thompson-7th Grade Math Pullout-Math Problem of the Day-4/23/20202 Thompson
04/23/20 Thursday 04/23 – ESL Beginners Yessenia Lopez
04/23/20 Thompson-6th Grade Math Pullout-Math Problem of the Day – 4/23/2020 Thompson
04/23/20 4/24/2020 Vollinger Daily assignment Vollinger
04/23/20 Bessette – Math – Week of 4/20-4/24 Bessette
04/23/20 Sullivan Speech Team- Oyedemi- Assignment for week of 4/20/2020: Sullivan Speech Team
04/22/20 Friday 4/24/2020 ELA MIT and Media Lab Alexander Ayala Palacin
04/22/20 Thursday 4/23/2020 ELA MIT and Media Lab Alexander Ayala Palacin
04/22/20 Charles-Science-Week of 4/22/20 Earth’s Energy Flows and Climate Charles, S.
04/22/20 Friday 4/24 – 6th Grade Math Ms. Magaña, Ms. Tatkar, Ms. Williams, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston
04/22/20 Thursday 4/23 – 6th Grade Math Ms. Williams, Ms. Tatkar, Ms. Gaston, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Magaña
04/22/20 Colon – SPED 7th Grade – Writing – Biography – Week of April 23, 2020 Elsie Colon
04/22/20 Colon – SPED 3rd Grade – Math -Base 10 (at your level)- Week of April 23, 2020 Elsie Colon
04/22/20 Colon – SPED 4th Grade – Math – Operations & Algebraic Thinking – (at your level)- Week of April 23, 2020 Elsie Colon
04/22/20 Colon – SPED 4th Grade – Reading and Writing – Star Sight Words – Week of April 23, 2020 Elsie Colon
04/22/20 Mawdsley/ Thrane: Occupational Therapy 4/20: Calming Activities Mawdsley
04/22/20 Colon – SPED 3rd Grade – Reading and Writing – Star Sight Words – Week of April 23, 2020 Elsie Colon
04/22/20 Cartagena /Grade K /Special Ed Math Inclusion / 4/23/2020 Cartagena
04/22/20 Cartagena /Special Ed.Grade 1 math #21 Addition / 4/23/2020 Cartagena
04/22/20 McCarthy (Kara), Silva 4/23-4/24 Kara McCarthy
04/22/20 Monge/Rodriguez-ELA/Math-Weekly Schedule-4/22 Monge
04/22/20 Yee – ELA- Writing – 4/22 Yee
04/22/20 Cartagena/Sped inclusion Reading Grade 2/ 4/23/2020 /4/24/2020 Cartagena
04/22/20 Boyer EL Grade 2 Lessons for 4/23/20 & 4/24/20 Boyer
04/22/20 Beman-Speech: Week of 4/23-24 Choice Board Beman
04/22/20 Whelihan-ESL-4/22 Whelihan
04/22/20 DiCarlo, Giroux, Flint, Lawson, Werenski – Grade 3 – Weekly Assignments- Week of 4/20 Flint
04/22/20 Beman-Speech: Week of 4/23-4/24 Gr 1-3 Doctor De Soto Story Read Aloud and Activities Beman
04/22/20 Beman-Speech: Week of 4/23-4/24 Kindergarten-If You Give a Cat a Cupcake Story Read Aloud and Activities Beman
04/22/20 Boyer EL Imagine Learning Online Language and Literacy Program Grades K, 1, 2 & 3 4/23 & 4/24 Boyer
04/22/20 Boyer EL RISE Lessons for 4/23/20 & 4/24/20 Boyer
04/22/20 Boyer EL Grades K-1 Lessons for 4/23/20 & 4/24/20 Boyer
04/22/20 Cartagena /Sullivan /Grade K-1 /Special Ed Inclusion / Activity week of 4/24/2020 Cartagena
04/22/20 Lund- Reading-Suffix Sort-4/20 Lund
04/22/20 Lund-4/22 Lund
04/22/20 Pfefferle, Chaverri, Weir, Saltus, O’Neil, Lawson, Braunshweig, Werenski, Lacasse – Grade 5 & 6 McMahon – Vacation Week Update #2 – School Days: Week of 4/20 Pfefferle
04/22/20 Spencer – ELA 8 – Earth Day links for slides – 04/22/2020 Marianne Spencer
04/22/20 Miller ELA – Earth Day 2020 4/23-4/24 Miller
04/22/20 Grade 8 Math Banks 4/23-4/24 Banks
04/22/20 Kerby, Visual Art, Portraiture & Showcase classroom, 4/22 Kerby
04/22/20 Wright-ELL K-2-Stormingo Retelling-April 22 Wright
04/21/20 GORDON – Grade 1 Math – April 22, 2020 Gordon
04/21/20 GORDON – Grade 1 ELA – April 22, 2020 Gordon
04/21/20 Reilly – ELL, Grades 5-8, Let’s Go for a Walk Descriptive Essay, April 22, 2010 Brigetann Reilly
04/21/20 Sullivan Speech Team- Oyedemi- Assignment for week 4/20/2020: Speech Sound Practice Sullivan Speech Team
04/21/20 Greston – OT – Calming Activities – All Ages Greston
04/21/20 Reigner-OT(Occupational Therapy): Calming Activities for home 4/21 Jennifer Reigner
04/21/20 Roy – Math – Google Classroom – 4/23 Roy
04/21/20 Reigner-OT(Occupational Therapy): Calming Activities for Kids 4/21 Jennifer Reigner
04/21/20 K. Beauregard – Science – Rock Layers – week 4/23 – 4/24 Beauregard
04/21/20 Roberts/Lemieux – PT – Prone positioning – 4/20/20 Roberts/Lemieux
04/21/20 Beauregard K. – Math – Fraction Pizza (Project Part 2) – Week of 4/23 – 4/24 Beauregard
04/21/20 lemieux-PT- Get Strong 4/20/20 Lemieux
04/21/20 Roberts – PT – Get Strong – April 20, 2020 Roberts
04/21/20 Roberts/Lemieux – PT- Get Strong – April 20, 2020 Roberts
04/21/20 Roberts/Lemieux/Thrane – PT/OT – Get Strong – April 20, 2020 Roberts
04/21/20 GORDON – Grade 1 Math – April 21, 2020 Gordon
04/21/20 GORDON – Grade 1 ELA – April 21, 2020 Gordon
04/20/20 Fontaine 7&8 Earth Day 4/20 Fontaine
04/20/20 Therrien- week of 4/20/2020 Therrien
04/19/20 GORDON – Grade 1 Math – April 20, 2020 Gordon
04/19/20 GORDON – Grade 1 ELA – April 20, 2020 Gordon
04/19/20 Pfefferle, Chaverri, Weir, Saltus, O’Neil, Lawson, Braunshweig, Werenski, Lacasse – Grade 5 & 6 McMahon – Vacation Week Update #1 – Week of 4/20 Pfefferle
04/17/20 Greston – OT – Multi-Sensory Letter & Number Practice – Pre K/K Greston
04/17/20 Greston – OT – Appropriate Chores for Kids – Elementary Greston
04/17/20 Greston – OT – Optimal Learning Environment at Home Greston
04/17/20 Garrett-Speech-Tell Me About It-Week of 4/20 Garrett
04/17/20 Garrett-Speech-Cooking Up Language-Week of 4/20 Garrett
04/17/20 Levya (Ms. Ashley) – ELL – Choice Writing – 4/17 Levya
04/17/20 Tobar – SEL – 4th Grade Virtual Scavenger Hunt – 04/17 Tobar
04/17/20 Parent-Ms. Burns/Gratitude Project-4/17 Parent
04/17/20 Quick-ESL-3rd and 4th Grade, 4/17 Marylou Quick
04/17/20 Quick-ESL-3rd and 4th Grade, 4/17 Marylou Quick
04/17/20 Williams-Math skills practice: multiplication and long division/Week of 4/13 Williams
04/17/20 Sullivan – S12 – Reading Activity #9 Sullivan
04/17/20 Greaney-Ethnic Studies-Optional Supplemental (additional) Assignment for the weekend-4/17/20 Greaney
04/17/20 Madden- Math/Multiplication and Division- 4/17 Madden
04/17/20 Sierra-Math-Place Value-4/17 Sierra
04/17/20 Sierra-Science-Finding Fossils-4/17 Sierra
04/17/20 Snyder- Social Skills SIP- Coping with Change Follow Up- 4-17-20 Snyder
04/17/20 Burns-ELA-Main Idea-4/17 Burns
04/17/20 Friday 4/17/2020 ELA MIT and Media Lab Alexander Ayala Palacin
04/17/20 Maliga, Physical Education, Friday Fitness Challenge!, 4/17 Maliga
04/17/20 McCarthy-RWW-Reading Skills-4/17 Sarah McCarthy
04/17/20 Nehmer- K- Friday Activities 4/17 Nehmer
04/17/20 McCarthy-Math-Word Problems_4/17 Sarah McCarthy
04/17/20 McCarthy-RWW-Reading Skills-4/17 Sarah McCarthy
04/17/20 Friday, 4/17- 6th ELA Graham
04/17/20 Hoar – Rose, Bud, Thorn – 4/17/20 Hoar
04/17/20 Mauhs-Pugh (Ms. M) – 4th Grade Spanish – Friday Schedule – 4/17 Mauhs-Pugh
04/17/20 Friday April 17th-5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Ms.Hernadez
04/17/20 Friday 4/17 – 5th Grade Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
04/17/20 Friday 4/17 – 5th Grade Math Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
04/17/20 Friday 4/17 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
04/17/20 Kurowski- 4/17 Kurowski
04/17/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V) :PK- Daily assignment 4/17 Vollinger
04/16/20 Friday 4/17 – ESL Beginners Yessenia Lopez
04/16/20 Friday 4/17 – 6th Grade Science Ms. Magaña, Ms. Tatkar, Ms. Williams, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston
04/16/20 Friday 4/17 – 6th Grade Math Ms. Williams, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston, Ms. Tatkar, and Ms. Magaña
04/16/20 Fisher, Lachat – Kindergarten – 4/17 Fisher, Lachat
04/16/20 Parker- ART- Week of 4-13- Skillshare Online Art Classes Parker
04/16/20 Bouthillette: Spelling – Tapping out the Sounds 4/14 Bouthillette
04/16/20 Wright-ELL K-2-Writing Window-April 16 Wright
04/16/20 Nestor – ABL – How do I feel? – 4/16 Nestor
04/16/20 Leavens, Rohrbacher – ELA/Writing – Virtual Field Trip – 4/16 Marie Rohrbacher
04/16/20 Thomas – Math/Writing – Thursday Newsletter and Assignments – 4/16 Corinne Thomas
04/16/20 Mesick – Multiplication Practice – 4/16 Mesick
04/16/20 Lindskog – ABL – Name Recognition – 4/16/20 Lindskog
04/16/20 Gauthier Reading 4/16 Gauthier
04/16/20 Burns-Predictions-4/16 Burns
04/16/20 Tisdell- ELA- TIP-Making Inferences and Read 180/Systems 44, 4/16 Tisdell
04/16/20 Shand/Bacaj- 7th & 8th ELA- Author’s Purpose Reading Passage-4/16 Shand "Baillargeon"
04/16/20 Parent-Water Cycle/EPIC books-4/16 Parent
04/16/20 Foley – ES – The Revolution of Evelyn Serrano – Chapters 3&4 Videos – 4/16 Foley
04/16/20 Alig-Speech-Social Media Vocab-4/16 Alig
04/16/20 Williams (Wood)- week of 4/13- NewsELA article google DOC- with TTS option (Grade 6) Williams
04/16/20 Bessette – Math – Rational Numbers (2) 4/13 – 4/17 Bessette
04/16/20 Doerle/Selden- Find Third Grade on Google Classroom and Class Dojo Doerle, Selden
04/16/20 Rodriguez,M/Gosselin- Literacy/Science-Water Cycle-4/16 Rodriguez, M
04/16/20 Mr. Abdul-Ali- 6th grade Math-4/13/20 – Writing Expressions Abdul-Ali
04/16/20 Ditkoff – ART (7/8) – Optical Illusions – 4/16/20 Ditkoff
04/16/20 Peckham-2nd-Class Dojo, 4/16 Peckham
04/16/20 Pfefferle, Chaverri, Weir, Saltus, O’Neil, Lawson, Braunshweig, Werenski, Lacasse – Grade 5 & 6 McMahon – MidWeek Update – Week of 4/13 Pfefferle
04/16/20 Maturo – Grade 6 and 7, Thursday/Friday Challenge! 4/16 Maturo
04/16/20 Ditkoff – ART (5/6) – Optical Illusions – 4/16/20 Ditkoff
04/16/20 Spencer – Math sm group Gr 8 – Multiplication Word Problems – 4-16-20 Marianne Spencer
04/16/20 Spencer – Math sm group Gr 7 – Multiplication Word Problems – 4-16-20 Marianne Spencer
04/16/20 Peltier – ELA – Creative Writing Activity – 4/16/20 Peltier
04/16/20 Nehmer- K- Thursday Activities 4/16 Nehmer
04/16/20 Peltier – Social Studies – Where Would You Go? – 4/16/20 Peltier
04/16/20 KENNEDY–PHYSICAL EDUCATION–FUN FITNESS CHALLENGES–4/16 Kennedy, J.
04/16/20 Spencer – ELA gr 7 small group – worksheet – Making RICE – April 16 Marianne Spencer
04/16/20 KENNEDY–PHYSICAL EDUCATION–DANCING–4/16/20 Kennedy, J.
04/16/20 Spencer – ELA gr 8 small group – worksheet – BREEDS OF DOGS – April 16 Marianne Spencer
04/16/20 Madden- ELA/How topics are revealed in text- 4/16 Madden
04/16/20 Wood / Williams – Week of 4/13-4/17 – NewsELA Article – Assignment #2 Amber Wood
04/16/20 Flannery- Physical Therapy: Ball skills and Coordination- 4/16 Flannery
04/16/20 Santiago- ESL- 2nd grade- Compare and Contrast- 4/16 Emely Santiago
04/16/20 Caswell- TIP ELA- Point of View Writing- 4/16-4/20 Caswell
04/16/20 Caswell- TIP ELA- Point of View Writing Assignment- 4/16-4/20 Caswell
04/16/20 Santiago- ESL- kinder/1st grade- Compare- 4/16 Emely Santiago
04/16/20 Caswell-TIP ELA- Point of View Writing Assignment- 4/16-4/20 Caswell
04/16/20 Martinez-Adjustment Counselor-Bingo for calm and connection-4/16 Martinez
04/16/20 Yee – Homework for 4/16 Yee
04/16/20 Acevedo – Grade 4 English – 4/16 Acevedo
04/16/20 Mirando – Health – Taking Care of Yourself: Nutrition – Week of 4/13 Mirando
04/16/20 Thursday, 4/16- 6th ELA Graham
04/16/20 Mirando – Health – Senses Experiments – Week of 4/13 Mirando
04/16/20 Thursday April 16, 2020 ELA MIT Media Lab Alexander Ayala Palacin
04/16/20 Thursday April 16th- 5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Ms.Hernadez
04/16/20 Thursday 4/16 – 5th Grade Math Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
04/16/20 Thursday 4/16 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
04/16/20 Thursday 4/16 – 5th Grade Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
04/16/20 Thursday 4/16 – ESL Beginners Yessenia Lopez
04/16/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V): PK Daily assignment, 4/16 Vollinger
04/16/20 Kurowski- 4/16 Kurowski
04/16/20 Thompson-7th Grade Pullout-ELA-Reading Comprehension-4/16/2020 Thompson
04/16/20 Thompson-6th Grade ELA Pullout/ELA-Reading Comprehension- 4/16/2020 Thompson
04/15/20 Thursday 4/16 – 6th Grade Science Ms. Magaña, Ms. Tatkar, Ms. Williams, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston
04/15/20 Thursday 4/16 – 6th Grade Math Ms. Williams, Ms. Tatkar, Ms. Gaston, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Magaña
04/15/20 Williams: ABL K-2- Name recognition- 4/15/20 Williams
04/15/20 Reigner- OT( Occupational Therapy): Appropriate Chores for Home 4/15 Reigner
04/15/20 Williams-ABL K-2- Count With Me- 4/15/20 Williams
04/15/20 Week of 4/13-Killian-Health-Kidshealth-Skin Killian
04/15/20 Week of 4/13-Killian-Health-Kidshealth-Skin Killian
04/15/20 Levya (Ms. Ashley) – ELL – The Very Hungry Caterpillar & Number Order – week of 4/13 Levya
04/15/20 Roy – Math – Week of 4/13 Roy
04/15/20 Week of 4/13 -Killian-Health-GBS-Covid-19-material Killian
04/15/20 Reigner-OT(Occupational Therapy): Household Chores 4/15 Reigner
04/15/20 Reigner-OT(Occupational Therapy): Multi-sensory Letter Practice 4/15 Jennifer Reigner
04/15/20 Reigner-OT: How to Create a Comfortable Work space at Home 4/15 Jennifer Reigner
04/15/20 Vacca-Math-Ordering numbers/4/15 Vacca
04/15/20 Williams-Grade 5 ELA/MATH Williams
04/15/20 Williams- Grade 6 ELA/Math Williams
04/15/20 Howland – ELA – Analyzing Character part 2 – 4/15 Howland
04/15/20 Mawdsley/ Thrane Occupational Therapy 4/13/20 Creating a Comfortable Work Space (Middle School) Mawdsley
04/15/20 Mawdsley/ Thrane Occupational Therapy 4/13/20: Creating a Comfortable Work space (Elementary) Mawdsley
04/15/20 Mawdsley/ Thrane Occupational Therapy 4/13/20 Multi-sensory Letter and Number Practice Mawdsley
04/15/20 Levya (Ms. Ashley) – ELL – Grace for President – Read aloud & comprehension – week of 4/13 Levya
04/15/20 Mawdsley/ Thrane Occupational Therapy 4/13/20 Chores to Promote Developmental Skills Mawdsley
04/15/20 Sheridan – Science – Dangerous Animals – 4/15 Sheridan
04/15/20 Sheridan – Science – Let’s Rock It – 4/15 Sheridan
04/15/20 Nestor – ABL – Sight Words # 3- 4/15 Nestor
04/15/20 Bouthillette: Math – Doubles Rap Practice – 4/14 Bouthillette
04/15/20 Hoar – What’s going on Wednesday – 4/15/20 Hoar
04/15/20 NEGRONI-Social Studies/Self-Test: The Beginnings of Human Society-4/15 Negroni
04/15/20 Sierra-Math-Place Value-4/15 Sierra
04/15/20 Spencer – Math sm group 8 – Multiplication Word Problems – 4-14-20 Marianne Spencer
04/15/20 Spencer – Math sm group Gr 7 – Multiplication Word Problems – 4-14-20 Marianne Spencer
04/15/20 Mrs. Malvoso 6 Grade Team Malvoso
04/15/20 Rock – Room 2 – Grade 1/Earth Day 4/15 Rock
04/15/20 Bouthillettte: Reading and Writing – Treasure Hunt for /b/ sounds – 4/14 Ellen Bouthillette
04/15/20 Kakley-Speech/Language- Middle of Week Activity- 4/15/2020 Kakley
04/15/20 Madden- Math- Introduction to Exponents- 4/15 Madden
04/15/20 Kerby-Visual Art, Grades 4-8, Creativity Showcase google classroom 4/15 Kerby
04/15/20 Wyse-Technology-Typing Practice/Coding-4/15 Wyse
04/15/20 Spencer – ELA gr 8 small group – book BREEDS OF DOGS – April 14 Marianne Spencer
04/15/20 Spencer – ELA gr 7 small group – book MAKING RICE- April 14 Marianne Spencer
04/15/20 Wyse-Soccer-Training-4/15 Wyse
04/15/20 Maliga, Physical Education, PK – 2, Exercise Brain Break!, 4/15 Maliga
04/15/20 White – First Grade – Room 1 – April 15 Danielle White
04/15/20 Maliga’s Fitness/P.E. At Home! Lesson on Recess (continued), Gr. 3 and 4, 4/15 Maliga
04/15/20 Sierra-Science-Dinosaur Fossils- 4/15 Sierra
04/15/20 Rohan-K-4- Identifying feelings-4/15 Rohan
04/15/20 Lund-4/15 Lund
04/15/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – cómo añadir grid view extension para Google Meet 4/15 Holgado
04/15/20 Makowski-ABL-build a word -4/15/20 Makowski
04/15/20 Cunha- 4/13 Cunha
04/15/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Adding videos an images to my website 4/15 Holgado
04/15/20 Lund-Reading-Word Sort-4/15/20 Lund
04/15/20 Cunha-4/13 Cunha
04/15/20 Monge-ELA-AssignmentReminders-4/15 Monge
04/15/20 Parent-Rain Investigation-4/15 Parent
04/15/20 Santiago- ESL- (Kinder/1st grade) -Contrasting- 4/15 Emely Santiago
04/15/20 Santiago- ESL- (2nd grade) Contrast- 4/15 Emely Santiago
04/15/20 Fontaine-7&8 Food Chains & Food Webs Fontaine
04/15/20 Wednesday, 4/15- 6th ELA Graham
04/15/20 Reigner-OT(Occupational Therapy): How to create a comfortable work space at home 4/15 Jennifer Reigner
04/15/20 Mauhs-Pugh (Ms. M) – 4th Grade Spanish – 4/15 Mauhs-Pugh
04/15/20 Nehmer- K- Wednesday Activities 4/15 Nehmer
04/15/20 Cunha-Adaptive Physical Education Chair Exercises 4/13 Cunha
04/15/20 Enright Wednesday 4/15 Enright
04/15/20 April 15 Wednesday ELA MIT MEDIA LAB Alexander Ayala Palacin
04/15/20 Wednesday 4/15 – 5th Grade Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
04/15/20 Wednesday 4/15 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
04/15/20 Wednesday April 15th-5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Ms.Hernadez
04/15/20 Moussette-Math-Patterns-4/15/20 Moussette
04/15/20 Wednesday 4/15 – 5th Grade Math Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
04/15/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V) PK: Daily assignment, 4/15 Linda Vollinger
04/15/20 Kurowski-4/15 Kurowski
04/15/20 Rorrio Prek: Daily activities 4/15 Rorrio
04/14/20 Wednesday 4/15 – ESL Beginners Yessenia Lopez
04/14/20 Wednesday 4/15 – Science Lesson Ms. Williams, Ms. Tatkar, Ms. Gaston, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Magaña
04/14/20 Wednesday 4/15 – Math Lesson Ms. Tatkar, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston, Ms. Williams, Ms. Magaña
04/14/20 Wade-Orchestra-Week of 4/12 Wade
04/14/20 Parker- ART- week of 4-13- Earth Day Youth Art Contest Parker
04/14/20 Perez 4/13 Maria Perez
04/14/20 Fisher, Lachat – Kindergarten – 4/15 Fisher, Lachat
04/14/20 Rodriguez,S – Science – 4/14 Synthia Rodriguez
04/14/20 Gosselin/Rodriguez, M.-Math- Get Close To Zero-4/15 Rosso Gosselin
04/14/20 Carmel SHINE The Very Busy Spider Read Aloud and Follow-up Activities Week 4/13-4/17 Carmel
04/14/20 Tisdell- ELA- TIP Office hours 4/15 Tisdell
04/14/20 Sullivan Speech Team- Book Reading Activity (PreK-Elementary) Sullivan Speech Team
04/14/20 Quick-ESL-3rd and 4th Grade, 4/14 Marylou Quick
04/14/20 Levya (Ms. Ashley) – ELL – Imagine Learning Step By Step Instructions – week of 4/13 Levya
04/14/20 Thomas – Math/Writing – Tuesday Newsletter and Assignments – 4/14 Corinne Thomas
04/14/20 Garrett-Speech-Simon Says-4/14 Garrett
04/14/20 Kennedy- Movement Activity- Week of 4/13 Kennedy
04/14/20 Kennedy- Imagine Learning- Week of 4/13 Kennedy
04/14/20 Caird-Grade 7/8Special Ed-ELA-Reading skills-Week of 4/14 Caird
04/14/20 Caird-Grade 7/8Special Ed-ELA-Reading skills-Week of 4/14 Caird
04/14/20 Trudeau – Garrett – Werenski – Home Learning Activities – Week of 4/13 Trudeau
04/14/20 Costas – Lamothe, Buckley, Martins, Howland – ELA/Math/Science – 4/14 Buckley
04/14/20 Platanitis, Gazda-Winberg, Mooney- Kindergarten- Weekly Activities- 4/13 Mooney
04/14/20 Perez, C.- ELA: Chicago’s First Leader Short reading-week of 4/13 Perez, C.
04/14/20 Perez, C.- ELA: Chicago’s First Leader Short reading-week of 4/13 Perez, C.
04/14/20 McBride – SEL – Newsletter #2 Olivares-McBride
04/14/20 McCarthy-RWW-Quizziz: Contractions and Pronouns-4/14 Sarah McCarthy
04/14/20 Parker- ART- Week of 4-13- Origami Heart Parker
04/14/20 Fitzgerald- 2nd grade special education- Week of 4/13 Fitzgerald
04/14/20 Fitzgerald- First grade special education – Week of 4/13 Fitzgerald
04/14/20 Matta – OT (Occupational Therapy) – Chores for Promoting Developmental Skills in Kids – All grades-Week of 4/13 Matta
04/14/20 Roy – Math – Week of 4/13 Roy
04/14/20 Matta – OT (Occupational Therapy) – Multi-Sensory Letter & Number Practice – Elementary- Week of 4/13 Matta
04/14/20 lemieux-PT-Stay Cool.Calm and Collected-4/14/20 Lemieux
04/14/20 lemieux-PT-Stay Cool.Calm and Collected-4/14/20 Lemieux
04/14/20 Matta – OT (Occupational Therapy) Creating a Comfortable Work Space – Middle/High School- Week of 4/13 Matta
04/14/20 Matta – OT (Occupational Therapy) Creating a Comfortable Work Space – Elementary- Week of 4/13 Matta
04/14/20 Roberts/Lemieux – PT – Stay Cool, Calm & Collected – 4/14/20 Roberts/Lemieux
04/14/20 Burns- Inferencing- 4/14 Burns
04/14/20 Roberts – 4/14 Roberts
04/14/20 Snyder- Social Skills SIP- Coping with Change- 4-14-20 Snyder
04/14/20 Alig-Speech-Virtual Office Hours Alig
04/14/20 Maliga, Physical Education, Exercise Brain Break!, 4/14 Maliga
04/14/20 Caswell- TIP ELA- Work for 4/14 & 4/15 (Point of View) Caswell
04/14/20 Caswell- TIP ELA- Reading work for 4/14 & 4/15 (Point of View) Caswell
04/14/20 KENNEDY–PHYSICAL EDUCATION–SUPER MARIO FITNESS CHALLENGE–4/14/20 Kennedy, J.
04/14/20 Caswell-TIP ELA- Work for 4/14 & 4/15 (Point of View) Caswell
04/14/20 Whelihan- ELL -Week of 4/14 Whelihan
04/14/20 Milch – OT – PK/Elementary – Creating a Comfortable Workspace at Home Milch
04/14/20 Semidei (Militza), Roldan – Pre K – Socio/emotional – Theme: Butterfly life cycle/Feeling Happy – Wk. 4/13 Maria Roldan
04/14/20 Maliga’s Brainpop Jr. Activities! Assignment # 6, Determination, 4/14 Maliga
04/14/20 Milch – OT – Elementary/Middle school – Chores for Kids Milch
04/14/20 Santiago- ESL- 2nd grade- Compare- 4/14 Emely Santiago
04/14/20 Milch – OT – PK/K – Practicing Letters in Shaving Cream Milch
04/14/20 Santiago- ESL- Compare- 4/14 Emely Santiago
04/14/20 Erika Marquis Sheppard Math Grade 6 POD 4/14 Marquis Sheppard
04/14/20 Shewchuk, ELL , My Opinion-4/14/2020 SHEWCHUK
04/14/20 Erika Marquis Sheppard Math Grade 5 POD 4/14 Marquis Sheppard
04/14/20 Nehmer- K- Optional Resources Nehmer
04/14/20 Shand/Bacaj- 7th & 8th ELA- Author’s Purpose- 4/14 Shand "Baillargeon"
04/14/20 Melendez 4th and 5th TIP, Freckle Math Assignments, week of 4/13 Melendez
04/14/20 Roberts/Lemieux/Thrane – PT/OT – Stay Cool, Calm & Collected – April 14th Roberts
04/14/20 Melendez 4th and 5th TIP- Office Hours, week 4/13 Melendez
04/14/20 KENNEDY–PHYSICAL EDUCATION–MINUTE TO WIN GAMES–4/14/20 Kennedy, J.
04/14/20 Maturo- Math- Khan Academy Challenge- Week of 4/13 Maturo
04/14/20 Semidei (Militza), Roldan – Pre K – Math – Theme:Butterfly Life Cycle/Numbers -Wk. 4/13 Maria Roldan
04/14/20 Caird-Grade 8/Special Ed-Math skill worksheets-Week of 4/14 Caird
04/14/20 Caird-Grade 7/Special Ed-Math skill worksheets-Week of 4/14 Caird
04/14/20 Nehmer- K- Tuesday Activities 4/14 Nehmer
04/14/20 Mesick – Word Problems-Math- 4/14 Mesick
04/14/20 Wood/ Williams – Week of 4/13-4/17 – 6th ELA – Bud, Not Buddy Chapter 17 Comprehension Questions Amber Wood
04/14/20 Mirando – PE – This or That? Workout – Week of 4/13 Mirando
04/14/20 Madden- ELA- Main Idea & Theme- 4/14 Madden
04/14/20 Acevedo – Grade 4 English – 4/14 Acevedo
04/14/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials: El Sistema Solar 4/14 Holgado
04/14/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials- Flash Games Sistema Solar 4/14 Holgado
04/14/20 Tuesday, 4/14- 6th ELA Graham
04/14/20 Gonzalez – 4/13 Raul Gonzalez
04/14/20 Salhab (Seño Sara) – 4/14/20 – Number sequence and vowels in Spanish PART II Salhab (Seño Sara)
04/14/20 Flannery – PT: Bean Bag Balance Game- 4/13 Flannery
04/14/20 Keane’s STEM ACADEMY PHYSICAL EDUCATION Workout #7 Keane
04/14/20 Tuesday, April 14 2020: ELA Alexander Ayala Palacin
04/14/20 Caird-Grade 7/Special Ed ELA-Reading Writing-Week of 4/13 Caird
04/14/20 Tuesday April 14th-5th Grade ELA Ms. Little/Ms. DeJesus/ Ms.Pena/Ms.Hernadez
04/14/20 Tuesday 4/14 – 5th Grade Math Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
04/14/20 Tuesday 4/14 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
04/14/20 Tuesday 4/14 – 5th Grade Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
04/14/20 Tuesday 4/14 – ESL Beginners Yessenia Lopez
04/14/20 Vollinger(Mrs. V) PK: Daily assignment 4/14 Vollinger
04/14/20 Thompson-7th Grade Pullout-Math-Math Problem of the Day – 4/14/2020 Thompson
04/14/20 Thompson-6th grade pullout-Math-Math problem of the day – 4/14/220 Thompson
04/14/20 Kurowski- 4/14 Kurowski
04/14/20 Charles-Science-Week of 4/13=4/17-Structure and Scale of the Solar System Charles, S.
04/14/20 LeBlanc-/7/8 Functional/ELA and Math- Week of 4/13 LeBlanc
04/13/20 Tuesday 4/14 – 6th Grade Science Ms. Williams, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston, Ms. Tatkar, and Ms. Magaña
04/13/20 Tuesday 4/14 – 6th Grade Math Ms. Tatkar, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston, Ms. Williams, Ms. Magaña
04/13/20 Leveille/Room 36 4/13 Leveille
04/13/20 Cartagena – GradeK /Special Ed Math Inclusion – week of 4/13/2020 Cartagena
04/13/20 Sensory based movement activities for home Phillips
04/13/20 Sosa-Humanities-Close Reading: Wait Until 2061 4/13 Sosa Diaz
04/13/20 Levya (Ms. Ashley) – Social Emotional Learning – Coping Skills – week of 4/13 Levya
04/13/20 Cartagena -Grade1 /Special ed Inclusion Math- Addition /week of 4/13/2020 Cartagena
04/13/20 Cartagena -Grade 2 /Special Ed. Math Inclusion / Addition- week of 4/13/2020 Cartagena
04/13/20 Reilly, ELL, Writing Assignment Week 5, Grades 5-8 and Weekly Schedule Brigetann Reilly
04/13/20 Sullivan Speech Team- vocabulary practice (5th grade-middle school) Sullivan Speech Team
04/13/20 Carmel SHINE A Message to Parents Week of 4/13 Carmel
04/13/20 Howland – Math – Multi-digit Addition and Subtraction – 4/13 Howland
04/13/20 Tisdell- ELA/4th and 5th grade TIP-Close reading strategies lesson- 4/13/2020 Tisdell
04/13/20 Foley – ES – TROES – Chapters 3 and 4 – April 13th Foley
04/13/20 Kwasnik & Rivera-Counseling-Office Hours-4/13/20 Kwasnik, Rivera
04/13/20 Britton-ESL-GoogleClassroom-4/13/20 Britton
04/13/20 Lectura ¿Quién escribió la Constitución de Estados Unidos?  Cantero
04/13/20 Kwasnik & Rivera-Counseling-HPS Social Emotional Learning Resources-4/13/20 Kwasnik, Rivera
04/13/20 Lindskog – ABL – Bingo Color Game – 4/13 Lindskog
04/13/20 Beman-Speech: Week of 4/13-4/17 Speech Choice Board Beman
04/13/20 Sierra-Math-Place Value-4/13 Sierra
04/13/20 Kakley-Speech/Language- Beginning of Week Activity- 4/13/2020 Kakley
04/13/20 Monday 4/13 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
04/13/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/13 4- 5 Grade ( WRITING) Lissette Santiago
04/13/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/13 4- 5 Grade ( Reading) Lissette Santiago
04/13/20 Caird-Grade 8 Special Ed -Writing Skills-Week of 4/13 Caird
04/13/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/13 Third Grade Lissette Santiago
04/13/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/13 Second Grade ( Reading Along) Lissette Santiago
04/13/20 Caird – Grades 7 and 8 ELA-Writing Skills Special Ed-Week of 4/13 Caird
04/13/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/13 Second Grade ( Reading Along) Lissette Santiago
04/13/20 Lyons – 1st Grade Gen. Ed. – Home Learning -Week of 4/13 Lyons
04/13/20 Duprey 4/13 Duprey
04/13/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/13 Second Grade Lissette Santiago
04/13/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/13 Second Grade Lissette Santiago
04/13/20 Langlois-Health/ Integrated Arts-Read and Sing Along-Week of 4/13/20 Langlois
04/13/20 Greaney-Ethnic Studies-Week of 4/13/20 to 4/17/20-Revolution of E. Serrano Chapters 3-4 Greaney
04/13/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/13 First Grade Math Lissette Santiago
04/13/20 Langlois-Health Integrated Arts-Math Riddle-week of 4/13/20 Langlois
04/13/20 Gafaru- Morales- Walker-Zyla -7/8th Message Gafaru, Morales, Walker, Zyla
04/13/20 Kennedy- Reading- Week of 4/13 Kennedy
04/13/20 Parker- ART- Week of 4/13- LUNCH DOODLES with Mo Willems! Parker
04/13/20 Kennedy- Acrostic Poem/ Imagine Learning- Week of 4/13 Kennedy
04/13/20 Ortiz – Math: Couting123 4/13 Ortiz
04/13/20 Ramos-Math-Where to find assignments- 04/13 Ramos
04/13/20 NEGRONI-Social Studies/Agricultural Revolution -4/13 Negroni
04/13/20 Leavens, Rohrbacher – ELA/Writing – Discussion Post – 4/13 Leavens & Rohrbacher
04/13/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/13 First Grade Lissette Santiago
04/13/20 Mr. Colon / Spanish 3 / Mr. Colón : Week : ( April 13-April 17)(no.1) Work # 9 : Repaso de “ Conditional” Benito Colon
04/13/20 Rodriguez,S – Math – 4/13 Synthia Rodriguez
04/13/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/ 13 Kindergarten Lissette Santiago
04/13/20 Mr. Colon/ Spanish 3 / Mr. Colón : Week : ( April 13-April 17)(no.2) Work # 10 : Repaso de “ Future Tense” Benito Colon
04/13/20 Peltier – Social Studies – Exploring Egypt – 4/13 Peltier
04/13/20 Mr. Colon/ Spanish 2 / Mr. Colón : Week : ( April 13-April 17)(no.2) Work # 10: Repaso de “Saber and conocer” Benito Colon
04/13/20 Mr. Colom/ Spanish 2 / Mr. Colón : Week : ( April 13-April 17)(no.1) Work # 9: Repaso de “Ser and Estar” Benito Colon
04/13/20 Peltier – ELA- Celebrity Quarantine -4/13 Peltier
04/13/20 Mr. Colon/Spanish 3 / Mr. Colón : Week : ( April 13-April 17)(no.2) Work # 10 : Repaso de “ Future Tense” Benito Colon
04/13/20 MR. Colon/Spanish 3 / Mr. Colón : Week : ( April 13-April 17)(no.1) Work # 9 : Repaso de “ Conditional” Benito Colon
04/13/20 Pfefferle, Chaverri, Weir, Saltus, O’Neil, Lawson, Braunshweig, Werenski, Lacasse – Grade 6 McMahon – Weekly Update – Week of 4/13 Pfefferle
04/13/20 Sierra-Science-Fossils-Monday 4/13 Sierra
04/13/20 Sheridan – Science – Tour of the Cell Video – 4/13 Sheridan
04/13/20 Spanish 2 / Mr. Colón : Week : ( April 13-April 17)(no.2) Work # 10: Repaso de “Saber and conocer” Benito Colon
04/13/20 Pfefferle, Chaverri, Weir, Saltus, O’Neil, Lawson, Braunshweig, Werenski, Lacasse – Grade 5 McMahon – Weekly Update – Week of 4/13. Pfefferle
04/13/20 Mr. Colon/Spanish 2 / Mr. Colón : Week : ( April 13-April 17)(no.1) Work # 9: Repaso de “Ser and Estar” Benito Colon
04/13/20 Fontaine- Science-Pluto Demoted-04/13 Fontaine
04/13/20 Mr. Colon Spanish 3 / Mr. Colón : Week : ( April 13-April 17)(no.2) Work # 10 : Repaso de “ Future Tense” Benito Colon
04/13/20 Mr. Colón /Spanish 3 /Practice work Week April 13 -17 #1 Benito Colon
04/13/20 Nehmer- K- Monday activities 4/13 Nehmer
04/13/20 Colon – SPED 3rd Grade – Math – Facts practice and Measurement and data (at your level)- Week of April 13, 2020 Elsie Colon
04/13/20 Maliga, Physical Education, Fitness/P.E. At Home Lesson # 5, “Stunts and Tumbling”, Grades 3 and 4 , 4/13 Maliga
04/13/20 Maliga, Physical Education, Fitness/P.E. At Home Lesson # 5, “Lifetime Wellness”, Grades Pre-K-2, 4/13 Maliga
04/13/20 Banks – Grade 8 Math – Week of 4/13-4/17 Banks
04/13/20 SEL Loving Kindness for Someone you care about Maritza Rivera Freytes
04/13/20 Sheridan – Science – Decomposer Reading Activity – 4/13 Sheridan
04/13/20 Colon – SPED 4th Grade – Math – Facts practice and Measurement and data (at your level)- Week of April 13, 2020 Elsie Colon
04/13/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Crea tu propio ecosistema parte 2 – 4/13 Holgado
04/13/20 Spencer – ELA 8 – Iditarod annotated assignment – 04/13/2020 Marianne Spencer
04/13/20 Gauthier Reading and Writing Week of 4/13 Gauthier
04/13/20 Rohan: SEL lesson on PERSEVERANCE, 4/13 Rohan
04/13/20 Madden-Classroom- New Freckle Assignment!! 04/13 Madden
04/13/20 Bessette – Math – Rational Numbers (1) 4/13 – 4/17 Bessette
04/13/20 DeLisi – Reading Group – Welded Sounds – 4/13 DeLisi
04/13/20 Gomez 8th grade week of 4/27 Gomez
04/13/20 Mirando – PE – Alphabet Yoga – Week of 4/13 Mirando
04/13/20 LaChappelle-4/13 LaChappelle
04/13/20 Colon – SPED 4th Grade – Reading and Writing – Star Sight Words – Week of April 13, 2020 Elsie Colon
04/13/20 Fisher/Gomez -Google Classroom 4/13-4/17 Fisher, Gomez
04/13/20 Mirando – PE – This or That? Workout – Week of 4/13 Mirando
04/13/20 Colon – SPED 3rd Grade – Reading and Writing – Star Sight Words – Week of April 13, 2020 Elsie Colon
04/13/20 Fisher. Gomez – EL – Imagine Learning 4/13- 4/17 Fisher, Gomez
04/13/20 Beauregard K. – Science – Weathering and Erosion – Week of 4/13/2020 Beauregard
04/13/20 Sullivan – S12 – Reading Activity #8 Sullivan
04/13/20 Yee- Homework- 4/13 Yee
04/13/20 White – First Grade – Room 1 – 4/13 Danielle White
04/13/20 Santiago- ESL- 2nd grade- PBL (Vocabulary)- 4/13 Emely Santiago
04/13/20 Beauregard K. – Math – Fraction Project Part 1 – Week of 4/13/2020 Beauregard
04/13/20 Santiago- ESL- 2nd grade- Sequence of Events- 4/13 Emely Santiago
04/13/20 Hoar- Latest news – 4/13/20 Hoar
04/13/20 Santiago- ESL- kinder/ 1st grade- Sequence of Events- 4/13 Emely Santiago
04/13/20 Meeker, McAndrew, Flint, Braunschweig, LaCasse – Weekly Assignments – Week of 4/13 Meeker
04/13/20 Santinello-Music-Chrome Music Lab/Rhythm Michael Santinello
04/13/20 Kennedy-Writing for ELL-Week of 4/13 Kennedy
04/13/20 DeLisi – Reading Group – Digraphs – 4/13 DeLisi
04/13/20 Rock – First Grade: Room 2 4/13 Rock
04/13/20 DeLisi – Reading Group – Digraphs – 4/13 DeLisi
04/13/20 Kennedy- Retelling a story-Week of 4/13 Kennedy
04/13/20 Plasse 4/13-4/17 Kathleen Plasse
04/13/20 Enright Monday 4/13 Enright
04/13/20 Glanville 4/13 Glanville
04/13/20 Monday 4/13 – 6th Grade ELA Natiera Graham
04/13/20 Mauhs-Pugh (Ms. M) – 4th Grade Spanish – 4/13 Mauhs-Pugh
04/13/20 Tisdell- ELA Freckle Assignments week of 4/13 Tisdell
04/13/20 Miller – 8 ELA – Teaming With Sled Dogs – Week 4/13 – 4/17 Miller
04/13/20 Salhab (Seño Sara) – 4/13/20 – NUMBER SEQUENCE & VOWELS in SPANISH Salhab (Seño Sara)
04/13/20 Welch 4/13 Kristen Welch
04/13/20 Monday 4/13 – MIT Media Lab ELA Alexander Ayala Palacin
04/13/20 Ferreira-SHINE- “The Rainbow Fish” 4/13 Ferreira
04/13/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V) Daily assignment 4/13 Vollinger
04/13/20 Neil, Popp- Schedule- Week of 4/13 Neil
04/13/20 Bresnahan – News ELA (4/13 – 4/17) Bresnahan
04/13/20 Bresnahan – Flocabulary (4/13 – 4/17) Bresnahan
04/13/20 Monday 4/13 – 5th Grade Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
04/13/20 Kurowski- 4/13 Kurowski
04/13/20 Monday 4/13 – 5th Grade Math Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
04/13/20 Moussette-Social Skills- Emotions- 4/13 Moussette
04/13/20 Rorrio – Prek daily activities 4/13 Rorrio
04/13/20 Georgia, Hilyard-Ordoñez, Lacey, Roy, Caird, Whelihan, Braunschweig, Lacasse, Lawson, Werenski – Learning Schedule – Week of 4/13 Georgia
04/13/20 Monday 4/13 – ESL Beginners Yessenia Lopez
04/13/20 McCarthy (Kara), Silva Week of 4/13 McCarthy and Silva
04/12/20 Goodyear 4/13 Goodyear
04/12/20 Goodyear 4/13 Goodyear
04/12/20 Greston – OT – Fun Movement Activities for Home Greston
04/12/20 Monday 4/13 – 6th Grade Science Ms. Magaña, Ms. Tatkar, Ms. Williams, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston
04/12/20 Monday 4/13 – 6th Grade Math Ms. Williams, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston, Ms. Tatkar, and Ms. Magaña
04/12/20 Stalker & Merchant- 2nd Grade Activities Week of 4/13 Merchant, Stalker
04/12/20 Fisher, Lachat – Math – Decomposing Numbers – 4/13 Fisher, Lachat
04/12/20 Greston – OT – Spring Egg Weaving Modified Greston
04/12/20 Monge-ELA-WeeklyUpdate-4/13 Monge
04/12/20 Therrien, grade 3, reading, math, writing,.week of 4/13- 4/17 Ashley Therrien
04/12/20 Greston – OT – Spring Egg Weaving – Elementary Grades Greston
04/12/20 Kennedy-Writing/Imagine Learning-Week of 4/13 Kennedy
04/12/20 DiCarlo, Giroux, Flint, Lawson, Werenski – Grade 3 – Weekly Assignments Week of 4/13 Flint
04/12/20 Greston – OT – Bunny Stamping Activity – Pre-K & Kindergarten Greston
04/11/20 Semidei (Militza), Roldan – Pre K – STEM – Theme: Butterfy Life Cycle – Week of 4/13 Semidei (Militza), Roldan
04/11/20 Semidei (Militza), Roldan – Pre K – Phonics – Theme: Butterfy Life Cycle – Week of 4/13 Semidei (Militza), Roldan
04/11/20 Semidei (Militza), Roldan – Pre K – Reading and Writing – Theme: Butterfly Life Cycle -Week of 4/13 Semidei (Militza), Roldan
04/10/20 Cartagena Special Ed Inclusion Grade 2 Activity week of 4/13/2020 Cartagena
04/10/20 Cartagena /Special Ed Inclusion K-1 grade for I week 4/13/2020 Cartagena
04/10/20 Boyer EL Grade 3 Lessons week of 4/13 Boyer
04/10/20 Boyer EL Imagine Learning Online Language & Literacy Program Grades K, 1, 2 & 3 week of 4/13 Boyer
04/10/20 Boyer EL RISE Lessons for week 4/13/20 Boyer
04/10/20 Boyer EL Grade 2 Lessons for week 4/13/20 Boyer
04/10/20 Boyer EL Grades K-1 Lessons for week 4/13/20 Boyer
04/10/20 Hussey- Music – family member interview 4/10 Hussey
04/10/20 Sullivan – S12 – Reading Activity #7 Sullivan
04/10/20 Williams: Fishing for Letters, Numbers, and Shapes: 4/10/20 Williams
04/10/20 Burns- Close Reading Ecology Article 4/10 Burns
04/10/20 Kerby, Visual Art, National Parks tour, 4/10 Kerby
04/10/20 Friday 4/10 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
04/09/20 Vacca/ABL K-1/Fundations/4/9/2020 Vacca
04/09/20 Williams: Table’s Ready (math counting lesson) 4/9/20 Williams
04/09/20 Reigner- OT (Occupational Therapy): Fun movement activities for Home 4/9 Jennifer Reigner
04/09/20 Levya (Ms. Ashley) – ELL – The Very Hungry Caterpillar – 4/9 Levya
04/09/20 Hilyard-Ordonez – Science: Review game!- 4/9 Hilyard-Ordonez
04/09/20 Armstrong – Speech-Language – “Tell Me About It” Guessing Game (Grades 2, 3, 4) Armstrong
04/09/20 Levya (Ms. Ashley) – ELL – Read “Ava Goes to School” – 4/9 Levya
04/09/20 Quick-ESL-3rd and 4th Grade-Idioms Marylou Quick
04/09/20 Quick-ESL-3rd and 4th Grade-Homophone Fun Marylou Quick
04/09/20 Fontana – Grade 8 Project #AncientInfluence Fontana
04/09/20 Howland – ELA – Analyzing Character 4/09 Howland
04/09/20 Ditkoff – ART (Grades 3 and 4) Optical Illusion Art – 4/13 Ditkoff
04/09/20 Thomas – Math/Writing: Thursday Newsletter and Assignments 4/9 Thomas
04/09/20 Shand- Bacaj- ELA Assignment 4/9-4/13 Shand "Baillargeon"
04/09/20 Marquis Sheppard Math Grade 6- 4/9 Marquis Sheppard
04/09/20 Gosselin, Rodriguez – Grade 2/Literacy-Day and Night Cycle- 4/9 Gosselin, Rodriguez
04/09/20 Roy – Math- Week of 4/6 Roy
04/09/20 Marquis Sheppard Math Grade 5 – 4/9 Marquis Sheppard
04/09/20 Rorrio – PREK ELA – Letter of the day – 4/9 Rorrio
04/09/20 Parker- ART– Homemade Puffy Paint Recipe with Shaving Cream v Parker
04/09/20 Martinez-Adjustment Counselor-Calming exercises-4/9 Martinez
04/09/20 Lindskog – Creating a Calendar at Home Lindskog
04/09/20 Spencer – Math gr 8 small group – 2-digit Multiplication practice – April 9 2020 Spencer
04/09/20 Spencer – Math gr 7 small group – 2-digit Multiplication practice – April 9 2020 Spencer
04/09/20 Spencer – ELA gr 7 small group – assignment BARACK OBAMA- April 9 2020 Spencer
04/09/20 Spencer – ELA gr 7 small group – assignment JACKIE ROBINSON- April 9 2020 Spencer
04/09/20 Parker- ART- B Is For Bunny -Week of 4/6 Parker
04/09/20 Ortiz – Shadow Time ! Ortiz
04/09/20 Foley – ES – The Revolution of Evelyn Serrano Chapters One and Two Assignments – 4/9 Foley
04/09/20 McCarthy-Math-Warm Up-4/9/2020 McCarthy, S.
04/09/20 Reilly Writing Letters, ELL Grades 5-8 Reilly
04/09/20 McCarthy-Math-Warm up-4/9/2020 McCarthy, S.
04/09/20 Maliga, Physical Education, Friday Fitness Challenge!, 4/9 Maliga
04/09/20 Nehmer- K- Thursday Activities 4/9 Nehmer
04/09/20 Gauthier Reading Readworks.org Week of 4/6 Gauthier
04/09/20 McCarthy-RWW-writing response-4/9/2020 McCarthy, S.
04/09/20 Therrien week of 4/6 Therrien
04/09/20 Acevedo – Grade 4 English – 4/9 Acevedo
04/09/20 Sierra-Math-4/09 Sierra
04/09/20 Makowski-count to 100 exercise-4/9/20 Makowski
04/09/20 Peltier – Social Studies – Building Egyptian Vocabulary – 4/9 Peltier
04/09/20 Leavens, Rohrbacher – ELA/Writing – 4/9 Marie Rohrbacher
04/09/20 Peltier – ELA- Movie/Show Review – 4/9/20 Peltier
04/09/20 Wyse-Technology-PBSKIDS-4/9 Wyse
04/09/20 Wyse-Technology-Current Event-4/9 Wyse
04/09/20 Thursday April 9 – 5th Grade ELA DeJesus, Hernadez, Little, Pena
04/09/20 Mesick- Multiplication Practice 4/9 Mesick
04/09/20 Mirando – Health – Stress and Unwinding – Week of 4/6 Mirando
04/09/20 Mirando – Health – The Five Senses – Week of 4/6 Mirando
04/09/20 Lachapelle-4/9 LaChappelle
04/09/20 Yee – Homework- 4/09 Yee
04/09/20 Abdul-Ali 6th grade Math Algebraic Expressions 4/9/2020 Abdul-Ali
04/09/20 Thursday 4/9 – 6th ELA Graham
04/09/20 Thursday 4/9 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
04/09/20 Thursday 4/9 – MIT & Media Lab ELA Alexander Ayala Palacin
04/09/20 Thursday 4/9 – 5th Grade Math Deleon, Dorsey, Rella Brooks, Spracklin
04/09/20 Thursday 4/9 – 5th Grade Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
04/09/20 Vollinger Daily Assignment 4/9 Vollinger
04/09/20 Kurowski- 4/9 Kurowski
04/09/20 Thompson-7th Grade Pullout-ELA-Writing Prompt- 4/9 Thompson
04/09/20 Thompson-6th Grade Pullout-ELA-Writing Prompt- 4/9 Thompson
04/09/20 Thursday 4/9 – ESL Beginners Yessenia Lopez
04/08/20 Nestor – ABL – Sight Words # 2 – 4/9 Nestor
04/08/20 Thursday 4/9 – 6th Grade Science Ms. Williams, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston, Ms. Tatkar, and Ms. Magaña
04/08/20 Thursday 4/9 – 6th Grade Math Mrs. Hall, Ms. Williams, Ms. Gaston, Ms. Tatkar, Ms. Magaña
04/08/20 Hussey – Music – listening log! 4/08 Hussey
04/08/20 Nestor – New Vocabulary – 4/6-4/9 Nestor
04/08/20 Sullivan Speech Team- WH question practice Prek-1st grade Sullivan Speech Team
04/08/20 Rodriguez,S. – Math and Science-4/8 Synthia Rodriguez
04/08/20 Rock Journal Writing 4/8 Rock
04/08/20 Sosa-Close Reading: Loyalty to a Leader 4/08 Sosa
04/08/20 Ditkoff – ART (K/1/2) Drawing Cartoon Animals Ditkoff
04/08/20 Mawdsley – Occupational Therapy: Pre-K Bunny Stamping Craft Mawdsley
04/08/20 Mawdsley – Occupational Therapy: Elementary School aged craft: Spring Egg Weaving Mawdsley
04/08/20 Drohan and Morin – ELL April 8 Gardens In Spring Drohan, Morin
04/08/20 Mawdsley – Occupational Therapy: Creative Sensory Activities to Get Kids Moving and Laughing Mawdsley
04/08/20 Wright-ELL K-2/Journal Writing/4-8 Wright
04/08/20 Keane’s STEM ACADEMY PHYSICAL EDUCATION Workout #6 Keane
04/08/20 KENNEDY–PHYSICAL EDUCATION–ROCK, SCISSORS, PAPER Kennedy, J.
04/08/20 Sheridan – Science – Cell Comparisons Activity – April 8th Sheridan
04/08/20 Sheridan – Science – Food Web Question Sheet – April 8th Sheridan
04/08/20 Kakley-Speech/Language- Virtual Support for Families and Students! Kakley
04/08/20 Kakley-Speech/Language- Middle of Week Activity- 4/8/2020 Kakley
04/08/20 Milch – OT – Elementary – Spring Egg Weaving Milch
04/08/20 Milch – OT – PK- Bunny Stamping Craft – 4/8/20 Milch
04/08/20 Milch – OT – PK/Elementary – Fun Movement Activities for Home – 4/8/20 Milch
04/08/20 Armstrong – Speech-Language: Sequencing Skills Video (Grades K, 1, 2) Armstrong
04/08/20 Perez – ELA: Instructions for locating work 4/08 Perez, C.
04/08/20 Perez – ELA: Instructions for locating work 4/08 Perez, C.
04/08/20 Sierra-Science-Just added the links-sorry! 4/08 Sierra
04/08/20 Parent-Read Aloud Reflection/Final close read assignment 4/8 Parent
04/08/20 Sierra-Math-Open Up 4/08 Sierra
04/08/20 Levya (Ms. Ashley) – ELL – Reading Comprehension – 4/8 Levya
04/08/20 Phillips – Sensory based movement activities for home Dr. Kendra Phillips-OT
04/08/20 Maliga-Exercise Brain Breaks! 4/8 Maliga
04/08/20 SEL- Self Awareness/ Self-Management Maritza Rivera Freytes
04/08/20 Duffy – List Color Poem – 4/8 Duffy
04/08/20 Majkowski-Technology-Tutorials and Trouble Shooting-4/8-5/4 Majkowski
04/08/20 Maliga’s BrainPop Jr. Activities! Assignment # 5, Colds and Flu, 4/8 Maliga
04/08/20 Howland-Math-Multi-digit Addition and Subtraction- 4/08 Howland
04/08/20 Miyata/Chenier- Social Emotional Learning Miyata, Chenier
04/08/20 Quick-ESL-3rd and 4th Grade 4/8 Quick
04/08/20 OT (Occupational Therapy) Creative Sensory Activities to Get Kids Moving & Laughing Matta
04/08/20 Quick-ESL-3rd and 4th Grade 4/8 Quick
04/08/20 Negroni-Social Studies – 4/08: Early Humans Migration Negroni
04/08/20 Ferreira – Math Game “Race To Fill” 4/8 Ferreira
04/08/20 OT (Occupational Therapy) Creative Sensory Activities to Get Kids Moving & Laughing- 4/8 Matta
04/08/20 Makowski- paper plate and clothespin letters-4/8/20 Makowski
04/08/20 McCreary – Fundations – Fun with Fundations – 4/8/20 Ms. Gwen
04/08/20 Zyla – Revolution of Evelyn Serrano Ch. 1 & 2 – Google Classroom Zyla
04/08/20 OT (Occupational Therapy) Spring Egg Weaving-4/8 Matta
04/08/20 Gosselin, Rodriguez- Grade 2 math challenge-4/8 Gosselin, Rodriguez
04/08/20 OT (Occupational Therapy) Bunny Stamping – Pre-K- 4/8 Matta
04/08/20 Ferreira – SHINE – There was an old lady that swallowed a chick 4/6 Ferreira
04/08/20 Platanitis, Gazda-Winberg, Mooney- Kindergarten- Weekly Activities- 4/6 Platanitis
04/08/20 Burns- Text Detectives 4/8 Burns
04/08/20 Gonzalez 4/8 Raul Gonzalez
04/08/20 Molina, SEL activity, April 08, 2020 Molina
04/08/20 Wood/ Williams- ELA- Week of 4/6-4/10 Bud, Not Buddy Chapter 16 and Comprehension Questions Amber Wood
04/08/20 Pfefferle, Chaverri, Weir, Saltus, O’Neil – Grade 6 McMahon – Midweek Update – 4/8 Pfefferle
04/08/20 Pfefferle, Chaverri, Weir, Saltus, O’Neil – Grade 5 McMahon – Midweek Update – 4/8 Pfefferle
04/08/20 White – Room 1 – April 8 Danielle White
04/08/20 Semidei (Militza), Roldan – Pre K – Socio/emotional – Wk. 4/6 Theme/Transportation-Kindness Semidei (Militza), Roldan
04/08/20 Math Scaffold-Mixed to Improper Fractions Berkowitz
04/08/20 Math Scaffold-Solving Equations Berkowitz
04/08/20 Math Scaffold-Absolute Value Berkowitz
04/08/20 Math Scaffold-ClassifyingTriangles Berkowitz
04/08/20 Math Scaffold-Quadrilaterals Berkowitz
04/08/20 Mauhs-Pugh (Ms. M) – 4th Grade Spanish – 4/8 Mauhs-Pugh
04/08/20 Monge-ELA: Weekly Update Part 2 – 4/8 Monge
04/08/20 Math Scaffold-OneStepEquations Berkowitz
04/08/20 Lyons – 1st Grade Gen. Ed. – Home Learning 4/6 – 4/10 Lyons
04/08/20 Math Scaffold- Order of Operations Berkowitz
04/08/20 Math Scaffold-Distributive Property Berkowitz
04/08/20 Math Scaffold-Multiplying Polynomials Berkowitz
04/08/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Create your own website, part 1, home page and logo 4/8 Holgado
04/08/20 Greaney – Ethnic Studies-Supplement (add on) to Person Cards Activity 4/8 to 4/9 Greaney
04/08/20 Math Scaffold-Conversion Chart Berkowitz
04/08/20 Math Scaffold-Multiplication/PlaceValue Chart Berkowitz
04/08/20 Costas- Lamoth – Buckley – Martins – ELA, Math, Science – Week of 4/6 Buckley
04/08/20 Fisher, Lachat – Kindergarten – April 8, 2020 Fisher, Lachat
04/08/20 Mrs. Malvoso 8D Writing Activities Malvoso
04/08/20 Mrs. Malvoso 7D Reading and Writing Activities Malvoso
04/08/20 Mrs. Malvoso 6B Reading and Writing Activities Malvoso
04/08/20 Wednesday 4/8 – 6th ELA Graham
04/08/20 Nehmer- K- Wednesday Activities 4/8 Nehmer
04/08/20 McBride – TIP SEL Newsletter 4/8 Olivares-McBride
04/08/20 Rohan-SEL-Gratitude lesson-4/8 Rohan
04/08/20 Kurowski-4/8 Kurowski
04/08/20 Gauthier Social Studies Gauthier
04/08/20 Neves – 4/8 Neves
04/08/20 Vollinger: Daily Learning, 4/8 Vollinger
04/08/20 Enright Wednesday 4/8 Enright
04/08/20 Wednesday April 8 – 5th Grade ELA DeJesus, Hernadez, Little, Pena
04/08/20 Wednesday 4/8 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
04/08/20 Wednesday 4/8 – 5th Grade Math Deleon, Dorsey, Rella Brooks, Spracklin
04/08/20 Wednesday 4/8 – MIT & Media Lab ELA Alexander Ayala Palacin
04/08/20 Wednesday 4/8 – 5th Grade Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
04/08/20 Moussette – Number correspondence and ID Moussette
04/08/20 Wednesday 4/8 – ESL Beginners Yessenia Lopez
04/07/20 Colon SPED 7th Grade Writing Activities 3/23/20 Elsie Colon
04/07/20 Wednesday 4/8 – 6th Grade Math Ms. Williams, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston, Ms. Tatkar, and Ms. Magaña
04/07/20 Wednesday 4/8 – 6th Grade Science Ms. Williams, Ms. Tatkar, Ms. Gaston, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Magaña
04/07/20 Bouthillette – Adding With Ten Frames – 4/6 Bouthillette
04/07/20 Bouthillette – Word Hunt and Sort – 4/6 Bouthillette
04/07/20 Parent-Vocabulary and Memory Assignment 4/7 Parent
04/07/20 Killian-Health-Body Systems-Bones Week of 4/6 Killian
04/07/20 Colon SPED 3rd Grade Reading/ Writing and math Activities 4/6/20 Elsie Colon
04/07/20 Colon SPED 4th Grade Math / reading and writing Activities 4/6/2020 Elsie Colon
04/07/20 Levya (Ms. Ashley) – ELL – Flocabulary: 50 States & Capitals – week of 4/7 Levya
04/07/20 Killian-Health-Body Systems-Brain-Week of 4/6 Killian
04/07/20 Armstrong – Speech-Language: The Mystery Bag! (Grade PK beginning communicators) Armstrong
04/07/20 Carmel – SHINE – STAYING HEALTH, adapted story books, songs, brainpop jr. videos, interactive links and more! Week 4/6-4/9 Carmel
04/07/20 Perez – 4/6 Perez, M.
04/07/20 Shand – Ms. Bacaj 4/7-4/9 Lesson!! Shand "Baillargeon"
04/07/20 Semidei (Militza), Roldan – Pre K – Math – Wk. 4/6 – Theme: Transportation/shapes Semidei (Militza), Roldan
04/07/20 Tisdell- Youtube Lesson- Determining theme/ summarizing/ Office hours Tisdell
04/07/20 Thomas – Math/Writing: Tuesday Newsletter and Assignments 4/7 Thomas
04/07/20 Fontaine 7&8 Pink Super Full Moon Tonight! Fontaine
04/07/20 Trudeau – Learning Activities – Week of 4/6 Trudeau
04/07/20 Finn – Reading Day Finn
04/07/20 Howland – ELA/Math – Office Hours Post – 4/7 Howland
04/07/20 Mooney -Support for Learning at Home- 4/7 Mooney
04/07/20 Howland – ELA/Math – Office Hours Post – 4/7 Howland
04/07/20 Levya (Ms. Ashley) – ELL – Imagine Learning: Language and Literacy support – week of 4/6 Levya
04/07/20 Shewchuk ESL Groups Daily Reading/Writing 4-7-2020 Shewchuk
04/07/20 Naiomi- Letter of the Week 4/7 Robles
04/07/20 Maliga’s Fitness/P.E. At Home! Lesson #4 Recess, Gr. 3 and 4, 4/7 Maliga
04/07/20 Maliga’s Fitness/P.E. At Home! Lesson #4 Nutrition, Gr. Pre-K-2, 4/7 Maliga
04/07/20 Alig-Speech-Animal Cam-4/7/20 Alig
04/07/20 Martinez -Adjustment Counselor- Resource for parents- Growth Mindset 4/7 Martinez
04/07/20 Maliga-Health: The Great Body Shop/Covid19, 4/7 Maliga
04/07/20 Division Practice- Mesick 4/7 Mesick
04/07/20 Acevedo – Grade 4 English – 4/7 Acevedo
04/07/20 Lemieux – PT:A letter from the desk of your child’s Physical Therapist Lemieux
04/07/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/6 Second Grade Lissette Santiago
04/07/20 PT: A letter from the desk of your child’s physical therapist Roberts
04/07/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/6 Second Grade Lissette Santiago
04/07/20 Spencer – ELA gr 8 small group – book BARACK OBAMA- April 7 Spencer
04/07/20 Wright-ELL Grade k-2 ELL-Frog and Toad Problem Solution Wright
04/07/20 Spencer – ELA gr 7 small group – book JACKIE ROBINSON- April 7 Spencer
04/07/20 Sullivan – Reading Assignment #6 – Week of 4/8 Mr. Sullivan
04/07/20 Spencer – Math gr 8 small group – 2-digit Multiplication – April 7 2020 Spencer
04/07/20 Roberts – 4/7 Roberts
04/07/20 Spencer – Math gr 7 small group – 2-digit Multiplication – April 7 2020 Spencer
04/07/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/6 First Grade Lissette Santiago
04/07/20 Roberts- A letter from the desk of your child’s physical therapist Roberts
04/07/20 PT: A letter from the desk of your child’s physical therapist Roberts
04/07/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/6 First Grade Lissette Santiago
04/07/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/6 Kindergarten Lissette Santiago
04/07/20 Parker – Art – DIY Marbled Paper – Week of 4/6 Parker
04/07/20 Santiago (Sped) week 4/6 Kindergarten Lissette Santiago
04/07/20 Flannery – Physical Therapy: Contact Us- 4/7 Flannery
04/07/20 Ms. Erika Grade 6 Math 4/7/20 Marquis Sheppard
04/07/20 Snyder- Social Skills 4-7-20 Snyder
04/07/20 Beman-Speech: Week of 4/6-4/10 Activity Choice Board Beman
04/07/20 Marquis Sheppard Math Grade 5 (4/7/20) Marquis Sheppard
04/07/20 Mirando – PE – Obstacle Course Challenge – Week of 4/6 Mirando
04/07/20 Cunha- 4/6 Cunha
04/07/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Make your own rocket 4/7 Holgado
04/07/20 Cunha-4/6 Cunha
04/07/20 Salhab (Seño Sara) – 4/7/2020 Word Study plus Math Counting SPANISH Salhab (Seño Sara)
04/07/20 Parker – Art – Back-and-Forth Drawing Game for Kids Parker
04/07/20 Tuesday 4/7 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
04/07/20 Tuesday April 7 – 5th Grade ELA DeJesus, Hernadez, Little, Pena
04/07/20 Tuesday 4/7 – 5th Grade Math Deleon, Dorsey, Rella Brooks, Spracklin
04/07/20 Tuesday 4/7 – MIT & Media Lab ELA Alexander Ayala Palacin
04/07/20 Tuesday 4/7 – 5th Grade Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
04/07/20 Tuesday 4/7 – 6th ELA Graham
04/07/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V) – online learning Vollinger (Mrs. V)
04/07/20 Kurowski- 4/7 Kurowski
04/07/20 Thompson – 7th Grade Math- Math Problem of the Day 4/7/2020 Thompson
04/07/20 Thompson – 6th Grade Math Class – Math Problem of the Day! 4/7/2020 Thompson
04/07/20 LeBlanc – 7/8 Functional – ELA and Math – Week of 4/6 LeBlanc
04/07/20 Tuesday 4/7 – ESL Beginners Yessenia Lopez
04/07/20 Tuesday 4/8 – ESL Beginners Lopez
04/06/20 Tuesday 4/7 – 6th Grade Science Ms. Magaña, Ms. Tatkar, Ms. Williams, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston
04/06/20 Tuesday 4/7 – 6th Grade Math Ms. Tatkar, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston, Ms. Williams, Ms. Magaña
04/06/20 Killian – Health – Body Systems – Muscular system – Week of 4/6 Killian
04/06/20 Killian- Health – Body Systems -Nose – Week of 4/6 Killian
04/06/20 Carmel – SHINE – PETE THE CAT follow-up activities, related news2you Stories, READ ALOUD, ASL Vocabulary and More – Week of 4/6 Carmel
04/06/20 Roy, T. – Logo Project- 4/6 Roy, T.
04/06/20 Roy, T. – Create a Scale Drawing of Your Dream House- 4/6 Roy, T.
04/06/20 Kennedy – Grade 2 ELL Lesson- 4/6 Kennedy
04/06/20 Sosa – Close Reading: Thank you, Mr. President Sosa
04/06/20 Enchanted Circle – Read Aloud: The Colors of Us/La Lectura de Voz Alta: Los Colores de Nosotros Community Partner - Enchanted Circle
04/06/20 Taupier – Math – Choose a Math Problem – Daily Taupier
04/06/20 Fisher, Lachat – Weekly Calendar 4/6-4/10 Fisher, Lachat
04/06/20 Riverside Reptiles Education Center – Science Enrichment Community Partner - Riverside Reptiles Education Center
04/06/20 OneHolyoke CDC – StoryLine Online daily posts Community Partner - OneHolyoke CDC
04/06/20 Taupier – Writing – Choose a Story Starter – Daily Taupier
04/06/20 Taupier – Reading – Choose Icon/Retell/Text Evidence – Daily Taupier
04/06/20 McCarthy, S. – Grade 5 Math Warm up McCarthy, S.
04/06/20 Levya (Ms. Ashley) – ELL – Giraffes Can’t Dance read aloud and questions – week of 4/6 Levya
04/06/20 Britton – EL Support: Week of 4/6 Britton
04/06/20 Fisher, Gomez – Google Classroom – Week of 4/6 Fisher, Gomez
04/06/20 Fisher, Gomez – EL – Imagine Learning – Week of 4/6 Fisher, Gomez
04/06/20 Levya (Ms. Ashley) – ELL – Giraffes Can’t Dance read aloud and discuss – week of 4/6 Levya
04/06/20 Banks – Math – Week of 4/6 Banks
04/06/20 Leavens, Rohrbacher – ELA/Writing – 4/6 Leavens, Rohrbacher
04/06/20 Rohan – Support Group Resources – Virtual Support Groups available to ALL students and families- 4/6 Rohan
04/06/20 Mackey – SEL – Kindness Challenge- 4/6 Mackey
04/06/20 Monday 4/6 – Art for 5th & 6th Grade Amy Jewitt
04/06/20 Charles, S. – Science – Solar System, Matter & More – Week of 4/6 Charles, S.
04/06/20 Tisdell – ELA- Freckle assignments Week of 4/6 Tisdell
04/06/20 Gomez – 8th gr – Puerto Rico – 4/6 Gomez
04/06/20 Kakley – Speech/Language: Beginning of Week Activity – 4/6 Kakley
04/06/20 Salhab (Seño Sara) – Word Study activities Class Dojo Salhab (Seño Sara)
04/06/20 Kennedy – Grade 4 ELL Group- 4/6 Kennedy
04/06/20 Kennedy – Grade 3 ELL Group- 4/6 Kennedy
04/06/20 Keane – Physical Education: Workout #5 Keane
04/06/20 King – 8th Grade Math Assignment – 4/6 King
04/06/20 Kennedy – Grade 1 ELL Group- 4/6 Kennedy
04/06/20 Kennedy – Kindergarten ELL Group- 4/6 Kennedy
04/06/20 Rodriguez, S. – Math and Science – 4/6 Rodriguez, S.
04/06/20 Nehmer – K- Tuesday Activities 4/7 Nehmer
04/06/20 King – 7th Grade Math – Assignment 4/6 King
04/06/20 Gafaru – 7/8th – Week of 4/6 Gafaru
04/06/20 Sheridan – Creative Writing for Food Webs Sheridan
04/06/20 Sheridan – Creative Writing for Cells Sheridan
04/06/20 Gauthier Reading Wizard of OZ Gauthier
04/06/20 Santinello-Music- Acapella App 4/6 Santinello
04/06/20 Ortiz – Science: Time, Ice Cream Ortiz
04/06/20 Peltier 4/6 – Individual research assignment (social studies) Peltier
04/06/20 Peltier 4/6 – Thank You Ma’am Short Story (ELA) Peltier
04/06/20 Kerby – Visual Art – Surrealism 4/06 Kerby
04/06/20 Santiago, E.- Sequence of Events #1 / 2nd grade – Week of 4/6 Santiago, E.
04/06/20 Santiago, E.- Sequence of Events #1 / Kinder-1st grade – Week of 4/6 Emely Santiago
04/06/20 Hilyard-Ordonez – Science: Rock Candy- 4/6 Hilyard-Ordonez
04/06/20 Maliga – Exercise Brain Breaks! 4/6 Maliga
04/06/20 Negroni – Social Studies – The First Humans – 4/6 Negroni
04/06/20 Velez – ABL- Reading Comprehension Velez
04/06/20 Colon, B. – Spanish 2 / Mr. Colón : Week : ( April 6-April 10)(no.2) Work #8 : Repaso de “ Impersonal se and passive se” Colon, B.
04/06/20 Rorrio – Activity for the day 4/6 Rorrio
04/06/20 Whelihan – ESL – Imagine Learning/Daily Writing- 4/6 Whelihan
04/06/20 Whelihan – ESL- 4/6 Whelihan
04/06/20 Colon, B. – Spanish 2/ Mr. Colón : Week : ( April 6-April 10)(no.1) Work #7 : Repaso de “ Formal Commands” Colon, B.
04/06/20 Rorrio – Morgan Closure Quiet hours Rorrio
04/06/20 Colon, B. – Spanish 3 / Mr. Colón : Week : ( April 6-April 10)(no.2) Work # 8 : Repaso de “ Subjunctive after expressions of doubt” Colon, B.
04/06/20 Goodyear – 4/6 Goodyear
04/06/20 Kennedy, J. – Physical Education: Create Your Own Game Kennedy, J.
04/06/20 Goodyear -4/6 Goodyear
04/06/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V) – online learning Vollinger (Mrs. V)
04/06/20 Vacca – Room 16 – Counting Objects Vacca
04/06/20 Colon, B. – Spanish 3 / Mr. Colón : Week : ( April 6-April 10)(no.1) Work #7 : Repaso de “ Past Perfect” Colon, B.
04/06/20 Maliga – Brainpop Jr. Activities! Assignment # 4, Exercise, 4/6 Maliga
04/06/20 Leveille – Activities for room 36 Leveille
04/06/20 Levya (Ms. Ashley) – Social Emotional Learning Lesson 1! Levya
04/06/20 O’Brien – Class DoJo email O'Brien
04/06/20 Miller ELA – Does streaming music help or hurt musicians? 4/6/20 – 4/10/20 Miller
04/06/20 LaChappelle – 4/6 LaChappelle
04/06/20 Caswell-TIP ELA (Caswell’s Homeroom)- Work for Week of 4/6-4/10 Caswell
04/06/20 Caswell- TIP ELA (Ramos’ Homeroom)- Work for week of 4/6-4/10 Caswell
04/06/20 Bresnahan – ELA – Flocabulary (4/6 – 4/9) Bresnahan
04/06/20 White – Room 1 – April 6 White
04/06/20 Bresnahan – ELA – NEWS ELA (4/6 – 4/9) Bresnahan
04/06/20 Roberts, T. – ELA (Reading & Writing) Week 4 Roberts, T.
04/06/20 Fitzgerald – 2nd grade special education – Week of 4/6 Fitzgerald
04/06/20 Fitzgerald – First grade special education – Week of 4/6 Fitzgerald
04/06/20 Drohan, Morin – ELA – A Bear Cub Grows Up 4/6 Drohan, Morin
04/06/20 Wyse- Soccer- Beginner Training Wyse
04/06/20 Mirando – PE – Towel Fitness and Challenges – Week of 4/6 Mirando
04/06/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – The very hungry caterpillar Holgado
04/06/20 Lacasse – 5th Grade PE – 4/6 Lacasse
04/06/20 Sierra – Email Sierra
04/06/20 Welch – 4/6 Welch (Ms. Kristen)
04/06/20 Zyla – Live Game – Edpuzzle – Google Classroom Zyla
04/06/20 Mirando – PE – Obstacle Course Challenge – Week of 4/6 Mirando
04/06/20 Holgado (Profe Víctor) – Specials – Make your own ecosystem part 1. Holgado
04/06/20 Greaney – Ethnic Studies – Two Assignments for the Week of 4/6 Greaney
04/06/20 Drohan, Morin – Fundations 4/6 Drohan, Morin
04/06/20 Monday April 6 – 5th Grade ELA DeJesus, Hernadez, Little, Pena
04/06/20 Plasse – 4/6 Plasse
04/06/20 McAndrew – ELA – Week of 4/6 McAndrew
04/06/20 Lawson- Come join your Google Art Classroom!- 4/6 Lawson
04/06/20 Lawson – Something Artsy: Cartoons!- 4/6 Lawson
04/06/20 Lawson – Something Artsy: Shadow Drawing in the Sun- 4/6 Lawson
04/06/20 Lawson- Come join your Google Art Classroom!- 4/6 Lawson
04/06/20 Barnard – 1st Grade Gen. Ed. – Home Learning 4/6 – 4/10 Barnard
04/06/20 Lacasse – 2nd Grade PE – 4/6 Lacasse
04/06/20 Enright – 4/6 Enright
04/06/20 Lacasse – preK PE – Active Learning/Workout Videos- 4/6 Lacasse
04/06/20 Mauhs Pugh – 4th Grade Spanish – Ecosistemas/Ecosystems 4/6 Mauhs-Pugh
04/06/20 Yee – Homework 4/4 Yee
04/06/20 Kurowski -4/6 Kurowski
04/06/20 Glanville – 4/6 Glanville
04/06/20 Lacasse -7th Grade PE – 4/6 Lacasse
04/06/20 Rock – Grade 1 Race to a Dollar Rock
04/06/20 Beauregard – Science – Erosion week of 4/6 -4/9 Beauregard
04/06/20 Beauregard – Math – Movie Madness week of 4/6-4/9 Beauregard
04/06/20 Monday 4/6 – 5th Grade Science Ms. Deleon, Ms. Dorsey, Ms. Rella Brooks, Mr. Spracklin
04/06/20 Monday 4/6 – 5th Grade Math Deleon, Dorsey, Rella Brooks, Spracklin
04/06/20 Moussette – Lets explore Moussette
04/06/20 Oyedemi – Speech – Book Reading Activitiy Sullivan Speech Team
04/06/20 Lindskog – Putting Numbers in Order 1-5 Lindskog
04/06/20 Werenski – STEM Assignments- Week of 4/6 Werenski
04/06/20 Bessette – Math: Read & Respond – Week of 4/6 Bessette
04/06/20 Greston – Occupational Therapy: Rainbow Activity – Pre-K & Kindergarten Greston
04/06/20 Greston – Occupational Therapy: Bear Lacing Activity – Elementary Grades Greston
04/06/20 Monday 4/6 – ESL Beginners Yessenia Lopez
04/05/20 Monday 4/6 – MIT & Media Lab ELA Alexander Ayala Palacin
04/05/20 Merchant, Stalker – 2nd Grade – Activities Week of 4/6 Merchant, Stalker
04/05/20 Monday 4/6 – 6th Grade ELA Graham
04/05/20 Fisher, Lachat – Kindergarten – 4/6 Fisher, Lachat
04/05/20 Boyer – EL – Imagine Learning Grades K, 1, 2, 3 Boyer
04/05/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Ms. Angie – Headsprouts Logins Cooksy, McCormick, Ms. Angie
04/05/20 Cooksy, McCormick, Ms. Angie – Khan Academy Logins Cooksy, McCormick, Ms. Angie
04/05/20 Monday 4/6 – 6th Grade Science Ms. Magaña, Ms. Tatkar, Ms. Williams, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston
04/05/20 Monday 4/6 – 6th Grade Math Ms. Tatkar, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston, Ms. Williams, Ms. Magaña
04/05/20 Neil, Popp – Weekly Assignments- 4/6 Neil, Popp
04/05/20 Boyer – EL RISE – Lessons week of 4/6 Boyer
04/05/20 Boyer – EL Grade 3 – Activities for week of 4/6 Boyer
04/05/20 Monge – ELA: Weekly Update Part 1 – 4/6 Monge
04/05/20 Sullivan – Reading Assignment #5 – Week of 4/6 Sullivan
04/05/20 McCarthy, K., Silva – Week of 4/6 McCarthy, K., Silva
04/05/20 Boyer – EL Grade 2 – Lessons for week of 4/6 Boyer
04/05/20 Cartagena – Gr. 2 Special Ed Inclusion – Week of 4/6 Cartagena
04/05/20 DiCarlo, Giroux, Flint, Lawson, Braunschweig – Grade 3 – Weekly Assignments Week of 4/5 DiCarlo, Giroux, Flint, Lawson, Braunschweig
04/05/20 Meeker, McAndrew, Flint, Werenski, LaCasse – Weekly Assignments – Week of 4/5 Meeker
04/05/20 Boyer – EL K-1 – Lessons for week of 4/6 Boyer
04/05/20 Cartagena – K-1 Special Ed Inclusion – Week of 4/6 Cartagena
04/05/20 Sullivan Speech Team – Speech sound practice Sullivan Speech Team
04/05/20 Semidei (Militza), Roldan – STEM Pre K – Theme… Transportacion – Week of 4/6 Semidei (Militza), Roldan
04/05/20 Semidei (Militza), Roldan – Pre K – Phonics – Theme… Transportacion – Letra C – Week of 4/6 Semidei (Militza), Roldan
04/05/20 Semidei (Militza), Roldan – Pre K – Reading and Writing – Theme… Transportacion – Week of 4/6 Semidei (Militza), Roldan
04/05/20 Reilly – Week 4 Schedule Reilly
04/05/20 Braunschweig – Music – Week of 4/6 Braunschweig
04/05/20 Nehmer – K- Monday activities 4/6 Nehmer
04/05/20 Pfefferle, Chevarri, Weir, Saltus- Grade 6 Update: Week of 4/6 Pfefferle
04/05/20 Pfefferle, Chevarri, Weir, Saltus- Grade 5 Weekly Update: Week of 4/6 Pfefferle
04/03/20 Lund – Reading – Sound Hunt – 4/6 Lund
04/03/20 Lund – Reading – Word Sort 4/6 Lund
04/03/20 Nestor – ABL – Whiteboard faces Nestor
04/03/20 Lindskog – Learning Shapes Through Discrete Trials Lindskog
04/03/20 Maturo – Grade 6 and 7, Weekend (4/3) Challenge! Maturo
04/03/20 Rorrio – ZOOM live event for room 34 Rorrio
04/03/20 Ditkoff – ART (7/8) – 1-Point Perspective, 3D Room Drawing lesson Ditkoff
04/03/20 Caird – Special Education- Weekly Update 4/3 Caird
04/03/20 Caird – Special Education- Weekly Update 4/3 Caird
04/03/20 Mooney – Special Education-Communication for Families 4/3 Mooney
04/03/20 Rahilly – Activities Rahilly
04/03/20 Martins, Grade 5, Imgaine Learning, 4/3 Martins
04/03/20 Williams – Free app flashcards called Bitsboard Williams
04/03/20 Madden – Classroom updates! 4/3 Madden
04/03/20 Williams – Free emotions app from Model Me Kids Williams
04/03/20 Tisdell – ELA- Summarizing and Determining theme 4/3 Tisdell
04/03/20 Hussey – Concert Review 4/3 Hussey
04/03/20 Braunschweig – Music at Home 4/3 Braunschweig
04/03/20 Snyder – Social Skills 4/3 Snyder
04/03/20 Howland – ELA – Finding Evidence 4/3 Howland
04/03/20 Ortiz – Name Tracing Ortiz
04/03/20 Parent – Interview assignment – 4/4 Parent
04/03/20 Kerby – Visual Art – Blind Contour Revisited- 4/03 Kerby
04/03/20 Rorrio – Read aloud two little birds Rorrio
04/03/20 Martinez -4/3 Martinez
04/03/20 Parent – Interview assignment – 4/3 Parent
04/03/20 Sierra – Math – 4/3 Sierra
04/03/20 Sierra – Science – 4/3 Sierra
04/03/20 Makowski – Number Sense Makowski
04/03/20 Mauhs Pugh – 4th Grade Spanish AND English – SUGGESTED SCHEDULE Mauhs-Pugh
04/03/20 Friday 4/3 – MIT & Media Lab ELA Alexander Ayala Palacin
04/03/20 Thursday 4/2 – MIT & Media Lab ELA Alexander Ayala Palacin
04/03/20 Wednesday 4/1 – MIT & Media Lab ELA Alexander Ayala Palacin
04/03/20 Leavens, Rohrbacher – 4/2 Leavens, Rohrbacher
04/03/20 Moguel – Chill Corner Moguel
04/03/20 Nehmer – K- Friday Activities 4/3 Nehmer
04/03/20 Flannery – Physical Therapy: Dance Workout (3rd & up)- 4/3 Flannery
04/03/20 Fisher, Lachat – Kindergarten – 4/3 Fisher, Lachat
04/03/20 Flannery – Physical Therapy: Egg Hunt (Prek-2)- 4/3 Flannery
04/03/20 Friday April 3 – 6th Grade ELA Natiera Graham
04/03/20 Friday April 3 – 5th Grade ELA DeJesus, Hernadez, Little, Pena
04/03/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V) – online learning Vollinger (Mrs. V)
04/03/20 Kurowski – 4/3 Kurowski
04/03/20 Drohan, Morin – Math – More than and Less Than April 3, 2020 Drohan, Morin
04/03/20 Gosselin – Weekly Check in/Number Talks – 4/3 Gosselin
04/03/20 Friday April 3 – 5th Grade Math Deleon, Dorsey, Rella Brooks, Spracklin
04/03/20 Wade – 4/3 Wade
04/03/20 Friday April 3 – ESL Beginners Yessenia Lopez
04/02/20 Parker – Art – Loose Parts Play, Art/ Play Resources Parker
04/02/20 Maliga – April Fitness Calendar Maliga
04/02/20 Friday April 3 – 6th Grade Science Ms. Williams, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston, Ms. Tatkar, and Ms. Magaña
04/02/20 Friday April 3 – 6th Grade Math Ms. Magaña, Ms. Tatkar, Ms. Williams, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston
04/02/20 Maliga – Friday Fitness Challenge! Maliga
04/02/20 Thompson – Writing Prompt for 7th Grade – 4/3 Thompson
04/02/20 Thompson – 6th Grade Reading/Writing Assignment – 4/3 Thompson
04/02/20 Rock – Grade 1 Get to 100 Rock
04/02/20 Levya (Ms. Ashley) – ELL – Daily Writing 1 Levya
04/02/20 Ditkoff – Art (5/6) – Drawing Anime Ditkoff
04/02/20 Abdul-Ali – Math Gr. 6 – Absolute Value Extention Abdul-Ali
04/02/20 Parker – Art – Tony DiTerlizzi Live Drawing and Fantasy Character creation Parker
04/02/20 Poole – Daily Schedule Poole
04/02/20 Nestor – ABL – Sight Words # 1 Nestor
04/02/20 Quick – ESL: 3rd and 4th-Compare and Contrast Walt Disney Quick
04/02/20 Parker – Art – Rainbow Scavenger Hunt and Drawing Parker
04/02/20 Merchant, Stalker – Grade 2 – 4/3 Merchant, Stalker
04/02/20 Shand – 7th and 8th Grade Close Reading Follow Up Questions 4/2 Shand "Baillargeon"
04/02/20 Garrett – 20 Questions – 4/3 Garrett
04/02/20 Thomas – Thursday Newsletter and Assignments – 4/2 Thomas
04/02/20 Hussey – Music Critic 4/2 Hussey
04/02/20 Monge – ELA: News article and Writing Activity – 4/2 Monge
04/02/20 Reilly – Week 3 Writing prompts Reilly
04/02/20 Langlois – “Story Time with Mrs. Langlois” Langlois
04/02/20 Drohan – Morning Wake Up – 4/6 Drohan
04/02/20 Armstrong – Speech-Language: Categories Video for Parents (PK/K/1/2/3/4) Armstrong
04/02/20 Cunha – 4/2 Cunha
04/02/20 Spencer – Math gr 8 small group – Division – 4/2 Spencer
04/02/20 Drohan, Morin – ELA Farm Animal Rabbits April 2, 2020 Drohan, Morin
04/02/20 Spencer – ELA gr 8 small group – ELA worksheets Chocolate – 4/2 Spencer
04/02/20 Spencer – ELA gr 7 small group – ELA worksheets Yellowstone – 4/2 Spencer
04/02/20 Spencer – Math gr 7 small group – Multiplication – 4/2 Spencer
04/02/20 McCreary (Ms. Gwen) – Science -Germs Experiment – 4/2/20 McCreary (Ms. Gwen)
04/02/20 Roy, T. – Math- 7/8th Grade Khan Academy- 4/3 Roy, T.
04/02/20 Stamas – Area Builder Game Stamas
04/02/20 Kennedy, J. – Physical Education: Coin Flip Exercise Game Kennedy, J.
04/02/20 Kennedy, J. – Physical Education: Superhero Game Kennedy, J.
04/02/20 Hoar – Happy National Autism Day Hoar
04/02/20 Peltier – social studies survey Peltier
04/02/20 Peltier- creative writing challenge (ELA) Peltier
04/02/20 Cunha – 4/2 Cunha
04/02/20 Gosselin, Rodriguez – The Grapes of Math – 4/3 Gosselin, Rodriguez
04/02/20 Sierra – Science – 4/2 Sierra
04/02/20 Ferreira – SHINE: Circle time 4/2 Ferreira
04/02/20 Albury – ELD Albury
04/02/20 Santinello – Music: Natures Sounds Santinello
04/02/20 Keane – Physical Education: Workout #4 Keane
04/02/20 Keane – Physical Education: Workout #3 Keane
04/02/20 DesJardins-4/2 DesJardins
04/02/20 LaChappelle – 4/6 LaChappelle
04/02/20 Hilyard-Ordonez – Science: Review of material though a game!- 4/3 Hilyard-Ordonez
04/02/20 Robles – Thursday Challenge Robles
04/02/20 Mesick – Parts of Speech-4/2 Mesick
04/02/20 Wyse – Technology – Typing Practice Wyse
04/02/20 Wyse – Technology – ABCYA Wyse
04/02/20 Kurowski – 4/2 Kurowski
04/02/20 Gauthier – Flocabulary Lesson Gauthier
04/02/20 Lawson – Something Artsy: New project idea posted on Classtag! – 4/3 Lawson
04/02/20 Lawson – Something Artsy: New project idea posted in your Google Art Classroom! 4/3 Lawson
04/02/20 Lawson – Something Artsy: New project idea posted in your Google Art Classroom! 4/3 Lawson
04/02/20 Lawson – Something Artsy: New project idea posted in your Google Art Classroom! 4/3 Lawson
04/02/20 Neil – Google Classroom Links- 4/3 Neil
04/02/20 Braunschweig – Music at Home 4/2 Braunschweig
04/02/20 Thursday April 2 – 6th Grade ELA Natiera Graham
04/02/20 Thursday April 2 – 5th Grade ELA DeJesus, Hernadez, Little, Pena
04/02/20 Vollinger (Mrs. V) – Online Learning Vollinger (Mrs. V)
04/02/20 Wednesday April 1 – 5th Grade Math Deleon, Dorsey, Rella Brooks, Spracklin
04/01/20 Thursday April 2 – ESL Beginners Yessenia Lopez
04/01/20 Parent – ELA: Read Aloud (4/1) Parent
04/01/20 Parent – ELA: Read Aloud (4/1) Parent
04/01/20 Parent – ELA: Using Descriptive Language (4/1) Parent
04/01/20 Mawdsley – Occupational Therapy: Rainbow Craft (Grade PK) Mawdsley
04/01/20 Mawdsley – Occupational Therapy: Bear Lacing Craft (Elementary) Mawdsley
04/01/20 Thursday April 2 – 6th Grade Science Ms. Magaña, Ms. Tatkar, Ms. Williams, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Gaston
04/01/20 Thursday April 2 – 6th Grade Math Ms. Williams, Ms. Tatkar, Ms. Gaston, Mrs. Hall, Ms. Magaña
04/01/20 Greston – Occupational Therapy: Yoga Video (Grade PK – K) Greston
04/01/20 Wright – Frog and Toad Part A, Character Traits – Week of 3/30 Wright
04/01/20 Burns – Determine the Theme, Setting, and a Character Trait 4/1